6,589

Homes in ZIP Code 56071

Section Image
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    632 2nd St NW, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,003

    Last Listing Agent Nina Lyakh Coldwell Banker Realty

    632 2nd St NW, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /26

      Est $352,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 3rd St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1410 3rd St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Mushitz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /29

    $355,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    109 Columbus Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071

    Don't miss this beautifully updated home renovated inside and out with major improvements already done for you! The standout feature is the impressive 24x44 heated garage, complete with gas heater, three floor drains, attic storage trusses, ceiling speakers, and conduit in place for future electric vehicle charging.The home offers thoughtful updates throughout, including remodeled kitchen

    109 Columbus Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1301 Prairie St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,151

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schmitt Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    1301 Prairie St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
    • /17

      Est $336,467 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Jillian St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1409 Jillian St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Seitzer RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /21

    $374,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    310 Art St NW, New Prague, MN 56071

    With approximately 2,200 square feet situated on a flat quarter-acre lot, you'll love this well-maintained and spacious split level home with scenic pond views. The home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a three car garage with heated floors. You'll find so many desirable features here! The main living areas showcase a vaulted and open concept design, with beautiful pond views, and

    Keith Hittner Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Art St NW, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /42

    $462,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    3547 Lake Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,174

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3547 Lake Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /14

      Est $210,614 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      402 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Lambrecht South Metro Realty

  • /2

    $172,900

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $41,265 per Acre

    25479 Delmar Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    Excellent 4.19 acre lot on tar road just north of New Prague, all useable land, easy access to metro area, great school district. Come see what your future holds, call for details on home packages!

    Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    25479 Delmar Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /36

    $469,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1006 9th Street Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,752

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Lee RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1006 9th Street Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /11

      Est $213,599 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      502 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean McKamie Ballpark Realty

  • /34

    $929,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,314 Sq Ft

    1410 Woodlands Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    This custom-built Craftsman sits on a private wooded cul-de-sac lot in one of New Prague's most sought-after neighborhoods -- and from the moment you pull up, you know this one is different.With 5,055 finished square feet across three beautifully designed levels, 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 4-car heated garage, this home was built for people who refuse to compromise.The Main Level is

    Carol Dietz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1410 Woodlands Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /2

    $166,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25585 Delmar Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $37,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,000

    Last Listing Agent Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    25585 Delmar Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /14

      Est $217,248 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      505 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Vinge Kraska Core Properties

  • /2

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 24.79 Acres
    • $13,312 per Acre

    3X 314th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    24.79 acres within the city of Heidelberg city limits. This property may be split into smaller parcels. There is more land available. Build your dream home here or divide into smaller lots. Just west of New Prague. Approximately 17-20 acres are tillable. Verify all information.

    Yvonne Perkins Edina Realty, Inc.

    3X 314th St, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    212 8th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,322

    Last Listing Agent John Love RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    212 8th St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /27

      Est $247,047 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      501 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

  • /55

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    24150 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071

    Wonderful lake home with 101 Feet of frontage on Cedar Lake, great sunrise and sunset views from the deck, new kitchen with center island and quartz counter tops, new windows and patio doors, 2 fireplaces, one is gas and one is wood burning, walkout basement to flat backyard and mature trees, nice long views of the lake, some newer flooring and paint, stainless steel appliances, oversized 2 car

    Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    24150 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /24

    $319,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1108 Village St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,087

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lambrecht Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1108 Village St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /26

      Est $250,416 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      608 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Geiger Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /15

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    33758 171st Ave, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Beautiful 80 acres, with tillable land , hay and about 25 acres perfect for hunting, 4 wheeling etc. Close to town yet out in the country. Cars will be removed prior to closing. House could be renovated or torn down. A couple of decent outbuildings. Potential to be a grand country estate. Must see !!

    Dave Brown Dave Brown, REALTORS

    33758 171st Ave, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /40

    $527,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24151 Aberdeen Ave, Belle Plaine, MN 56011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,049

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    24151 Aberdeen Ave, Belle Plaine, MN 56011
    • /21

      Est $253,484 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      705 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,330
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Scott Beacon Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $379,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    303 Lexington Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071

    All the work is done! Move right in and enjoy. This spacious multi level 5 bedroom and 2 bath home has been completely updated. Updates include new kitchen with white paneled cabinets, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash & stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been gone through with new fixtures and flooring. Luxury vinyl planking covers the entry, kitchen and dining areas. Fresh

    Gothan Krocak Kubes Realty Inc

    303 Lexington Ave N, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    439 Flag Blvd NE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,558

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    439 Flag Blvd NE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /22

      Est $248,026 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1110 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

  • /26

    $275,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    105 1st St SW, New Prague, MN 56071

    Character-filled two-story home. Main level offers a spacious living room, large formal dining area,southern-facing three-season porch, main floor bedroom, with adjacent office—ideal for remote work or flexible living.Main level 3/4 flex bath, laundry combo room. Upper level features three bedrooms and a full bath with charming retro décor and a classic clawfoot tub. Unique private entrance

    Stefeni Tupy RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    105 1st St SW, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /21

    $282,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    105 2nd St NE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,651

    Last Listing Agent John Love RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    105 2nd St NE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /36

      Est $247,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1000 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Draheim WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP

  • /49

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    13920 310th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    Exceptional country Estate with Turnkey Equestrian Facilities on 13.46 Acres Set amidst the quiet countryside of Le Sueur County, this custom-built two-story home offers an exceptional balance of refined living, functional land, and purpose-built amenities. The residence provides 3,747 finished square feet across a thoughtfully designed main and upper level, complemented by a fully finished

    Donavin Prescott Real Broker, LLC

    13920 310th St, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    507 Liberty Ln, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,714

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sajadi RE/MAX Results

    507 Liberty Ln, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /27

      Est $241,426 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      301 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Houn RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /3

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $54,479 per Acre

    1XX Church Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    Wonderful 4.22 +/- Acre walkout lot on good tar road, New Prague Schools, easy to build on, great views, all tillable land with no wetlands, out buildings allowed, no covenants or HOA, ready to bring your plans into a dream come true, call for home package pricing also. Come see!

    Randy Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    1XX Church Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /38

    $499,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1433 10th Street Cir SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,112

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mains Keller Williams Select Realty

    1433 10th Street Cir SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /38

      Est $331,324 Not Listed For Sale

      309 7th Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      309 7th Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wedel Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $468,000

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    2X 36A 181st Ave, Heidelberg, MN 56071

    Lovely combination of tillable and wetland. 36 acres located west of New Prague on a paved road. Just north of the City of Heidelberg. Includes 26 acres of tillable land. Build your dream home here! More land available. New Prague School District.

    Yvonne Perkins Edina Realty, Inc.

    2X 36A 181st Ave, Heidelberg, MN 56071
  • /71

    $400,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    407 Columbus Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,703

    Last Listing Agent Laney Pope Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    407 Columbus Ave S, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /25

      Est $343,246 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Fiddler Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      309 Fiddler Ct SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Mushitz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /28

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    1504 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Well kept 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in a wonderful location! Open floor plan features a nice kitchen with a breakfast bar and main level laundry. Spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and a private primary full bath. Enjoy the insulated and heated garage with a cozy front patio area. Move right in with quick possession possible!

    Lynnea Wetzel Re/Max Advantage Plus - Le Center

    1504 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /26

    $715,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    702 Summer Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,041

    Last Listing Agent Ben Witt K.A. Witt Real Estate

    702 Summer Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home