21,863

Homes in ZIP Code 10065

Section Image
    • 760 Madison Ave Unit PH 10, New York, NY 10065

      Est $6,599,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Madison Ave Unit PH 10, New York, NY 10065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      760 Madison Ave Unit PH 10, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Below List Price
      • $7,079/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Elghanayan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /29

    $1,199,000

    $776K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    115 E 61st St Unit PH, New York, NY 10065

    Elegant Penthouse..... There will only be ONE Hidden Gem Residential Penthouse at 115 East 61st Street, NYC just off Park Avenue. The penthouse offers an expansive natural light open floor plan with approximately 950 SF. The kitchen has high end appliances. The dining area flows seamlessly into a comfortable living room and a small office area. Enjoy a large walk-in closet, bathroom

    Dorothy Salisbury Coldwell Banker Warburg

    115 E 61st St Unit PH, New York, NY 10065
  • 166 E 61st St Unit 16G, New York, NY 10065

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    166 E 61st St Unit 16G, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Foy Compass

    166 E 61st St Unit 16G, New York, NY 10065
    • 901 Lexington Ave Unit 7-N, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Lexington Ave Unit 7-N, New York, NY 10065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1907
      901 Lexington Ave Unit 7-N, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cornelia Henning Van Amburg Compass

  • /4

    $1,150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft

    140 E 63rd St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10065

    Located in the heart of Lenox Hill on a charming tree lined street, this sophisticated 1 bed, 1 bath condo residence exudes pre-war elegance. The Barbizon at 140 East 63rd Street offers white-glove services and amenities including a full-time doorman and concierge, screening room, private salon and party room with a grand piano for entertaining and a private entrance to the 45,000 square-foot

    Chris Kann Corcoran Group

    140 E 63rd St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10065
  • 166 E 63rd St Unit 3G, New York, NY 10065

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    166 E 63rd St Unit 3G, New York, NY 10065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,256/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,589

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lorber Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    166 E 63rd St Unit 3G, New York, NY 10065
    • 305 E 61st St Unit 602, New York, NY 10065

      Est $3,316,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E 61st St Unit 602, New York, NY 10065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      305 E 61st St Unit 602, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,922/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,995,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Archive Lofts Sales Office Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group

  • /18

    $1,075,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    150 E 61st St Unit 6E, New York, NY 10065

    Apt. 6E at 150 East 61st Street is an expansive and beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bathroom corner residence with an enormous open living and dining area in the heart of the Upper East Side. On the sixth floor of a full-service cooperative, this stunning apartment has straight-line views north and west that capture the impressive Manhattan skyline set against a backdrop of crystalline

    Matthew Hughes Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    150 E 61st St Unit 6E, New York, NY 10065
  • 301 E 62nd St Unit 7k, New York, NY 10065

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    301 E 62nd St Unit 7k, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elkin Serna Compass

    301 E 62nd St Unit 7k, New York, NY 10065
    • 305 E 61st St Unit 501, New York, NY 10065

      Est $1,758,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E 61st St Unit 501, New York, NY 10065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      305 E 61st St Unit 501, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,541/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Kruysman Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group

  • /15

    $4,750,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    21 E 61st St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10065

    Located at The Carlton House, inspired by the finest elements of Art Deco and Moderne design, this residence embodies elegance, exceptional craftsmanship, and refined aesthetic integrity. This exquisite two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home pairs generous proportions with a sophisticated, understated design in a prime Upper East Side location between Central Park and Madison Avenue. Set within

    Augusto Bittencourt Compass

    21 E 61st St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10065
  • 249 E 62nd St Unit 3 D, New York, NY 10065

    $3,650,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    249 E 62nd St Unit 3 D, New York, NY 10065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,735/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,757,214

    Last Listing Agent The Treadwell Sales Gallery Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing LLC

    249 E 62nd St Unit 3 D, New York, NY 10065
    • 305 E 61st St Unit 504, New York, NY 10065

      Est $1,399,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E 61st St Unit 504, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      305 E 61st St Unit 504, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,674/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /9

    $745,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    425 E 63rd St Unit W-9J, New York, NY 10065

    Prime Upper East Side Condop Living at 425 East 63rd Street, #W9J Welcome to your perfect oasis in the heart of a vibrant city! Discover this oversized 1-bedroom residence, designed with a jumbo living space perfect for your lifestyle needs. The floor plan is easily configured to accommodate a home office, nursery, or a flexible second sleeping area while retaining a generous living

    Candis Lai Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    425 E 63rd St Unit W-9J, New York, NY 10065
  • 201 E 66th St Unit 20M, New York, NY 10065

    $2,650,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    201 E 66th St Unit 20M, New York, NY 10065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Meier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    201 E 66th St Unit 20M, New York, NY 10065
    • 1160 3rd Ave Unit 10-AB, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 3rd Ave Unit 10-AB, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1160 3rd Ave Unit 10-AB, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $958/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,024,995
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronita Kalra Compass

  • /24

    $34,000,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 9,365 Sq Ft

    121 E 65th St Unit 123, New York, NY 10065

    At 40 feet in width and with truly gracious proportions throughout, 121 East 65th Street is a four-story red brick and limestone mansion and a superb example of Neo Federal architecture. Prominently positioned on a lovely and tree-lined block in the Upper East Side’s Historic District, the residence has the good fortune of being situated amidst a number of architecturally noteworthy neighboring

    Serena Boardman Sothebys International Realty

    121 E 65th St Unit 123, New York, NY 10065
  • 1160 3rd Ave Unit 6-H, New York, NY 10065

    $708,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 6-H, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronita Kalra Compass

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 6-H, New York, NY 10065
    • 620 Park Ave Unit 7th Floor, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Park Ave Unit 7th Floor, New York, NY 10065

