6,589

Homes in ZIP Code 56071

Section Image
  • /23

    $233,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    808 1st St NW, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,983

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rezac Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    808 1st St NW, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /41

      Est $487,288 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Windcrest Cir SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      907 Windcrest Cir SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Mushitz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    1107 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Wonderful new home in great neighborhood, quartz, stainless steel, white & dark woodwork, luxury vinyl plank, solid wood doors, Andersen windows, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, concrete driveway, custom cabinets, sodded yard, 3 car garage (insulated & sheet-rocked), open floor plan, excellent place to call home!!

    Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    1107 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    704 Lexington Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,377

    Last Listing Agent Shane Weidall South Metro Realty

    704 Lexington Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /35

      Est $522,181 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Columbus Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      809 Columbus Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefeni Tupy RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /59

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft

    900 Lexington Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained residence, gracefully situated on an expansive lot of nearly half an acre. Revel in picturesque views of the tranquil pond and surrounding nature from the oversized deck and newly constructed patio. This custom-built home features a spacious, heated three-stall garage for comfort and convenience year-round.The main level boasts a sophisticated

    Grant Vaith Grant Thomas Real Estate

    900 Lexington Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    202 Speech St NW, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,055

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Novak RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    202 Speech St NW, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /39

      Est $524,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Fairway Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1001 Fairway Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilya Pidkalyuk Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $445,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1228 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    This home will be completed and ready for you in early August 2026! Welcome to the Clearwater! This model features an open floor plan with lots of natural light. On the main floor is a large family room, dining area and kitchen with a center island/breakfast bar. Heading down the hallway from the kitchen leads you to 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the primary suite having a private 3/4 bath and

    Daniel Schmitt Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    1228 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /40

    $299,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1501 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,722

    Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX Professionals

    1501 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /57

      Est $506,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Fairway Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1013 Fairway Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /44

    $569,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    24417 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071

    Wonderful home with lake view and lake access, walkout basement, 12x20 screen porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, tile & wood floors, newer 13x20 deck, concrete driveway, stainless steel appliances, tar road, easy access to metro area, private backyard, 12x12 storage shed and open floor plan with high ceilings. Great place to call home and live the lake life!! Call for details on dock space available.

    Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    24417 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /40

    $329,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1508 Terrance Cir NE Unit 1508, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,120

    Last Listing Agent Karin Witt Pinpoint Realty, LLC

    1508 Terrance Cir NE Unit 1508, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /36

      Est $511,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Park Ln SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1115 Park Ln SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lee RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /36

    $464,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    1214 Tikalsky St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Beautiful 2017 custom-built Shimota home featuring a versatile 1.5 story floor plan designed for one level living plus additional upper level bonus space. The sun filled open concept main floor includes a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. The living and dining area is anchored by a gas fireplace with custom built-ins, flowing seamlessly

    Mary Murphy-Stier Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1214 Tikalsky St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /25

    $369,100 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    512 Lady Slipper Ave NE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,552

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Mushitz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    512 Lady Slipper Ave NE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /51

      Est $508,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Park Ln SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1107 Park Ln SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Flicek Kubes Realty Inc

  • /5

    $450,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    18735 320th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    COMING SOON! 8- acre hobby farm with 6 acres of fenced pasture. Perfect for your horses, cattle, goats... whatever your heart desires! Beautiful horse barn with hayloft. Well- Loved 1.5 story home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom is nestled back off the road with a nice extended driveway. 26x40 detached garage. This is a hobby farm opportunity offering outdoor projects, space for livestock & room for

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    18735 320th St, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /39

    $389,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31307 171st Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,705

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Flicek Kubes Realty Inc

    31307 171st Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /31

      Est $503,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 12th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1118 12th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lee RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /37

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    1108 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Move-in ready! This property has all the "feels" of new construction! 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage...Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops...maintenance free deck, Newer vinyl privacy fence, tasteful landscaping...5th bedroom is already roughed in! This home has been well cared for and meticulously maintained! Close to all of the shopping/services and amenities that New Prague has to

    Lori Oelrich RE/MAX Results

    1108 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /51

    $234,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    411 2nd St NW, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,391

    Last Listing Agent David Skogland Skogland Realty

    411 2nd St NW, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /42

      Est $403,623 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 9th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1404 9th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /43

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft

    1201 Meadow St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Spacious 4,200+ sq ft home, offering flexible living space designed for today’s lifestyle. This largesingle-family home features expansive living areas, generous bedroom sizes, and multiple bonus roomsideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or multi-generational living.The open-concept layout creates seamless flow for entertaining while still offering private retreats foreveryday

    Stefeni Tupy RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1201 Meadow St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /74

    $762,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    25020 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,293

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Theis RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    25020 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /21

      Est $483,121 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 12th Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1001 12th Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Lambrecht South Metro Realty

  • /18

    $242,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    1520 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping and dining. All three bedrooms are conveniently situated on the upper level, offering a functional and private layout. The main level features durable laminate flooring and a bright, open living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of main floor laundry

    Lee Shelton HomeAvenue Inc

    1520 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /20

    $476,750 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4300 Michelle St, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,969

    Last Listing Agent Jana Cornelius Kubes Realty Inc

    4300 Michelle St, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /29

      Est $469,706 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 9th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1104 9th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Mushitz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $156,900

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $71,318 per Acre

    25669 Delmar Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    Excellent 2.2 acre lot on tar road just north of New Prague, gently sloped, all useable land, easy access to metro area, great school district. Come see what your future holds, call for details on home packages!

    Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    25669 Delmar Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    322 7th St NE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,131

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Mushitz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    322 7th St NE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /27

      Est $451,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 9th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1109 9th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod Tietz True Life Real Estate Solution

  • /40

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    720 Central Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071

    This absolutely turn-key, newly remodeled home is a true gem, offering a desirable open-concept layout beneath soaring vaulted ceilings. Every surface shines, featuring new flooring and carpet throughout, and three fully remodeled bathrooms with new counters, sinks, toilets, tile, and fixtures, including a luxurious primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite full bath. The kitchen boasts

    Mary Murphy-Stier Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    720 Central Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /4

    $650,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    890 W 280th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,346

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooney RE/MAX Preferred

    890 W 280th St, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /41

      Est $522,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 7th Street Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1404 7th Street Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Schmidt Exit Northstar Realty

  • /66

    $1,099,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,003 Sq Ft

    24560 Cedar Point Rd, New Prague, MN 56071

    Welcome to an exceptional lakefront retreat on Cedar Lake, set at the end of a private peninsula and offering panoramic water views with an unmatched sense of privacy. With 76 feet of shoreline and surrounded by mature trees, this property delivers the perfect blend of luxury, tranquility, and everyday functionality—all just a short drive from Minneapolis. This custom-built, two-owner rambler

    Harley Hutchinson eXp Realty

    24560 Cedar Point Rd, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /31

    $409,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    807 Central Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,546

    Last Listing Agent Steven Eischens eXp Realty

    807 Central Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /41

      Est $480,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 8th Street Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1411 8th Street Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /12

    $247,900

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $39,791 per Acre

    18795 300th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    Build the exact home you desire on 6.23-acres in rural New Prague (Le Sueur County). 4 miles west of town. Ideal for a walk-out home. True "blank canvas," allowing you to landscape and plant mature trees exactly where you want them and avoid the high cost and hassle of clearing existing brush. Enjoy Natural Gas and High-Speed Fiber Optic (Internet/TV), ensuring modern luxury in a country setting.

    Chantel Gaaskjolen eXp Realty

    18795 300th St, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /69

    $730,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    26650 Redwing Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,066

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tischleder RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    26650 Redwing Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home