257

Recently Sold Homes in 70123

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3 Mary Ridge Ct, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Brown Hospitality Realty

    3 Mary Ridge Ct, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    146 Ravan Ave, Harahan, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Helwig RE/MAX Living

    146 Ravan Ave, Harahan, LA 70123
  • /22

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9429 Roslyn Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Helwig RE/MAX Living

    9429 Roslyn Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    237 Stewart Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Carubba Crescent Sotheby's International

    237 Stewart Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /16

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    471 Roseland Pkwy, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lucy Compass Kenner

    471 Roseland Pkwy, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /23

    $224,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    713 Dilton St, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN CRAIN Crescent Sotheby's International

    713 Dilton St, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /60

    $2,750,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    310 Citrus Rd, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wentworth REVE, REALTORS

    310 Citrus Rd, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8335 Huntley Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Comeaux Coldwell Banker TEC

    8335 Huntley Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /13

    $207,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    313 Diane Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bono Bono Realty, Inc.

    313 Diane Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /17

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    246 East Ave, Harahan, LA 70123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Schmitt Homesmart Realty South

    246 East Ave, Harahan, LA 70123
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    605 Park Ridge Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Brodtmann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    605 Park Ridge Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /17

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    174 Bailey St, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gorman Blue Heron Realty

    174 Bailey St, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    561 Oak Ave, Harahan, LA 70123

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    561 Oak Ave, Harahan, LA 70123
  • /24

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    906 Franklin Ave, Harahan, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Keller NOLA Living Realty

    906 Franklin Ave, Harahan, LA 70123
  • /6

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    101 Ravan Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    101 Ravan Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /18

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8913 Hermitage Place, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tangie Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    8913 Hermitage Place, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /30

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10053 Joel Ave, River Ridge, LA 70123

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ruiz NOLA Living Realty

    10053 Joel Ave, River Ridge, LA 70123
  • /4

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11510 Jefferson Hwy, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rockwood Compass Kenner

    11510 Jefferson Hwy, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /14

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    149 Coventry Ct, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julio Cardona United Real Estate Partners LLC

    149 Coventry Ct, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /17

    $338,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10304 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Myers Marquis Real Estate LLC

    10304 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /5

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    143 River Bend Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    143 River Bend Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /11

    $186,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    301 Rural St, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

301 Rural St, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /24

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9504 Robin Ln, River Ridge, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bennett Pintat Realty LLC

    9504 Robin Ln, River Ridge, LA 70123
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9424 Sharla Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALYSON MCSTAY The W Group Real Estate LLC

    9424 Sharla Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /20

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 Imperial Woods Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bordelon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    115 Imperial Woods Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /22

    $398,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8925 Rensu Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wentworth REVE, REALTORS

    8925 Rensu Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /17

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2030 Sawmill Rd, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Duplantis Homesmart Realty South

    2030 Sawmill Rd, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /16

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    542 Ashlawn Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dwyer J. Louis Matherne & Associates

    542 Ashlawn Dr, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /31

    $999,500 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    143 Tudor Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dixon Century 21 Investment Realty

    143 Tudor Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /10

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    220 Diane Ave, River Ridge, LA 70123

    • Land
    • 8,820 Sq Ft
    • $1,086,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wren REMAX N.O. Properties

    220 Diane Ave, River Ridge, LA 70123
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10313 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kantrow Crescent City Living, LLC

    10313 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /16

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7030 Michael Place, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Re Re Avegno RE/MAX Affiliates

    7030 Michael Place, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 04, 2025

    8209 Harris Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Brown Hospitality Realty

    8209 Harris Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /27

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    136 Rebel Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Latino Keller Williams Realty Services

    136 Rebel Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /27

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    809 Roseland Pkwy, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kantrow Crescent City Living, LLC

    809 Roseland Pkwy, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /26

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1316 Hickory Ave, Harahan, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    1316 Hickory Ave, Harahan, LA 70123
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    503 Soniat Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Liberto Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    503 Soniat Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /17

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    413 Moss Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mentel-Koster Homesmart Realty South

    413 Moss Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /15

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    734 Randolph Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lepre Lepre Living Realty LLC

    734 Randolph Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /51

    $1,265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    291 Garden Rd, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    291 Garden Rd, New Orleans, LA 70123

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home