12,754

New Mexico Homes for Sale with No HOA Fee

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $58,952 per Acre

    1811 Placitas Trail, Farmington, NM 87401

    ''Las Colinas'' Exceptional 2.29-acre residential building lot located in North Farmington, New Mexico, positioned at the end of a paved cul-de-sac for privacy and minimal traffic. Ideally situated less than one hour from Durango, Colorado and just minutes from Chokecherry Canyon Recreation Area, offering immediate access to outdoor recreation, hiking, and off-road trails.The gently rolling

    Agent Photo

    Allen Elmore

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (505) 705-8089

    1811 Placitas Trail, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /7

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    Lot 1113 Oakwood Ln, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    This gently-sloping lot is less than 3 miles from the base of the Resort and minutes from all the amenities of Angel Fire. With Water, Sewer, Electric, and Internet at the street, this is an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss.

    Agent Photo

    Willard Smith

    Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    (575) 600-5299

    Lot 1113 Oakwood Ln, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /22

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot IIB 1 Calle Feliberto, Taos, NM 87571

    Amazing and private 10 acre building site towards the end of Calle Feliberto Road, in a gated area. This lot offers 360 degree views with amazing sights out over the Rio Grande del Norte National Monument. There is a shared water well in the immediate vicinity located on 370 Calle Feliberto (the next parcel to the north) that is included providing buyers pay to run the water line from the well to

    Agent Photo

    Martin Molz

    MKM Real Estate LLC

    (575) 250-3549

    Lot IIB 1 Calle Feliberto, Taos, NM 87571
  • /9

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $18,000 per Acre

    1103 Tascal Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    .5 acre lot in Unit 22 of Rio Rancho Estates. Close to the Mariposa subdivision. Buyer to verify availability of utilities and perform their own due diligence. Contiguous lot 8 available for a total of 1 acre (See MLS #1094583). Seller is willing to consider a package deal.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Tanner

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 871-4322

    1103 Tascal Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $65,333 per Acre

    23 Road 49031, Bloomfield, NM 87413

    Phase Two North Ranch Coves -Build your dream home on almost one acre with ditch irrigation! This lot includes a water meter, and the electricity and gas lines are in. Buyer will be responsible for putting in the septic, sidewalk and driveway, but curbs are in! Seller will subordinate the lot with a builder (upon approval) for immediate construction. You can't beat this price to build on a large

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Bourland

    EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    (505) 578-0488

    23 Road 49031, Bloomfield, NM 87413
  • /3

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $182,927 per Acre

    720 E Main St, Farmington, NM 87401

    Prime 2.87-acre level commercial lot with East Main Street frontage, ideally located near downtown Farmington, NM! This versatile property offers unparalleled exposure for any business venture, with utilities conveniently on-site for a seamless development experience. The strategic location and high visibility make this lot a fantastic investment opportunity for retail, office, or mixed-use

    Agent Photo

    Allen Elmore

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (505) 498-2322

    720 E Main St, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /14

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    725 Wyona St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901

    This property now includes a permit to drill a hot springs thermal well, allowing you to enjoy the world-famous mineral-rich healing waters of Truth or Consequences right in your own backyard. Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1.75-bathroom manufactured home, built in 1973, with an easy open floor plan in the heart of Truth or Consequences' Historic Hot Springs District. Perfectly positioned just

    Agent Photo

    Sidney Bryan

    Sea Properties Ltd

    (575) 205-4395

    725 Wyona St, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
  • /25

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    5751 Cody Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Want to feel like you are in the country? Check out this full half an acre with fruit trees! Soak in the hot tub and enjoy the quiet mountain views. Easy single-story home ready to move into! High ceilings, lots of light. Two courtyards! Entry foyer. Nice living area with dining area and lovely kitchen with granite counters and lots of cabinet space. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet, plus

    Agent Photo

    Mary Carlson

    Oso Realty LLC

    (505) 448-1974

    5751 Cody Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /17

    $123,000

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $52,790 per Acre

    Lot 80 El Camino Real, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    Stunning lot with easy access. This 2+ acre flat corner lot is a perfect location to build your dream home. Having a corner lot allows you to install your drive on either road for ease and convenience. Elk Meadow is a quiet cul de sac with only 1 house on it. Multiple building sites provide many options for your dream home. The pine and aspen trees provide seclusion from the road in which to

    Agent Photo

    Judy Willingham

    Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    (575) 659-2316

    Lot 80 El Camino Real, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /12

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $45,745 per Acre

    134 Stable Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    Mountain building lot at Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club with Social Membership. Social privileges provide access to the fitness center, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, fine dining, and club entertainment. Great opportunity to build your mountain retreat while enjoying the lifestyle, amenities, and community Alto Lakes has to offer. Septic will be required.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 339-6396

    134 Stable Ct, Alto, NM 88312
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    001 Not Named, Tome, NM 87060

    Seller will sell the Lots individually or as a group. Each lot is $2,500 or $20,000 Together. It is buyers responsibility to confirm location and to get a survey if desired.

