5,190

Homes in ZIP Code 10040

Section Image
  • 269 Bennett Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10040

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    269 Bennett Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melaine Lessey LL Real Estate Services LLC

    269 Bennett Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10040
  • /6

    $222,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath

    Unlisted Address

    **Renovated Studio** Seize the opportunity for a gut renovated studio. Two tall casement windows with granite sills allow the sun to bathe pristine hardwood floors in a warm glow. Be the first one to use this brand new kitchen and enjoy this super sunny slice of Manhattan. Full ensuite bath with lovely tile, a combo tub and shower, and retro-style designer fixtures. The most challenging part of a

    Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 3 B, New York, NY 10040

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 3 B, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Gillette Serhant

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 3 B, New York, NY 10040
  • /12

    $409,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    360 Cabrini Blvd Unit 5H, New York, NY 10040

    Spacious One-Bedroom in Hudson Heights! This charming unit with its giant bedroom also has a large foyer, a sun-drenched living room, a formal dining room, and lovely vintage detailing throughout. Located near Fort Tryon Park, the landmark building offers lots of amenities and a wonderful location close to the Hudson River, shops and restaurants. Entering the spacious foyer with its two closets

    Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    360 Cabrini Blvd Unit 5H, New York, NY 10040
  • 730 Fort Washington Ave Unit 3C, New York, NY 10040

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    730 Fort Washington Ave Unit 3C, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,399

    Last Listing Agent FUMIYO HAYASHI HAYASHI NEW YORK REAL ESTATE

    730 Fort Washington Ave Unit 3C, New York, NY 10040
  • /11

    $400,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    225 Bennett Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10040

    Welcome to 225 Bennett Avenue, where timeless pre-war character meets the conveniences of modern living. This spacious corner one-bedroom home is located on a quiet, tree-lined block in Manhattan's vibrant Hudson Heights neighborhood. A gracious entry foyer with an arched doorway is the perfect spot to drop your bags after a long day. The oversized coat closet has built-in

    Ronald Hornsby Argo Residential

    225 Bennett Ave Unit 5, New York, NY 10040
  • 225 Bennett Ave Unit 6N, New York, NY 10040

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    225 Bennett Ave Unit 6N, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,467

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    225 Bennett Ave Unit 6N, New York, NY 10040
  • /6

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    86 Thayer St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10040

    A gut-renovated pre-war co-op with modern fixtures and finishes, this bright 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers stylish Fort George living seconds from Fort Tryon Park and The Met Cloisters.Tall sash windows let in incredible natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors and recessed lighting run throughout, and thru-wall A/C units complement traditional steam heating. An open living and dining

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    86 Thayer St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10040
  • 900 W 190th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    900 W 190th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,355

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    900 W 190th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040
  • /8

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath

    Unlisted Address

    Oversized studio with unlimited subletting! This charming pre-war cooperative offers unmatched convenience, located directly across from the breathtaking Fort Tryon Park. With the A express train and the 1 local train nearby, the unit boasts an incredibly accessible location.Upon entering this inviting space and be greeted by a foyer offering ample closet storage. A pre-war archway connects

    Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 100 Overlook Terrace Unit 85, New York, NY 10040

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 85, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,438

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rafello Compass

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 85, New York, NY 10040
  • /8

    $350,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    96 Arden St Unit 2A, New York, NY 10040

    Welcome home to one of Fort George's best kept secrets. This sun-drenched one-bedroom residence in a classic 1925 Art Deco co-op delivers the kind of space, character, and detail that buyers spend years searching for - and rarely find at this price point in Manhattan. From the moment you enter, original parquet floors, crown molding, and graceful archways announce that this is something

    Khali Smith Corcoran Group

    96 Arden St Unit 2A, New York, NY 10040
  • 255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2F, New York, NY 10040

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2F, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,935

    Last Listing Agent Maria Herrera Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2F, New York, NY 10040
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4489 Broadway Unit 2D, New York, NY 10040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4489 Broadway Unit 2D, New York, NY 10040

