13,948

Homes in ZIP Code 34653

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $300,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    4420 Northampton Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY-Don't miss your chance to own this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage on a quiet street in a great neighborhood. This property offers a peaceful retreat backed up to a conservation with no rear neighbors. The large light filled living area with high ceilings and real hardwood floors offers the perfect atmosphere for family gatherings or

    Kim Agren REAL BROKER, LLC

    4420 Northampton Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $201,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6518 Remus Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,290

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Vavoulis RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    6518 Remus Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $258,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      7718 Cherrytree Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7718 Cherrytree Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shenille Ford FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE

  • /38

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    7807 Hardwick Dr Unit 111, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated end-unit villa in Millpond, where style, comfort, and peace of mind come together effortlessly. Purchased just over two years ago, this bright and sunny home has been thoughtfully and completely renovated. Hurricane-impact windows and doors provide security and energy efficiency, while plantation shutters add timeless,

    Karen Casey-Cave COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    7807 Hardwick Dr Unit 111, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6506 Thicket Trail, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,129

    Last Listing Agent Tom Langmann RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    6506 Thicket Trail, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /18

      Est $226,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      6825 Stell Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6825 Stell Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon 'JB' Bogdanowitz F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

  • /43

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6120 Desoto Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    WOULD YOU LOVE TO WALK OUT YOUR DOOR, ACROSS THE ROAD, AND GO TO THE GYM. OR MAYBE YOU WOULD RATHER GO TO THE POOL, OR THE CLUBHOUSE FOR BINGO, OR CARD NIGHT ETC... WELL THIS HOME IS LOCATED IN THE PERFECT SPOT. YOU HAVE LOTS OF PARKING, FOR YOUR GUESTS...THIS HOME HAS BEEN REMODELED, FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW VINYL LAMINATE FLOORING, NEWER CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, NEW A/C, A ROOF

    Linda Depasquale All Florida Mobile Homes

    6120 Desoto Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4312 Mesa Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,380

    Last Listing Agent Anne Chura SAILWINDS REALTY

    4312 Mesa Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /32

      Est $311,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      5846 Chicory Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5846 Chicory Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Clements LRC MANAGEMENT, INC

  • /20

    $36,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft

    6100 Madeira Ave Unit 333, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Be the newest happy resident at the beautiful Hacienda Village! A 55+ age required active community that has lots of activities and amenities. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan for added privacy. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom and spacious closet. The open concept kitchen and living area are perfect for everyday living and entertaining family and

    Susan Worden Hacienda Village

    6100 Madeira Ave Unit 333, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /23

    $357,690

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6631 Active Run, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Manors

    6631 Active Run, New Port Richey, FL 34655
    • /38

      Est $353,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 Heather St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7721 Heather St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sous REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE

  • /22

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    6621 Bandura Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    No HOA, No LOT FEES! No PARK FEES! Stop paying rent or start collecting rent! Exceptional Investment Opportunity! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully updated, income-producing property—currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month basis, offering immediate rental potential or flexibility for future use. Ideally located just minutes from the heart of downtown New Port Richey and Sims

    Debra Drung CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    6621 Bandura Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6108 Maplewood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,165

    Last Listing Agent Jason Scott INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    6108 Maplewood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /25

      Est $210,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Red Mill Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7610 Red Mill Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Ana Iraheta Martinez REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /47

    $277,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    6041 13th Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom block home in Holiday Garden Estates, just minutes from downtown New Port Richey. Offering nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, this move-in ready home features a desirable split floor plan for added privacy. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, combining style and low-maintenance

    Graham Bailey CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    6041 13th Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6035 High St, New Point Richey, FL 34653

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $343,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,139

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Williams, II PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    6035 High St, New Point Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $253,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      8313 Shallow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8313 Shallow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Player BLUE SUN REALTY LLC

  • /36

    $147,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    6631 Silverbell Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    OWN THE LAND. OWN THE HOME. NO HOA. Step into this move-in ready 2-bedroom 2-bath home located in a pet-friendly community that sits within an X FLOOD ZONE. This property has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated both inside and out. Some of the recent updates include a SCREENED IN LANAI 2025, ELECTRICAL PANEL 2025, and TANKLESS WATER HEATER 2025 to name just a few. A Property

    Edmund LaFrance FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    6631 Silverbell Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6151 Ohio Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,250

