490

Recently Sold New Smyrna, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2811 S Asciano Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,685

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fiscina RE/MAX Signature

    2811 S Asciano Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $307,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2416 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,227

    Last Listing Agent Chad Erickson COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    2416 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $571,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1663 Hideaway Ln, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,624

    Last Listing Agent Albert Amalfitano ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA

    1663 Hideaway Ln, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /41

    $359,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2307 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,219

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lynn Brearey Watson Realty Corporation

    2307 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1715 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,261

    Last Listing Agent Louis Castriota GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    1715 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $732,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2931 Bella Flore Terrace, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,265

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vasile EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    2931 Bella Flore Terrace, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $308,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3003 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,064

    Last Listing Agent William 'billy' Joyce EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    3003 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /67

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1100 W 7th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,969

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Collado Collado Real Estate

    1100 W 7th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $374,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2222 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    2222 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2310 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,063

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Bradley WATSON REALTY CORP

    2310 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Needle Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1081994, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lyall THE HIGH TIDE GROUP

    0 Needle Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1081994, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2824 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,791

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Ritchey Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2824 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $260,230 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1004 W 7th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,664

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dunmire OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT

    1004 W 7th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $252,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    121 Ellison Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,102

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwoerer LAND AND SEA REALTY

    121 Ellison Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /20

    $414,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2267 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,623

    D.R. Horton Oak Leaf Preserve

    2267 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    533 Mount Olympus Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,595

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bagwell RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    533 Mount Olympus Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $348,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    519 Aeolian Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,681

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Thompson WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR

    519 Aeolian Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Old Mission Rd, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Lubansky Lubansky & White Realty

    0 Old Mission Rd, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1921 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,871

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Stripling LPT REALTY, LLC

    1921 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /37

    $398,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1930 Victory Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,603

    Last Listing Agent Mark Straka Life Real Estate

    1930 Victory Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    421 Phillips Creek Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,562

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Collado COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    421 Phillips Creek Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /12

    $274,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2803 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,845

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    2803 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2321 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,086

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Preston KINCAID REALTY

    2321 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    405 Adele St, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,995

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

    405 Adele St, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /26

    $369,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    515 Stowers Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,188

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wysocarski, Jr LPT Realty, LLC

    515 Stowers Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1811 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,190

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grenier ELEGANT REALTY LLC

    1811 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2718 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,557

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sbordone Tomlinson RE/MAX Signature

    2718 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /10

    $288,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2746 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,267

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    2746 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /31

    $419,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2213 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,228

    D.R. Horton Oak Leaf Preserve

    2213 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2134 Swoope Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,933

    Last Listing Agent Megan Guerrero WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE

    2134 Swoope Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /15

    $368,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3127 Unity Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,372

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mehring Aiello Real Estate

    3127 Unity Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2213 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,949

    Last Listing Agent Justen Abudaif LPT REALTY, LLC

    2213 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1911 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,697

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Kenda LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    1911 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /11

    $282,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2804 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    2804 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /37

    $232,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3228 Unity Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,430

    Last Listing Agent Brannon Owens Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    3228 Unity Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2987 Gibraltar Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,912

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Algin RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    2987 Gibraltar Blvd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    725 Ingham Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF

    Current Estimated Value $746,387

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    725 Ingham Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2933 Woodland Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $180,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lowe REAL BROKER, LLC

    2933 Woodland Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /4

    $110,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3260 Tickle Terrace, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wheeler PA RE/MAX Signature

    3260 Tickle Terrace, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1830 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,120

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Moore LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    1830 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home