    Agent Photo

    Michael McCracken

    Keller Williams Realty

    (888) 398-8723

    001 Not Named, Tome, NM 87060
  • /9

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    0 40th St SW Unit 1094929, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    .5 acre lot in Unit 4 of Rio Rancho Estates. Buyer to verify availability of utilities and perform their own due diligence. Contiguous lots 3 (MLS # 1094928) and 4 (MLS # 1094593) are also available for a total of 3 acres. Seller is willing to consider package deals.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Tanner

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 539-2138

    0 40th St SW Unit 1094929, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /11

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $13,907 per Acre

    Parcel 8 TrA10 Road East of Quino, El Prado, NM 87529

    A spacious 3 acre homesite for off grid living. Super quiet area down 4 miles of a grubbed road is waiting for some special person to come love the solitude in this largely undeveloped area north of Taos. It is priced considering drainage development will need to be done to the road in several places along the way in.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Emery

    Taos Real Estate Group, LLC

    (575) 255-6874

    Parcel 8 TrA10 Road East of Quino, El Prado, NM 87529
  • /2

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $4,500 per Acre

    300 36th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This lot is a great price today that could have a great investment value in the future. On approved credit there is a vacant lot program available for this lot that only requires 20-25% down and has a 30 year repayment period. Call me today for loan officers information.

    Agent Photo

    Marsha Strange

    Top Tier Realty

    (505) 578-2728

    300 36th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /13

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    TBD Mountain View Blvd Unit A 1 Unit A-1, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    New Construction!! Now pre-selling beautiful three-story mountain townhome just minutes away from Angel Fire Resort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and garage, this townhome is your perfect mountain escape. Imagine waking up, taking in Angel Fire's beautiful scenery and surrounding mountains from your balcony, and heading out the door to enjoy some of the best outdoor

    Agent Photo

    The Weeks Group

    Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    (575) 228-1738

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    218 Horny Toad Rd, Los Cerrillos, NM 87010

    The beautiful stone outcropping is unique to Cerrillos can be found just below the entrance to these Lovely 6 acres. The Buildable site of this land sits high enough that you get incredible 360* views. Views include the Sandias, Ortiz and Sangre de Cristos. On a quiet day (but it is always quiet out here) You can hear the train approach off in the distance but only catch a glimpse of it as it

    Agent Photo

    Theresa Shrader

    Realty One of Santa Fe

    (505) 576-7796

    218 Horny Toad Rd, Los Cerrillos, NM 87010
  • /28

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    1606 S Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM 88203

    Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located less than 2 miles south of downtown Roswell. With its warm character, flexible layout, and great outdoor space, this property is ideal for those seeking comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a generous living room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace—ideal for relaxing evenings or casual gatherings. The well-designed kitchen offers

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bertram

    Exp Realty, LLC

    (575) 489-0021

    1606 S Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM 88203
  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $16,520 per Acre

    Lot 2a 3 Wanda Dr, El Prado, NM 87529

    A spacious land tract with mountain views, not too far from town. Terrain is gently rolling sage. A large solar array, which is a quiet neighbor is nearby to the north. Property is accessed from a private road off of County Road AB-008, AKA the Lower Colonias Road. A 30' wide easement serves this tract. The access from Wanda Drive is soon to be cleared with a 60' cul de sac planned to access this

    Agent Photo

    Mary Emery

    Taos Real Estate Group, LLC

    (575) 222-7990

    Lot 2a 3 Wanda Dr, El Prado, NM 87529
  • /7

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Lot 8 2nd St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Take advantage of this fantastic investment opportunity with a spacious 1-acre lot in the rapidly growing Rio Rancho area. This lot is minutes south of Southern Blvd Offering great potential for future development. Whether you're looking to build or hold for long-term growth, this lot presents a solid opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Martinez

    Realty One Group Concierge

    (505) 560-1305

    Lot 8 2nd St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /24

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    1005 Avenida Del Sumbre, Roswell, NM 88203

    A rare opportunity to own a lovingly preserved original-owner home! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its next chapter. Featuring beautiful landscaping, mature peach and apricot trees in the backyard, and abundant storage throughout, this property offers both charm and functionality. Per seller, new windows were installed throughout by Renewal by Andersen just two years