13,948

Homes in ZIP Code 34653

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $159,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    6707 Celeste Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Fully Renovated Property on Land – No HOA – Prime Location Near Downtown Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA home on its own land in New Port Richey. Features include quartz countertops, new roof (2025), and modern finishes throughout. Located just minutes from Downtown New Port Richey—enjoy restaurants, shops, parks, and local events just a short drive away. No HOA, no lot rent—ideal for investors or

    Brenda Godsey SIRROM REALTY LLC

    6707 Celeste Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6375 Missouri Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,381

    Last Listing Agent Martha Thorn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6375 Missouri Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /17

      Est $264,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      6007 Beechwood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6007 Beechwood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jones LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /22

    $37,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    7750 Middlebury Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    2bd/1 bath Beautifully updated! Your new Florida home awaits. Move in ready, just bring your toothbrush. you have both Brand new central a/c and split units to use to keep cool in the Summer! Plenty of storage with 2 large sheds. The Florida room gives a double wide feel to the space. Relax in the screen room and watch for our wide array of Florida birds. Lovely kitchen has a large front window

    Brenda Brady Suncrest Sales Corp

    7750 Middlebury Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6027 Illinois Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,431

    Last Listing Agent Kim Doukas RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    6027 Illinois Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $258,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      6107 Montana Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6107 Montana Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ciociola LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC

  • /39

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    8635 Gum Tree Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Welcome to a beautiful, newly updated and meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home in Wood Trail Village! Located on a beautiful and quiet street, this home boasts 1760 square feet of living space. Remodeled from top to bottom, this home is move in ready! With head turning curb appeal, this home combines location with luxury living. From the moment you step onto the

    Jim Kostas LPT REALTY, LLC

    8635 Gum Tree Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • 7331 Demure Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    $41,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7331 Demure Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Durner Gulf Breeze Mobile Home Sales, LLC

    7331 Demure Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $230,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      6303 Illinois Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6303 Illinois Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Ratliff RE/MAX

  • /17

    $38,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    8225 Arevee Dr Unit 178, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom mobile home located in a gated and active 55+ community. This inviting home has been thoughtfully upgraded and is truly turnkey, offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional value for anyone looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. As you enter the home, you will immediately notice the bright and spacious

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    8225 Arevee Dr Unit 178, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6633 Hone St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,658

    Last Listing Agent Monica Karcz REDFIN CORPORATION

    6633 Hone St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /28

      Est $193,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      7253 Cedar Point Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7253 Cedar Point Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ionata RENTICR REALTY

  • /32

    $225,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    6246 Bandura Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICE REDUCED $15K.....This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car garage is being offered for sale and comes with many features and benefits. Let's start with a recent investment of ~$40,000 in solar (PAID IN FULL BY THE SELLER) that has resulted in electric bills of less than $50! The kitchen is well appointed with beautiful cabinetry, granite

    Gary Gaetano CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    6246 Bandura Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7325 Calder Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,527

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gillum Smith REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC

    7325 Calder Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /57

      Est $228,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      6403 Harrison St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6403 Harrison St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janina Wozniak FUTURE HOME REALTY

  • /49

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    6704 Hickorywood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Discover a meticulously maintained retreat in the heart of the desirable New Port Richey community. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo spans 1,024 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a turnkey investment, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and

    Kevin Jacobs KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

    6704 Hickorywood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5107 Glenhurst Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,094

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kessell REAL BROKER, LLC

    5107 Glenhurst Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /44

      Est $258,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      6107 Vermont Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6107 Vermont Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethel Leonard BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

  • /20

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    5703 Blue Harbor Dr Unit 333, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Harbor View Mobile Manor is a 55 + age qualified community. This brand new beautiful home, with warranty, has too many upgrades and features to list. One of its show stoppers is it's large back porch that backs up to unobstructed views of the water. Refined living come together in perfect harmony, and each day is embraced by the sunshine, tranquility, and timeless beauty of Florida's Gulf Coast

    Susan Worden Harbor View Mobile Manor

    5703 Blue Harbor Dr Unit 333, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7403 Heather St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,361

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Fuchs BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC

