180

Recently Sold Homes in 10027

Section Image
  • 530 Manhattan Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10027

    $317,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    530 Manhattan Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,244

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Buff Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    530 Manhattan Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10027
  • 88 Morningside Ave Unit 11B, New York, NY 10027

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88 Morningside Ave Unit 11B, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,067

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Paredes Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    88 Morningside Ave Unit 11B, New York, NY 10027
  • 40 Tiemann Place Unit 4A, New York, NY 10027

    $463,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    40 Tiemann Place Unit 4A, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ackerman Corcoran Group

    40 Tiemann Place Unit 4A, New York, NY 10027
  • 100 Claremont Ave Unit 12 D, New York, NY 10027

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    100 Claremont Ave Unit 12 D, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $1,415/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,779

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pacheco Corcoran Group

    100 Claremont Ave Unit 12 D, New York, NY 10027
  • 303 W 122nd St Unit 3, New York, NY 10027

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    303 W 122nd St Unit 3, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,441

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Draggon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    303 W 122nd St Unit 3, New York, NY 10027
  • 148 W 123rd St, New York, NY 10027

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    148 W 123rd St, New York, NY 10027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,662,411

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cohen Sothebys International Realty

    148 W 123rd St, New York, NY 10027
  • 70 La Salle St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10027

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    70 La Salle St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hardesty Compass

    70 La Salle St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10027
  • 58 W 129th St Unit 5C, New York, NY 10027

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    58 W 129th St Unit 5C, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bath
    • 479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,602

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Osentoski Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    58 W 129th St Unit 5C, New York, NY 10027
  • 370 Lenox Ave Unit 206, New York, NY 10027

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    370 Lenox Ave Unit 206, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,074/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Dubuisson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    370 Lenox Ave Unit 206, New York, NY 10027
  • 33 Convent Ave Unit 9, New York, NY 10027

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33 Convent Ave Unit 9, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    33 Convent Ave Unit 9, New York, NY 10027
  • 543 W 122nd St Unit 14H, New York, NY 10027

    $2,850,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    543 W 122nd St Unit 14H, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284,999,900% Above List Price
    • $1,616/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,693,399

    Last Listing Agent BJ Engler Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing LLC

    543 W 122nd St Unit 14H, New York, NY 10027
  • 124 W 131st St, New York, NY 10027

    $3,400,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    124 W 131st St, New York, NY 10027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Appell Serhant

    124 W 131st St, New York, NY 10027
  • 258 St Nicholas Ave Unit 2E, New York, NY 10027

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    258 St Nicholas Ave Unit 2E, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carroll Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    258 St Nicholas Ave Unit 2E, New York, NY 10027
  • 431 W 121st St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10027

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    431 W 121st St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,399

    Last Listing Agent Athena Witt Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    431 W 121st St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10027
  • 543 W 122nd St Unit 10A, New York, NY 10027

    $1,965,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    543 W 122nd St Unit 10A, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,353/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,981,831

    Last Listing Agent Vandewater Sales Office Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing LLC

    543 W 122nd St Unit 10A, New York, NY 10027
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,830

    Last Listing Agent Sargis Mosyan CORE Group Marketing LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 145 W 129th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    145 W 129th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,400

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Nelms Compass

    145 W 129th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027
  • 80 La Salle St Unit 11H, New York, NY 10027

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    80 La Salle St Unit 11H, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Edelson Corcoran Group

    80 La Salle St Unit 11H, New York, NY 10027
  • 380 Lenox Ave Unit 8D, New York, NY 10027

    $1,850,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    380 Lenox Ave Unit 8D, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Kerins Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    380 Lenox Ave Unit 8D, New York, NY 10027
  • 175 Claremont Ave Unit 32, New York, NY 10027

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    175 Claremont Ave Unit 32, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,799

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Melniker Corcoran Group

    175 Claremont Ave Unit 32, New York, NY 10027
  • 115 W 122nd St, New York, NY 10027

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    115 W 122nd St, New York, NY 10027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,960,515

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hunt Compass

    115 W 122nd St, New York, NY 10027
  • 175 Claremont Ave Unit 61, New York, NY 10027

    $568,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    175 Claremont Ave Unit 61, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,769

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Santoro Corcoran Group

    175 Claremont Ave Unit 61, New York, NY 10027
  • 543 W 122nd St Unit PH 32 B, New York, NY 10027

    $3,925,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    543 W 122nd St Unit PH 32 B, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,962/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Denby Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing LLC

    543 W 122nd St Unit PH 32 B, New York, NY 10027
  • 2280 Frederick Douglass Blvd Unit 11D, New York, NY 10027

    $1,445,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2280 Frederick Douglass Blvd Unit 11D, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,066/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,902

    Last Listing Agent Sargis Mosyan CORE Group Marketing LLC

    2280 Frederick Douglass Blvd Unit 11D, New York, NY 10027
  • 370 Lenox Ave Unit 201, New York, NY 10027

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    370 Lenox Ave Unit 201, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

370 Lenox Ave Unit 201, New York, NY 10027
  • 501 W 122nd St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027

    $578,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    501 W 122nd St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murray* Corcoran Group

    501 W 122nd St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027
  • 11 Hancock Place Unit PH102, New York, NY 10027

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11 Hancock Place Unit PH102, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,397/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,666,257

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Golding Compass

    11 Hancock Place Unit PH102, New York, NY 10027
  • 5 W 120th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5 W 120th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,759

    Last Listing Agent Istvan Ritz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5 W 120th St Unit 2, New York, NY 10027
  • 100 Claremont Ave Unit 29 D, New York, NY 10027

    $1,340,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 Claremont Ave Unit 29 D, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,879/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,290

    Last Listing Agent Claremont Hall Sales Office Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group

    100 Claremont Ave Unit 29 D, New York, NY 10027
  • 100 La Salle St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10027

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    100 La Salle St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Edelson Corcoran Group

    100 La Salle St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10027
  • 171 W 131st St Unit 620, New York, NY 10027

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    171 W 131st St Unit 620, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 515 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,466

    Last Listing Agent Michael Torsiello Serhant

    171 W 131st St Unit 620, New York, NY 10027
  • 90 La Salle St Unit 10H, New York, NY 10027

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    90 La Salle St Unit 10H, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hornsby Argo Residential

    90 La Salle St Unit 10H, New York, NY 10027
  • 80 La Salle St Unit 9E, New York, NY 10027

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    80 La Salle St Unit 9E, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,000

    Last Listing Agent Regina Knight Corcoran Group

    80 La Salle St Unit 9E, New York, NY 10027
  • 33 Convent Ave Unit 10, New York, NY 10027

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    33 Convent Ave Unit 10, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

33 Convent Ave Unit 10, New York, NY 10027
  • 100 La Salle St Unit 15D, New York, NY 10027

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    100 La Salle St Unit 15D, New York, NY 10027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Edelson Corcoran Group

    100 La Salle St Unit 15D, New York, NY 10027
  • 90 La Salle St Unit 16E, New York, NY 10027

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    90 La Salle St Unit 16E, New York, NY 10027

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 588 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ladie Whitaker Keller Williams NYC

    90 La Salle St Unit 16E, New York, NY 10027
  • 370 Lenox Ave Unit 601, New York, NY 10027

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    370 Lenox Ave Unit 601, New York, NY 10027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,020/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

370 Lenox Ave Unit 601, New York, NY 10027
  • 543 W 122nd St Unit 23A, New York, NY 10027

    $3,720,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    543 W 122nd St Unit 23A, New York, NY 10027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,789/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,543,943

543 W 122nd St Unit 23A, New York, NY 10027

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home