27,315

Homes in ZIP Code 10021

Section Image
  • 157 E 75th St Unit 1E, New York, NY 10021

    $1,057,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    157 E 75th St Unit 1E, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,969,642

    Last Listing Agent Michael Franco Compass

    157 E 75th St Unit 1E, New York, NY 10021
    • 190 E 72nd St Unit 27 B, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 E 72nd St Unit 27 B, New York, NY 10021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1960
      190 E 72nd St Unit 27 B, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Moser Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /7

    $800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    305 E 72nd St Unit 5GN, New York, NY 10021

    305 East 72nd Street, 5GN Located in the Charing Cross Cooperative this Estate Sale is an opportunity to bring your vision and creativity to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . The apartment features a large, bright, open living room with a separate dining area and a windowed galley kitchen, offering a functional layout with excellent potential . Enjoy open northern city views and

    Barbara Hochhauser Corcoran Group

    305 E 72nd St Unit 5GN, New York, NY 10021
  • 936 5th Ave Unit PH, New York, NY 10021

    $13,815,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    936 5th Ave Unit PH, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $3,636/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simonsen Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    936 5th Ave Unit PH, New York, NY 10021
    • 778 Park Ave Unit 9th floor, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      778 Park Ave Unit 9th floor, New York, NY 10021

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      778 Park Ave Unit 9th floor, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,692/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Field Sothebys International Realty

  • /8

    $695,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft

    200 E 69th St Unit 2R, New York, NY 10021

    Apt 2R is truly lights, camera, action. This one-bedroom offers room sizes comparable to homes measuring 800 square feet. 9'2 ceilings are matched by large picture windows with vistas of the private garden of the building. The apartment features all-new wood flooring, a travertine marble bathroom, and fitted oversized closets. The kitchen completes the home with brand-new stainless steel

    Penny Toepfer Compass

    200 E 69th St Unit 2R, New York, NY 10021
  • 315 E 70th St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10021

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    315 E 70th St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,749

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cohen Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    315 E 70th St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10021
    • 733 Park Ave Unit 27 THFLOOR, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Park Ave Unit 27 THFLOOR, New York, NY 10021

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      733 Park Ave Unit 27 THFLOOR, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,447/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,075,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Kunen Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /17

    $2,095,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    188 E 70th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10021

    Welcome to this exceptional residence at the Trafalgar House, a pet-friendly, full-service condominium designed by the renowned architectural firm Kohn Pedersen Fox. Unit 6B is a beautiful two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath unit offering a rare blend of space and private outdoor living in the heart of the Upper East Side. This residence features a gracious living area, ideal for both everyday

    Rachel Skumanich Compass

    188 E 70th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10021
  • 333 E 75th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10021

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    333 E 75th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,239

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Romberg Corcoran Group

    333 E 75th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10021
    • 169 E 69th St Unit 11-A, New York, NY 10021

      Est $954,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 E 69th St Unit 11-A, New York, NY 10021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1961
      169 E 69th St Unit 11-A, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Chiaramonte Compass

  • /10

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    181 E 73rd St Unit 9C, New York, NY 10021

    Contact me to schedule a weekday or weekend showing. Open house by appointment only this Sunday 1/18 from 11:00AM - 12:30PM. Welcome to Residence #9C, a high floor oversized Junior 4 in the heart of the Upper East Side. This converted two bedroom home offers a newly renovated kitchen, bright eastern exposures, and an open-concept layout for distinguished living and entertaining. The apartment

    Elana Streim Compass

    181 E 73rd St Unit 9C, New York, NY 10021
  • 233 E 69th St Unit 7I, New York, NY 10021

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    233 E 69th St Unit 7I, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $841/SF

    Current Estimated Value $691,303

    Last Listing Agent Claire Ratusch Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    233 E 69th St Unit 7I, New York, NY 10021
    • 15 E 70th St Unit 1-A, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E 70th St Unit 1-A, New York, NY 10021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 E 70th St Unit 1-A, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Glazer Compass

  • /15

    $595,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    103 E 75th St Unit 1RE, New York, NY 10021

    Welcome to Residence 1RE at 103 East 75th Street - a rare and refined two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home tucked quietly off the lobby of one of the Upper East Side's most coveted pre-war cooperatives. Peacefully positioned away from the street, this distinctive residence is the only two-bedroom apartment in a boutique building known for its grand Classic Seven and duplex layouts.

