6

Recently Sold New Munich, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    241 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,914

    Last Listing Agent Travis Feldewerd Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    241 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    501 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,438

    Last Listing Agent Cody Scherping Central MN Realty LLC

    501 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356
  • /44

    $336,600

    Sold May 27, 2025

    212 3rd Ave E, New Munich, MN 56356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hylla Kanati Real Estate

    212 3rd Ave E, New Munich, MN 56356
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    521 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Atkinson Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    521 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356
  • /39

    $249,350

    Sold May 15, 2026

    730 Main St, Melrose, MN 56352

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,550

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Hegg Central MN Realty LLC

    730 Main St, Melrose, MN 56352
  • /22

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    315 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,816

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Hegg Central MN Realty LLC

    315 Liberty St, New Munich, MN 56356
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home