    Last Listing Agent Allan Safranek, III RICHEY REALTY

    6151 Ohio Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $265,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      8329 Shallow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8329 Shallow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Freyre FLORIDA REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /36

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    8131 Rocky Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Move in ready ! Furniture is negotiable. This spacious two bedroom, 2 bath home is just like a new build. There are black appliances in the kitchen, oversized cabinets and windows over kitchen cabinets that allow for extra light. Easy access stackable washer/dryer combination behind closed door. Eat in kitchen includes range with full size oven, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The rear

    Connie Cote Suncrest Sales Corp

    8131 Rocky Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6213 Emerson Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,243

    Last Listing Agent Echo Downs F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

    6213 Emerson Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /34

      Est $256,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      8528 Shallow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8528 Shallow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Miller RE/MAX Sunset Realty

  • /43

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    6207 Main St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath historical home just steps from downtown New Port Richey with bars, restaurants and shops all at your fingertips. As soon as you walk in you are welcomed with high ceilings and wood plank floors, updated kitchen with farm house sink, and refreshed bathroom. Enjoy lots of major updates like the metal roof, and instant hot water heater, and propane cooking!

    Jakea Cates KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    6207 Main St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7821 Yucca Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,110

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lutsenko KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

    7821 Yucca Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $213,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      6348 Reno Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6348 Reno Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Vecchio FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /32

    $245,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    7736 Wicklow St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This very nice 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, single-story block home offers comfort, durability, and a great layout for everyday living. The property features a spacious two-car garage and a fully fenced backyard, providing both privacy and a perfect space for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining.Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting sunroom that adds

    Qi Mai Mai CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE

    7736 Wicklow St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7837 Hardwick Dr Unit 314, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,544

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quaife RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    7837 Hardwick Dr Unit 314, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /31

      Est $254,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      6208 1st Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6208 1st Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Jonas RE/MAX

  • /30

    $252,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    7209 Magnolia Valley Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    New Roof 2026! Low flood insurance at just $955/year. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the screened-in patio on an oversized lotwith no rear neighbors. The fully fenced backyard is your own private oasis featuring a stock tank pool, firepit, hammocks forrelaxing, a storage shed, and plenty of extra space for pets or outdoor activities. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-cargarage

    Molly Nye CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

    7209 Magnolia Valley Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /15

    $252,990

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6754 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Villas

    6754 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
    • /19

      Est $239,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      4819 Elmwood St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4819 Elmwood St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barrow UNITED REALTY GROUP INC

  • /16

    $22,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft

    8225 Arevee Dr Unit 455, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    This charming 1983 Travel Vessel manufactured home by FRAN offers an affordable opportunity to enjoy life in a well-maintained, gated community without sacrificing comfort or amenities. Measuring 35 x 14, with an additional 12 x 20 enclosed Florida room, this home provides more living space than expected and excellent value for the park. The home features a durable metal roof, sunroom, rear patio

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    8225 Arevee Dr Unit 455, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /25

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6710 Devonshire Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,568

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Stough Tropic Shores Realty LLC

    6710 Devonshire Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /31

      Est $253,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      6046 Cecelia Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6046 Cecelia Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Willard CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /47

    $35,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6515 Accent Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    **Super Large Doublewide Priced to Sell Right Now** Get out of the cold weather and come to the Sunshine State Roof Over and a Private backyard!! This home features an open-air plan that maximizes natural light and offers plenty of room for relaxation or entertaining guests. Spacious Living room, dining room and large kitchen for entertaining. Spacious Living Areas The home boasts a generously

    Denise Kay Siewak Florida Mobile Homes Sell LLC

    6515 Accent Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • 5129 Coquina Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    $28,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5129 Coquina Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stockton American Mobile Home Sales of Tampa Bay, Inc.

    5129 Coquina Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $194,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      6438 Remus Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6438 Remus Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bradley Keller Williams-Elite Partners

  • /21

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    7435 Granada Ave Unit 3, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Hacienda Village is a 55+ age required beautifully maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community that have active residents and great amenities. This 1123.20 sq. ft. 2 bed/2 bath home features a full front porch, open floor plan, island kitchen with energy efficient appliances and windows and central air. The laundry room is complete with washer/dryer hookups and is just a few

    Susan Worden Hacienda Village

    7435 Granada Ave Unit 3, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home