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    86 Thayer St Unit 4-E, New York, NY 10040

    Please note all appointments are by appointment only. A gut-renovated pre-war co-op with modern fixtures and finishes, this bright 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers stylish Fort George living seconds from Fort Tryon Park and The Met Cloisters. Tall sash windows let in incredible natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors and recessed lighting run throughout, and thru-wall A/C units complement

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    86 Thayer St Unit 4-E, New York, NY 10040
  • 4 Bogardus Place Unit 3E, New York, NY 10040

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Bogardus Place Unit 3E, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $489/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,841

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Nassar Corcoran Group

    4 Bogardus Place Unit 3E, New York, NY 10040
  • /12

    $749,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    900 W 190th St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040

    Nestled in Hudson Heights, this inviting two-bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of space and value. In apartment 5F in Cabrini Terrace, you’ll enjoy:• The only 24-hour doorman building in Hudson Heights• The lowest maintenance in the area• An opportunity to own for the same monthly costs as renting5F’s thoughtfully designed layout provides perfect flexibility. The

    Michael Rider Weichert Properties

    900 W 190th St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040
  • 263 Bennett Ave Unit 7F, New York, NY 10040

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    263 Bennett Ave Unit 7F, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    263 Bennett Ave Unit 7F, New York, NY 10040
  • /2

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft

    86 Thayer St Unit 2-L, New York, NY 10040

    A gut-renovated pre-war co-op with modern fixtures and finishes, this bright 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers stylish Fort George living seconds from Fort Tryon Park and The Met Cloisters.Tall sash windows let in incredible natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors and recessed lighting run throughout, and thru-wall A/C units complement traditional steam heating. An open living and dining

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    86 Thayer St Unit 2-L, New York, NY 10040
  • /14

    $519,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Unlisted Address

    Modern upgrades and designer detailing come together in this oversized one-bedroom apartment in one of Hudson Heights’ most desirable cooperatives. Classic details — high ceilings, graceful archways and solid oak floors with mahogany inlay — are paired with contemporary fixtures, designer lighting and custom hardware to achieve a charming, understated elegance. The entry foyer includes a fully

    Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 720 Fort Washington Ave Unit 2V, New York, NY 10040

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    720 Fort Washington Ave Unit 2V, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,000

720 Fort Washington Ave Unit 2V, New York, NY 10040
  • /24

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4K, New York, NY 10040

    TWO BED BEAUTY in beautiful 66 Overlook Terrace! Parking spot in building is available for purchase separately - please inquire if interested. Easy to show - call for appt! Welcome home to this renovated and ready 4th floor home boasting large living room, renovated Kitchen and Bath, and 2 Bedrooms. With S and W exposures and views of the gorgeous manicured garden grounds and street views of

    Jennifer Pasbjerg Compass

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4K, New York, NY 10040
  • 30 Bogardus Place Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040

    $450,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    30 Bogardus Place Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,300

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ekroth Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    30 Bogardus Place Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040
  • /2

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    78-86 Thayer St Unit 3-K, New York, NY 10040

    In Contract

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    78-86 Thayer St Unit 3-K, New York, NY 10040
  • 4489 Broadway Unit 7B, New York, NY 10040

    $345,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4489 Broadway Unit 7B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    4489 Broadway Unit 7B, New York, NY 10040
  • /2

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    86 Thayer St Unit 3-A, New York, NY 10040

    Please note all appointments are by appointment only.Low HOA fees! Everything in the building has been recently updated!A gut-renovated pre-war co-op with modern fixtures and finishes, this bright 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers stylish Fort George living seconds from Fort Tryon Park and The Met Cloisters.Tall sash windows let in incredible natural light. Beautiful

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    86 Thayer St Unit 3-A, New York, NY 10040
  • 66 Overlook Terrace Unit 6P, New York, NY 10040

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 6P, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,500

    Last Listing Agent Carl Gambino Compass

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 6P, New York, NY 10040

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home