84

Recently Sold Homes in 70113

Section Image
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2521 23 Carondelet St, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,196

    Last Listing Agent Michelle LaBanca Compass Historic (LATT09)

    2521 23 Carondelet St, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /3

    $39,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1932 Jackson Ave, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,162

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Bennett Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC

    1932 Jackson Ave, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /13

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1917 19 Josephine St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Young-Boyd Boyd Realtors, LLC

    1917 19 Josephine St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /23

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1700 S Rampart St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 4,486 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACY BALL REVE, REALTORS

    1700 S Rampart St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /22

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1001 Julia St Unit 7G, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,922

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Crescent Sotheby's International

    1001 Julia St Unit 7G, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /29

    $851,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    888 Baronne St Unit PH 8, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    888 Baronne St Unit PH 8, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /25

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1725 Saint Andrew St Unit E, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Galvin Christian Shane Properties

    1725 Saint Andrew St Unit E, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /22

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2025 First St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,319

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Martin Freret Realty

    2025 First St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /5

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2233 Josephine St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,397

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Grosch Compass Westbank

    2233 Josephine St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2223 25 Felicity St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,173

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    2223 25 Felicity St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /29

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1301 S Saratoga St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent ANDREA TYLER AT Home Realty Group

    1301 S Saratoga St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /22

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2917 Baronne St, New Orleans, LA 70115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,572

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heindel Crescent City Living, LLC

    2917 Baronne St, New Orleans, LA 70115
  • /13

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2725 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,458

    Last Listing Agent Kara Breithaupt Snap Realty

    2725 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2023 A-B First St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Dubois Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2023 A-B First St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /26

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1522 Rev John Raphael Jr Way, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,943

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1522 Rev John Raphael Jr Way, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /22

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1001 Julia St Unit 9A, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,188

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mcnulty Compass Uptown-Maple St

    1001 Julia St Unit 9A, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /25

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2835 Danneel St, New Orleans, LA 70115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,583

    Last Listing Agent Gege Jourdan REVE, REALTORS

    2835 Danneel St, New Orleans, LA 70115
  • /23

    $769,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1900 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,543

    Last Listing Agent Sadat Spencer Lagniappe Realty Team, LLC

    1900 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /22

    $414,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2121 Saint Andrew St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,113

2121 Saint Andrew St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /10

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2808 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,144

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weston The McEnery Company

    2808 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /31

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2013 15 St Andrew St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,447

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL BAKER Realty Resources, Inc.

    2013 15 St Andrew St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1131 Reverend John Raphael Junior Way, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Samuels Compass Garden District

  • /22

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2014 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,768

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE ROSE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2014 Philip St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /25

    $395,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2400 Danneel St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadat Spencer Lagniappe Realty Team, LLC

    2400 Danneel St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /31

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2305 Washington Ave, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,499

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mason McCarthy Group REALTORS

    2305 Washington Ave, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /6

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1410-14 Oretha Castle Haley Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • Land
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • $3,504,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 544 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE ELLISON Boyd Realtors, LLC

    1410-14 Oretha Castle Haley Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2410 Baronne St Unit B, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zarou Compass Garden District

    2410 Baronne St Unit B, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /14

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2015 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mansour FQR Realtors

    2015 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /13

    $457,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    825 Lafayette St Unit 7, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,525

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA STEVENS Hera Realty

    825 Lafayette St Unit 7, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /57

    $1,245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1823 25 Third St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 510 Days On Market

1823 25 Third St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /19

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2124 Brainard St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,938

    Last Listing Agent Heather Baas BAAS Realty

    2124 Brainard St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /22

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2226 First St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,612

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Davis Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    2226 First St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /17

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2113 15 S Liberty St, New Orleans, LA 70113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,073

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT VAN METER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2113 15 S Liberty St, New Orleans, LA 70113
  • /21

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 111, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dare Crane Realtors

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 111, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /17

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1633 First St Unit 201, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,398

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ingrassia Compass Westbank

    1633 First St Unit 201, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 203, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dare Crane Realtors

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 203, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /19

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 201, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dare Crane Realtors

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 201, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 206, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dare Crane Realtors

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 206, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /25

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 106, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dare Crane Realtors

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 106, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • /22

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 112, New Orleans, LA 70130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dare Crane Realtors

    1629 Washington Ave Unit 112, New Orleans, LA 70130

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home