2,569

Recently Sold New Port Richey, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $204,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4046 Las Vegas Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,336

    Last Listing Agent Toni Brickner LPT REALTY, LLC

    4046 Las Vegas Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5233 Idlewild St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,662

    Last Listing Agent Jane Makhlouf JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    5233 Idlewild St, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /21

    $479,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10788 El Radabob Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,667

    Lennar Longleaf - The Havens

    10788 El Radabob Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7637 Wimpole Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,435

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wernick TAGER REALTY, INC.

    7637 Wimpole Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $449,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1136 Mazarion Place, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,541

    Last Listing Agent Randy Bowman ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS

    1136 Mazarion Place, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /17

    $284,990 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6722 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Villas

    6722 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $489,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8460 Capstone Ranch Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,764

    Last Listing Agent Selma Santos BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    8460 Capstone Ranch Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6644 Florida Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,877

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Ratliff RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6644 Florida Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5032 Sand Castle Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,845

    Last Listing Agent Paula Levering FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    5032 Sand Castle Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $478,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6456 Propel Run, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    6456 Propel Run, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $159,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6710 Devonshire Ln Unit 10A, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,911

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Stough TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    6710 Devonshire Ln Unit 10A, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • 8377 Driveable Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    $349,840 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8377 Driveable Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Manors

    8377 Driveable Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5470 Riverwalk Preserve Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,139

    Last Listing Agent Karl Schroeder RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC

    5470 Riverwalk Preserve Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /19

    $384,200 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6422 Journey Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Estates

    6422 Journey Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7825 Prospect Hill Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,062

    Last Listing Agent Mark Parco KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

    7825 Prospect Hill Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6250 7th Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,687

    Last Listing Agent Nehad Darwish DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC

    6250 7th Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9215 Green Pines Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,900

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brandon, PA RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    9215 Green Pines Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3609 Lonzalo Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,429

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Naumann-Hair BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    3609 Lonzalo Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4937 Blue Heron Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,747

    Last Listing Agent Judi Pobst KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    4937 Blue Heron Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $382,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    12501 Eclipse Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,704

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wahl HOMEFRONT REALTY

    12501 Eclipse Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5531 U S Highway 19, New Point Richey, FL 34652

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $554,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kumar Jairamdas MALA REAL ESTATE, LLC

    5531 U S Highway 19, New Point Richey, FL 34652
  • /25

    $299,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    4907 Floramar Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,057

4907 Floramar Terrace, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11050 Kiskadee Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,591

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Krull RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    11050 Kiskadee Cir, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6521 Oelsner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,277

    Last Listing Agent Tami Jones COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    6521 Oelsner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4243 Stratfield Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,799

    Last Listing Agent Michael Twyman CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4243 Stratfield Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6529 Taylor Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Venessa Finazzo BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    6529 Taylor Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5111 School Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,019

    Last Listing Agent Randa Moore F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

    5111 School Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • 6646 Latitude Bend, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    $352,490 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6646 Latitude Bend, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Manors

    6646 Latitude Bend, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4546 Ontario Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,821

    Last Listing Agent Eylin Barrios MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    4546 Ontario Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $443,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7855 Roundelay Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,264

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    7855 Roundelay Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5912 Willow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,638

5912 Willow Creek Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $69,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12403 Banbury Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cushman DALTON WADE INC

    12403 Banbury Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8643 Woodbridge Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,981

    Last Listing Agent Christine Milano FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    8643 Woodbridge Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /26

    $499,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6362 Journey Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Estates

    6362 Journey Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12250 Lacey Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,636

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dorey EXP REALTY LLC

    12250 Lacey Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6936 River Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,289

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Brown BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    6936 River Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6244 Kentfield Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,608

    Last Listing Agent Melchire St. Ville KARIZA CAPITAL REALTY, LLC

    6244 Kentfield Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6938 Coronet Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,601

    Last Listing Agent Martha Loss RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

    6938 Coronet Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /10

    $490,650 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8346 Futureside Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Estates

    8346 Futureside Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5831 1st Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,679

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Quique Van Der Henst KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    5831 1st Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home