    7403 Heather St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /15

      Est $191,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 Rusty Oak Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7900 Rusty Oak Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Anselmi CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /11

    $40,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft

    8225 Arevee Dr Unit 859, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Step into comfort, style, and easy Florida living with this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home, thoughtfully upgraded and tastefully decorated. This turnkey, move-in-ready property is located in the highly desirable 5-star Orchid Lake Resort, making it an opportunity you won't want to miss. The home welcomes you with a full-length Florida room featuring raised flooring, brand-new

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    8225 Arevee Dr Unit 859, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6677 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,721

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    6677 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
    • /25

      Est $319,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      7660 Rohuna Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7660 Rohuna Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Leon HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC

  • /73

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    7837 Hardwick Dr Unit 327, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained FURNISHED 2-bedroom, 2-bath second floor condo in Millpond Trace, New Port Richey, FL, a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This light-filled unit features modern paint colors and an open floor plan with a spacious living area highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony, ideal for relaxing or

    Christie Johnson RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    7837 Hardwick Dr Unit 327, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $257,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6800 William Tell Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,425

    Last Listing Agent Zeke Walters PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    6800 William Tell Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $271,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      7448 Cypress Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7448 Cypress Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Clarke EXP REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5112 Coquina Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Welcome to paradise in the wonderful Colony Cove 55+ community! This beautifully updated home is completely move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance Florida living. Fully remodeled with modern finishes, with a bright and inviting layout designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. This double wide offers a spacious feel, updated interiors, and a

    Taylor Carr CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE

    5112 Coquina Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6047 Elmhurst Dr Unit 5A, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,138

    Last Listing Agent Gail Small FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    6047 Elmhurst Dr Unit 5A, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /54

      Est $300,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      7221 Cedar Point Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7221 Cedar Point Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Steele KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

  • /21

    $389,790

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    6465 Scope Path, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    The collection’s only two-story plan centers on convenience. On the first floor, a flex space offers a place to explore hobbies, while the open design of the family room and dining room provide a contemporary style that leads to an expansive patio. The nearby owner’s suite is a tranquil escape, and throughout the home are two secondary bedrooms and an upstairs loft.

    Lennar Builder
    6465 Scope Path, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4833 Dogwood St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,896

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    4833 Dogwood St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /33

      Est $241,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      6625 Old Main St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6625 Old Main St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brande Greenlee Kennedy GREENLEE REALTY GROUP

  • /31

    $129,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    7040 Cognac Dr Unit 3, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Beautiful Magnolia Valley second-floor condominium featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home offers a spacious and open living, dining, and kitchen area designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Double sliding doors off the living room lead to a sprawling porch/patio area overlooking a peaceful, park-like setting. The outdoor space also includes three convenient

    Debbie Jackson ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC

    7040 Cognac Dr Unit 3, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6440 Spring Flower Dr Unit 11, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,915

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Kacpura DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.

    6440 Spring Flower Dr Unit 11, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /50

      Est $333,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Brown Pelican Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8040 Brown Pelican Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ubaldini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

  • /45

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6040 Madeira Ave Unit 335, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Discover peaceful living in this beautiful 2-bed, 2-bath home on a quiet street and a perimeter lot in Hacienda Village. This immaculate oasis features a recently remodeled and insulated Florida Room under air with newer double-hung windows, maintenance-free laminate flooring, and beautiful wood textured walls and (vaulted) ceiling. Perfect for enjoying morning coffee or your favorite afternoon

    Doc Willy Hughes Sunset Home Sales

    6040 Madeira Ave Unit 335, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $304,150

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4651 Rowe Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,563

    Last Listing Agent Jac Smith KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    4651 Rowe Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    • /2

      Est $239,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      7818 Hancock St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7818 Hancock St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Diller PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC

  • /62

    $189,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    4523 Glen Hollow, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    Welcome to Briar Patch, a well kept 55 plus community offering low HOA fees, resort style amenities, and maintenance free living. This charming villa is located on a quiet, maintained street and features a welcoming front porch. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a skylight fill the living and dining areas with natural light. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath and a walk in closet. Tile

    John Shaker CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4523 Glen Hollow, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home