9,959

New Smyrna, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2811 S Asciano Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,685

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fiscina RE/MAX Signature

    2811 S Asciano Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    • /2

      Est $1,578,792 Not Listed For Sale

      2191 Waterford Estates Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2191 Waterford Estates Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Guarro MG REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /46

    $259,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1401 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    JUST LOWERED $5000!! This is a Beautiful Ranch home in the very desirable area of Florida Shores in Edgewater, Florida! This home is not in a Flood Zone and is high and dry. The Roof is a metal roof and was installed in 2014, only 11 years old. The Living Room/Dining Room combination is an open floor plan, and the Living Room is a generous 20X14 Feet. The Living Room has French Doors that open

    Ricky Jindra Watson Realty Corp.

    1401 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $307,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2416 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,227

    Last Listing Agent Chad Erickson COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    2416 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2015 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,990
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /8

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $1,078,378 per Acre

    104 Ellison Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    High visibility prime location in New Smyrna Beach. Over 1/3 acre of vacant land, with 172 linear feet on north side of SR 44 and 138 linear feet on Ellison Avenue. Two existing curb cuts, one on SR 44 and the other on Ellison Avenue. Utilities available.

    Laura Hodges SOUTHERN HOME REALTY LLC

    104 Ellison Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $571,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1663 Hideaway Ln, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,624

    Last Listing Agent Albert Amalfitano ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA

    1663 Hideaway Ln, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2017 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /38

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    1529 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home situated on a rare oversized four-lot corner property in one of Edgewater’s established neighborhoods, offering space, privacy, and the true Florida lifestyle just minutes from the water. With approximately 2,384 square feet under air, this property combines thoughtful updates, custom features, and an entertainer’s layout designed around the

    Hayley Ann Vezza LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    1529 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /41

    $359,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2307 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,219

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lynn Brearey Watson Realty Corporation

    2307 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /14

      Est $356,091 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2021 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love D R Horton Realty of Central Florida

  • /11

    $278,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    1664 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    The property is located at 1664 Great Osprey Way NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32168 priced at 278990, the square foot and stories are 1463, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 3 bedrooms and 1 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1664 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1715 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,261

    Last Listing Agent Louis Castriota GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    1715 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2023 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /14

    $224,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2623 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Move in Ready Doll House! Immaculate 3 br/1 bath w/carport is great for snowbirds, first time buyers or investors! The oversized laundry makes a great office area too. Enjoy family gatherings on your spacious enclosed back porch overlooking a serene back yard. No flooding issues! Call to see today.

    Patsy Bradley WATSON REALTY CORP

    2623 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $732,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2931 Bella Flore Terrace, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,265

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vasile EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    2931 Bella Flore Terrace, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    • /2

      Est $371,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1960 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /23

    $368,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $294,400 per Acre

    2360 Legacy Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    Located in the highly sought after Liberty Village Community come and build your dream on this vacant, single-family parcel. The home site sits on 1.25 +/- acre of land. This gated community is naturally wooded and includes five private lakes. Enter through a lovely, landscaped entry way which features a full-size Liberty Bell housed in a stunning three-story tower. Site has city water and city

    Kelley Desoto OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT

    2360 Legacy Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $308,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3003 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,064

    Last Listing Agent William 'billy' Joyce EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    3003 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /36

      Est $311,557 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Coral Trace Blvd, Edgewater, FL 32132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      636 Coral Trace Blvd, Edgewater, FL 32132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Concannon NSB Homes LLC

  • /2

    $26,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $72,703 per Acre

    0 Burma Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    **IMPORTANT NOTE: This lot is Zoned as RC: Resource Corridor, which is currently an unbuildable lot. A petition may be made to the County however, to reclassify this as R4 or some other similar Zoning Classification that would permit building on this lot.**Vacant lot in established subdivision in New Smyrna Beach. Not many of these are left in inventory, so take advantage while you can.

    Don Peknik WATSON REALTY CORP

    0 Burma Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /67

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1100 W 7th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,969

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Collado Collado Real Estate

    1100 W 7th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    • /31

      Est $375,346 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Stowers Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      539 Stowers Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Grim, III RE/MAX

  • /39

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    2181 Patty Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    Discover your dream home in this move-in ready, NO HOA gem, untouched by recent storms and located outside flood zones. This corner lot property, close to beaches, shopping, and entertainment, offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vast great room, and a modern kitchen with newer appliances and quartz counters. Enjoy the comforts of new AC, hot water heater, and high-end vinyl plank flooring

    Carl Vasile EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    2181 Patty Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $374,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2222 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    2222 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    • /2

      Est $228,845 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Shorewood Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      456 Shorewood Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Harvey OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES

  • /37

    $312,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    1709 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    LOWER YOUR MONTHLY PAYMENT FROM DAY ONE + NEW ROOF + NO HOA! Seller offering a 2/1 Rate Buydown for qualified buyers, providing reduced monthly payments for the first two years (2% lower rate year one, 1% lower year two). Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath Concrete Block home located in the desirable North Florida Shores neighborhood. Property sits High and Dry (never flooded) on an Oversized 120' x

    Tina Pritchard NSB HOMES LLC

    1709 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2310 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,063

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Bradley WATSON REALTY CORP

    2310 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /36

      Est $317,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Myrtlebrooke Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1702 Myrtlebrooke Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taner Banks Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /26

    $278,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    1662 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    The property is located at 1662 Great Osprey Way NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32168 priced at 278990, the square foot and stories are 1463, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 3 bedrooms and 1 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1662 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Needle Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1081994, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lyall THE HIGH TIDE GROUP

    0 Needle Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1081994, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /51

      Est $811,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2918 N Asciano Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2918 N Asciano Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fiscina RE/MAX Signature

  • /28

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    1915 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Charming Move-In Ready Home on Double Lot – No HOA! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,275 square feet of comfortable living space, ideally situated on two spacious lots in a quiet, desirable neighborhood with no HOA restrictions. This move-in ready property has been thoughtfully updated with numerous recent improvements, including a new roof (2021), updated

    Glenn Moore LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    1915 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2824 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,791

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Ritchey Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2824 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Est $567,690 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Borassus Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3037 Borassus Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Guarro MG REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /30

    $267,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    2417 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this bright and airy 2-bedroom, 2-bath block and brick home featuring vaulted ceilings, a desirable split floor plan, and NO HOA. This well-cared-for home offers a spacious layout that balances openness with privacy, while abundant natural light fills the living areas to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. You'll appreciate the generous

    Glenn Moore LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    2417 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $252,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    121 Ellison Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,102

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwoerer LAND AND SEA REALTY

    121 Ellison Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    • /2

      Est $365,572 Not Listed For Sale

      2957 Gibraltar Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2957 Gibraltar Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Smith WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    112 Portofino Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    Welcome to Portofino Reserve located within Venetian Bay, an exclusive gated golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This custom built Paytas Home offers many upgrades and luxurious finishes. Architecturally appealing Mediterranean exterior with a covered entryway and a spacious 3 car garage. The kitchen features a large center island overlooking the great room, rich wood

    Michael Fiscina RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    112 Portofino Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /20

    $414,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2267 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,623

    D.R. Horton Oak Leaf Preserve

    2267 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home