490

Recently Sold New Smyrna, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3046 Woodland Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,332

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Barnett THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.

    3046 Woodland Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /21

    $285,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2311 Legacy Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $285,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 637 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,964

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Desoto OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT

    2311 Legacy Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $523,520 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2281 Magnolia Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $82,980

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2281 Magnolia Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    2914 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,938

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwoerer LAND AND SEA REALTY

    2914 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $297,990 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2736 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

2736 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /13

    $370,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2224 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,332

    Last Listing Agent Paul King D R Horton Realty of Central Florida

    2224 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1822 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,865

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Buckles CLARION GROUP, INC.

    1822 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1399 James St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,266

    Last Listing Agent Karen (Rene) Compton WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR

    1399 James St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $284,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2744 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,267

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cline DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    2744 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $267,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    634 Coral Trace Blvd, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,636

    Last Listing Agent Christie ONeal ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA

    634 Coral Trace Blvd, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /4

    $95,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    125 Jungle Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $206,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,759

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones The Barnett Group Inc.

    125 Jungle Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    181 Caryota Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,916

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Desmarais D3 REALTY LLC

    181 Caryota Ct, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1331 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,294

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Desoto Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.

    1331 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    439 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,006

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Figueroa EXP REALTY LLC

    439 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /10

    $162,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1301 Bond St, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,680

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Camerden Heritage Realty Associates

    1301 Bond St, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /22

    $277,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2028 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,133

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cintron In The Home Zone Realty

    2028 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /41

    $276,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    2725 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,870

2725 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $117,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    213 Flagler Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,880

    Last Listing Agent Claire Swartzlander RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    213 Flagler Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    0 N Glencoe Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • Land
    • 17.6 Acres
    • $53,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Collado COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    0 N Glencoe Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2709 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,575

    Last Listing Agent Takeshia Rhynes Rhynes Real Estate

    2709 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /43

    $276,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    2727 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,939

    Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    2727 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /30

    $413,990 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2233 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,074

2233 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /35

    $515,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2250 Davis Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,673

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rosser Redfin Corporation

    2250 Davis Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2212 Woodland Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,573

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Moore LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    2212 Woodland Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1870 S Air Park Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,590

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Noble Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    1870 S Air Park Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1855 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,164

1855 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $407,345 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3186 Tiger Palm Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,932

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    3186 Tiger Palm Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $180,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2527 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,122

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Blaine KEY REALTY OF FLAGLER COUNTY

    2527 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3415 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,319

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Porter Local Living Realty Group

    3415 Tamarind Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3048 Borassus Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,806

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Guarro MG REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3048 Borassus Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    488 Shorewood Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,597

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Harper Realty Pros Assured

    488 Shorewood Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $332,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2731 Star Coral Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,638

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lynn Stimson THE KEYES COMPANY

    2731 Star Coral Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $542,415 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3210 Tiger Palm Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,050

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    3210 Tiger Palm Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    702 Coral Trace Blvd, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,085

    Last Listing Agent Katie Parker CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    702 Coral Trace Blvd, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $419,990 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2277 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

2277 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /31

    $264,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1724 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,259

1724 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /9

    $2,630,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1070 10th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $254,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,593

    Last Listing Agent Carl Lentz IV SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    1070 10th St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1851 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,917

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gagliardi RE/MAX Signature

    1851 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $187,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1604 Royal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,877

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Linsey VYLLA HOME

    1604 Royal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home