2,569

Recently Sold New Port Richey, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3233 Teeside Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,453

    Last Listing Agent Brande Greenlee Kennedy GREENLEE REALTY GROUP

    3233 Teeside Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5720 Mockingbird Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,275

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dietrich REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND

    5720 Mockingbird Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7205 Morningstar Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,740

    Last Listing Agent James Saffell Beaches To Ranches Realty

    7205 Morningstar Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8616 Pinafore Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,645

    Last Listing Agent Jason Duraj FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    8616 Pinafore Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $322,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4328 Marine Pkwy, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,078

    Last Listing Agent Natalija Hall F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

    4328 Marine Pkwy, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /16

    $343,090 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6628 Latitude Bend, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Manors

    6628 Latitude Bend, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /22

    $360,490 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6407 Excursion Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Havens

    6407 Excursion Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $216,450 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5406 Dartmouth Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,919

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Abbott RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5406 Dartmouth Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $112,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4708 Lacrosse Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,921

    Last Listing Agent Jim McPeak MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM

    4708 Lacrosse Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4432 Whitton Way, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,241

    Last Listing Agent Yu Chen Qi BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC

    4432 Whitton Way, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3815 Bowen St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,531

    Last Listing Agent Michele Ranjbar COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3815 Bowen St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3702 Pensdale Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    3702 Pensdale Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6527 Spring Flower Dr Unit 24, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,115

    Last Listing Agent Ron Maldonado RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    6527 Spring Flower Dr Unit 24, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5412 Merkin Place, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,496

    Last Listing Agent Judi Pobst KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    5412 Merkin Place, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /13

    $463,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8358 Futureside Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Estates

    8358 Futureside Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $256,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2218 Egret Walk Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,744

    Last Listing Agent Tanja Cisliek FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    2218 Egret Walk Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /16

    $261,390 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8420 Course Branch, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,294

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Villas

    8420 Course Branch, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $437,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4516 Seagull Dr Unit 905, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,331

    Last Listing Agent William Labbancz SAILWINDS REALTY

    4516 Seagull Dr Unit 905, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /15

    $243,990 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6700 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,036

    Lennar New Port Corners Active Adult - The Villas

    6700 Homebound Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3729 Sail Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,032

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Christianson EXP REALTY LLC

    3729 Sail Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $322,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6315 Shane Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,100

6315 Shane Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    10044 Oana St, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Comstock LPT REALTY, LLC

    10044 Oana St, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $930,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3654 Corsair Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,310

3654 Corsair Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $235,800 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4318 Mesa Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,475

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Weitman EXP REALTY LLC

    4318 Mesa Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $558,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3600 Ferrell St, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,385

    Last Listing Agent Christian Bennett RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    3600 Ferrell St, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6440 Parkside Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,440

    Last Listing Agent Allan Safranek, III RICHEY REALTY

    6440 Parkside Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9510 Xenia St, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,319

    Last Listing Agent Alex Santamaria Llabona AVENUE HOMES LLC

    9510 Xenia St, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $169,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    5557 Sea Forest Dr Unit 212, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,540

5557 Sea Forest Dr Unit 212, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9161 Codel Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Jimenez PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    9161 Codel Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /10

    $485,650 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8444 Futureside Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar New Port Corners - The Estates

    8444 Futureside Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11728 Aspenwood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,496

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rehm STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE

    11728 Aspenwood Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5012 Ensign Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,692

    Last Listing Agent Jason Duraj FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    5012 Ensign Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    0 Lake Dr Lots 1-4, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mamo Keller Williams-Elite Partners

    0 Lake Dr Lots 1-4, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $409,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9630 Via Segovia, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,658

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pappas PAPPAS REAL ESTATE LLC

    9630 Via Segovia, New Port Richey, FL 34655
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold May 02, 2026

    8548 Bass Lake Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,492

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Para BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    8548 Bass Lake Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4943 New England Blvd Unit 105, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,892

    Last Listing Agent Chris O'Connor CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4943 New England Blvd Unit 105, New Port Richey, FL 34652
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11534 Biddeford Place, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,328

    Last Listing Agent Nick Wimperis LPT REALTY, LLC

    11534 Biddeford Place, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /65

    $323,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11005 Millbury Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,639

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyer, PA REMAX Marketing Specialists

    11005 Millbury Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34654
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4205 Tall Oak Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,497

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    4205 Tall Oak Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
  • /2

    $384,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7104 Hummingbird Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,024

    Last Listing Agent Natalija Hall F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

    7104 Hummingbird Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home