    Beth Benalloul Corcoran Group

    103 E 75th St Unit 1RE, New York, NY 10021
  • 6 E 76th St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10021

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6 E 76th St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,981,193

    Last Listing Agent Cornelia Henning Van Amburg Compass

    6 E 76th St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10021
    • 255 E 74th St Unit B-26, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 E 74th St Unit B-26, New York, NY 10021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      255 E 74th St Unit B-26, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,008/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,994,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Shtainer Compass

  • /27

    $3,495,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    435 E 76th St Unit PHB, New York, NY 10021

    Centered around a beautifully landscaped terrace with sweeping New York City views, this recently renovated four-bedroom, three-bathroom Lenox Hill condominium offers exceptional scale, privacy, and a true indoor-outdoor lifestyle in one of Manhattan’s most desirable neighborhoods. A semi-private direct elevator opens to an intimate foyer with space for art or a statement console, creating a

    Kristi Ambrosetti Sothebys International Realty

    435 E 76th St Unit PHB, New York, NY 10021
  • 404 E 76th St Unit 3O, New York, NY 10021

    $615,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    404 E 76th St Unit 3O, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,281/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,330

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Son Nest Seekers LLC

    404 E 76th St Unit 3O, New York, NY 10021
    • 370 E 76th St Unit A1401, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 E 76th St Unit A1401, New York, NY 10021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      370 E 76th St Unit A1401, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,115/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronni Tranes Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /6

    $650,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    155 E 73rd St Unit 1D, New York, NY 10021

    Welcome to Apartment 1D, a beautifully appointed pre-war corner one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence just three blocks from Central Park. A gracious foyer welcomes you into your living and dining room featuring 9-foot beamed ceilings, a decorative fireplace, and exquisite original moldings. The renovated kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a window, updated appliances, and ample

    Taylor Bos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    155 E 73rd St Unit 1D, New York, NY 10021
  • 515 E 72nd St Unit 11L, New York, NY 10021

    $1,470,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    515 E 72nd St Unit 11L, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,431/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,426

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Landis Corcoran Group

    515 E 72nd St Unit 11L, New York, NY 10021
    • 20 E 74th St Unit 5 E, New York, NY 10021

      Est $2,212,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 E 74th St Unit 5 E, New York, NY 10021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1947
      20 E 74th St Unit 5 E, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Flynn Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /15

    $2,350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20 E 74th St Unit 14B, New York, NY 10021

    Move right into this spacious, light-filled, high-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bath renovated apartment offering stunning city views, a fabulous 14-foot terrace, and exceptionally low maintenance all in a white glove buildinginthe best location on the Upper East Side effortless entertaining and everyday enjoyment. A gracious 20 ft. gallery unfolds into an oversized living room that flows seamlessly to the

    Christine Miller Martin Compass

    20 E 74th St Unit 14B, New York, NY 10021
  • 305 E 72nd St Unit 4CN, New York, NY 10021

    $407,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    305 E 72nd St Unit 4CN, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,751

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Koenig Compass

    305 E 72nd St Unit 4CN, New York, NY 10021
    • 325 E 72nd St Unit 8-B, New York, NY 10021

      Est $1,038,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E 72nd St Unit 8-B, New York, NY 10021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1927
      325 E 72nd St Unit 8-B, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Simrall Meem Compass

  • /10

    $425,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 1 Bath

    305 E 72nd St Unit 10A, New York, NY 10021

    This bright and thoughtfully designed studio residence at Charing Cross House offers comfortable living in the heart of the Upper East Side. The apartment features an open kitchen that seamlessly connects to the living space, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Ample closet space throughout provides excellent storage, while the generously sized bathroom

    June Gottlieb Coldwell Banker Warburg

    305 E 72nd St Unit 10A, New York, NY 10021
    • 360 E 72nd St Unit C-2001, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 E 72nd St Unit C-2001, New York, NY 10021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1963
      360 E 72nd St Unit C-2001, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,443,800
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Froelich Compass

  • /15

    $11,750,000

    $745K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft

    823 Park Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10021

    New look to match new price. This impressive and private 5th floor residence (approximately 4184 sq. ft) at 823 Park Avenue, an exclusive yet welcoming pre-war full service boutique condominium at 75th and Park in proximity to Central Park, a bevy of schools and world renowned cultural institutions, offers the highest level of luxury, service and elegant day-to-day living. The private elevator

    Maria Manuche Compass

    823 Park Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10021
  • 225 E 74th St Unit 4K, New York, NY 10021

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    225 E 74th St Unit 4K, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,949

    Last Listing Agent Ray Keller Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    225 E 74th St Unit 4K, New York, NY 10021
    • 308 E 72nd St Unit 14 CD, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 E 72nd St Unit 14 CD, New York, NY 10021

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      308 E 72nd St Unit 14 CD, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,223/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,900,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kern Corcoran Group

  • /13

    $275,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bath

    311 E 75th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10021

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and efficiently designed studio offering comfort, light, and style. As you enter you will encounter two spacious closets and hardwood floors that extend through the apartment. The main living area easily fits both sleeping and lounging zones, with large north-facing windows that fill the space with natural light. Crown molding and clean finishes

    Beatriz Moitinho Serhant

    311 E 75th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10021
  • 233 E 69th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10021

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    233 E 69th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel White Corcoran Group

    233 E 69th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10021
    • 155 E 72nd St Unit 15-C, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 E 72nd St Unit 15-C, New York, NY 10021

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1929
      155 E 72nd St Unit 15-C, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Brown Compass

  • /8

    $1,395,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft

    157 E 74th St Unit 9B, New York, NY 10021