2,569

Recently Sold New Port Richey, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $119,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8833 Manos Cir Unit 14, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,412

    Last Listing Agent John Dipalo Weichert Realtors-Florida Tropics

    8833 Manos Cir Unit 14, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6211 Spring Crayfish Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,889

    Last Listing Agent Andres Diaz, Jr EXP REALTY LLC

    6211 Spring Crayfish Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6701 Medlar Dr Unit 2, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,212

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Vigil FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    6701 Medlar Dr Unit 2, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7250 Collis Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,141

    Last Listing Agent Addie Owens TOUCHSTONE REAL ESTATE

    7250 Collis Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4201 Avanti Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,494

    Last Listing Agent Jon 'JB' Bogdanowitz F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

    4201 Avanti Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $673,852 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3650 Rocky Island Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clay DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC

    3650 Rocky Island Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $142,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4453 Terry Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,443

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Utley COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    4453 Terry Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5936 13th Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,792

    Last Listing Agent Christina Garcia SIRROM REALTY LLC

    5936 13th Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4427 Dewey Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,598

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pfister RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY

    4427 Dewey Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3839 Trophy Blvd Unit 3839, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Baalbaki CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    3839 Trophy Blvd Unit 3839, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10641 Atlee St, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Averill Sarkis BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    10641 Atlee St, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $382,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8786 Linked Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Siemering LENNAR REALTY

    8786 Linked Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $271,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11604 Pear Tree Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,214

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rose SELLSTATE INTEGRITY REALTY

    11604 Pear Tree Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $392,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6040 Vermont Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,362

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gosa BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    6040 Vermont Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5048 Westshore Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 590 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schmitzer CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    5048 Westshore Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $469,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4701 Floramar Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,220

    Last Listing Agent Judi Pobst KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    4701 Floramar Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4928 Petunia Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Koulias MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    4928 Petunia Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7824 Primula Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,069

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Sutton GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC

    7824 Primula Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4336 Crestwood Blvd, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,748

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Dunning RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    4336 Crestwood Blvd, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6715 Ranchwood Loop Unit 3, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,807

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wozniak KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    6715 Ranchwood Loop Unit 3, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12338 Terra Ceia Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Pendergast FLORIDA RE ANALYSTS, INC

    12338 Terra Ceia Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $233,070 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9332 Whitstone Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,872

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Coady FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    9332 Whitstone Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6615 Del Prado Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,579

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Reyes EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    6615 Del Prado Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4233 Grouper Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,368

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Derkevics FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    4233 Grouper Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $87,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4754 Marine Pkwy Unit 205, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,290

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Rudolph CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4754 Marine Pkwy Unit 205, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $208,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3416 Lori Ln Unit 4, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson FUTURE HOME REALTY

    3416 Lori Ln Unit 4, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $349,999 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4852 Capron St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,566

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Harbuck CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4852 Capron St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $787,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9129 Creedmoor Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,942

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Carlson FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    9129 Creedmoor Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7833 Teal Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,149

    Last Listing Agent Mari Davis RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    7833 Teal Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $237,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12073 Grizzly Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,413

    Last Listing Agent RoseAnn DeSio RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    12073 Grizzly Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3544 Teeside Dr Unit 1, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Miller RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY

    3544 Teeside Dr Unit 1, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9324 Peony St, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mitchell, Jr FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.

    9324 Peony St, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /15

    $246,290 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8494 Course Branch Course, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Villas

    8494 Course Branch Course, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6603 Celeste Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $325,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,300

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Taylor SIRROM REALTY LLC

    6603 Celeste Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7731 Waterford St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,120

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pampenella PA GRI INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    7731 Waterford St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /25

    $399,750 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6501 Journey Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Manors

    6501 Journey Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4937 Southshore Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,789

    Last Listing Agent Christine Milano FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    4937 Southshore Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7838 Avenal Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,485

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Sack FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    7838 Avenal Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $369,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9807 Stephenson Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,778

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR BROKERAGE LLC

    9807 Stephenson Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2731 Quiet Hollow Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,091

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ubaldini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    2731 Quiet Hollow Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home