49

New Ulm, MN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,214 per Acre

    0 Alison Ave, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Looking to build, but unable to find the right location? Check out this beautifully established 100x125 lot in the heart of the Sara Hills Addition. Endless options on this level and oversized lot.

    Stephanie Meyer TRUE REAL ESTATE

    0 Alison Ave, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /15

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    700 N State St, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Classic, timeless, and full of charm—this gorgeous two-story brick home is one you won’t want to miss. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with an open staircase that sets the tone for the character found throughout. The main floor offers a comfortable living room, formal dining room, and kitchen. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bath featuring a clawfoot tub that adds to the home’s

    Lisa Besemer New Ulm Real Estate LLC

    700 N State St, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /14

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    N N Front St, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Historic duplex with unlimited potential in New Ulm! This 1903 duplex is the perfect project for a fixed asset win. Situated on a full city lot, you are less than a block away from Riverside Park on the Minnesota River and 3 blocks away from all the charm of downtown New Ulm. One unit is currently occupied and generating income, while the second unit is ready for a full renovation to maximize

    Danielle Forstner CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    N N Front St, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /39

    $449,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,999,333 per Acre

    1346 Birchwood Dr, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Beautiful new 2 Bedroom twin home built in 2025. This gorgeous home features a great sunroom, large primary suite features a walk-in closet, and a fabulous 3/4 bath. There's in-floor heat along with forced air heat as well, reverse-osmosis water treatment, speed queen washer & dryer, an open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen with solid surface countertops throughout. Call today to see

    Stephanie Meyer TRUE REAL ESTATE

    1346 Birchwood Dr, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $220,294 per Acre

    N 12th, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Beautiful street just waiting for your new home to be built!! Lots located along 12th North Street have utilities in street. (Later(unknown amount of time), the City will finish the street with curb, gutters, asphalt, lighting and sidewalks and at that time, the City would assess those costs on each lot to owner.)

    Lisa Besemer New Ulm Real Estate LLC

    N 12th, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $164,474 per Acre

    1430 N 6th St, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Build your dream home here! Check out this .76-acre lot located in the Oak Bluffs 10th Addition.

    Stephanie Meyer TRUE REAL ESTATE

    1430 N 6th St, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $15,576 per Acre

    543xx Fort Rd, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Buildable lot with direct access to Fort Road in Nicollet County. Location offers easy access to New Ulm, Mankato and Courtland. Only 1.5 hrs from Twin Cities. Land is level with only 15’ variation across whole acreage. Around 2.9 acres are tillable with a Productivity Index of 94.7.

    Diana Afanasyev Balhurst Realty LLC

    543xx Fort Rd, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $64,017 per Acre

    0 Settler Trail, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Beautiful 1.17 acre lot overlooking historic Schell's Brewery! Wooded lot--just waiting for your dream home.

    Lisa Besemer New Ulm Real Estate LLC

    0 Settler Trail, New Ulm, MN 56073
  • /15

    $58,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    414 N Broadway St, New Ulm, MN 56073

    Investor special! This property is a true fixer-upper and requires significant repairs. Being sold strictly As Is. Ideal opportunity for investors or experienced rehabbers looking to add value. Conveniently located in the heart of New Ulm on Broadway St. offering excellent visibility and strong upside potential. One stall garage with workspace. Bring your vision and restore this property to its

    Sofia Engel Keller Williams Premier Realty

    414 N Broadway St, New Ulm, MN 56073

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home