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 1923
      620 Park Ave Unit 7th Floor, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,750,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Serena Boardman Sothebys International Realty

  • /10

    $1,395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 4EF, New York, NY 10065

    Residence 4EF at The Frost House is a fully renovated two-bedroom, two-bathroom home with a private balcony and in-unit washer/dryer, ideally located in the heart of the Upper East Side. Upon entry, you are greeted by a spacious, sun-filled residence featuring a designated dining area and an expansive living room. Eastern exposures bathe the space in natural light, while the private balcony,

    Brandon Turner Compass

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 4EF, New York, NY 10065
  • 166 E 61st St Unit 8MN, New York, NY 10065

    $2,025,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    166 E 61st St Unit 8MN, New York, NY 10065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Neinast Corcoran Group

    166 E 61st St Unit 8MN, New York, NY 10065
    • 401 E 65th St Unit 8 F, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E 65th St Unit 8 F, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1962
      401 E 65th St Unit 8 F, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Greene Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /13

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    425 E 63rd St Unit E2E, New York, NY 10065

    SPONSOR UNIT – NO BOARD APPROVALINVESTOR-FRIENDLY CONDOP (CONDO RULES) EXPANSIVE CONVERTIBLE 2-BEDROOM WITH LARGE SOUTH-FACING ROOMS FULL WALL-TO-WALL RENOVATION – NEVER LIVED IN – MOVE-IN READY Expertly designed open-layout convertible 2-bedroom features:- Windowed chef’s kitchen with counter seating- South-facing living, dining, and bedroom areas- In-unit washer and dryer-

    Heather Deleonardis Sothebys International Realty

    425 E 63rd St Unit E2E, New York, NY 10065
  • 403 E 62nd St Unit 7C, New York, NY 10065

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    403 E 62nd St Unit 7C, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,128/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,385

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas DeLotell Compass

    403 E 62nd St Unit 7C, New York, NY 10065
    • 166 E 61st St Unit 4 F, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 E 61st St Unit 4 F, New York, NY 10065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1959
      166 E 61st St Unit 4 F, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Balan Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /22

    $5,995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    530 Park Ave Unit 17A, New York, NY 10065

    Step into timeless elegance and luxury at 530 Park Avenue, Unit 17A an extraordinary corner residence that redefines sophisticated city living. Spanning nearly 2,000 square feet, this meticulously designed home showcases impeccable designer touches and top-of-the-line amenities throughout. From the moment you enter the gracious foyer, you're drawn into a sunlit living room- boasting nearly 10'

    Fiona Dumas Compass

    530 Park Ave Unit 17A, New York, NY 10065
  • 575 Park Ave Unit 1105, New York, NY 10065

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    575 Park Ave Unit 1105, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,342

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cook Keller Williams NYC

    575 Park Ave Unit 1105, New York, NY 10065
    • 131 E 66th St Unit 10/11B, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 E 66th St Unit 10/11B, New York, NY 10065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1905
      131 E 66th St Unit 10/11B, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Scott Sothebys International Realty

  • /9

    $2,995,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    47 E 67th St Unit 5, New York, NY 10065

    Situated in a stately limestone and brick neo-Georgian townhouse, this delightful residence benefits from an ideal location, very attractive original detail, and a meticulous renovation that complements the inherent elegance of its nineteenth-century setting while modernizing the apartment to today’s standard. An inventive floorplan arranged over multiple levels maximizes a sense of space.

    Serena Boardman Sothebys International Realty

    47 E 67th St Unit 5, New York, NY 10065
  • 1160 3rd Ave Unit PHB, New York, NY 10065

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1160 3rd Ave Unit PHB, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ante Jakic Compass

    1160 3rd Ave Unit PHB, New York, NY 10065
    • 45 E 66th St Unit 3 SE, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 E 66th St Unit 3 SE, New York, NY 10065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      45 E 66th St Unit 3 SE, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $934/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,055,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Grubman Corcoran Group

  • /16

    $2,400,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    150 E 61st St Unit 15B, New York, NY 10065

    RARE INDOOR-OUTDOOR LIVING WITH AN EXPANSIVE PRIVATE TERRACEEnjoy a truly exceptional indoor-outdoor lifestyle in this spacious and beautifully configured three-bedroom, three-bathroom residence, featuring nearly 1,900 square feet of interior living space and an extraordinary approximately 480-square-foot private terrace — a rare offering in Manhattan.With open south and west

    Diane Gordon J & C Lamb Management Corp

    150 E 61st St Unit 15B, New York, NY 10065
  • 401 E 60th St Unit 6I, New York, NY 10022

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    401 E 60th St Unit 6I, New York, NY 10022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,125/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,550

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Murray Corcoran Group

    401 E 60th St Unit 6I, New York, NY 10022
    • 200 E 65th St Unit 35 W, New York, NY 10065

      Est $2,771,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E 65th St Unit 35 W, New York, NY 10065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      200 E 65th St Unit 35 W, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,884/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Grubman Corcoran Group

  • /6

    $649,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    201 E 66th St Unit 10N, New York, NY 10065

    Bright, west-facing 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom apartment with open city views and beautiful afternoon light located in this self-managed co-op at 201 East 66th St. A full wall of windows fills the spacious living area with natural light and showcases views of Billionaires' row. The apartment offers a generous layout, including a well-proportioned living room/ dining area as well as a large

    Michael Caizzi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    201 E 66th St Unit 10N, New York, NY 10065
  • 620 Park Ave Unit 14FLPH, New York, NY 10065

    $18,000,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    620 Park Ave Unit 14FLPH, New York, NY 10065

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Lambert Compass

    620 Park Ave Unit 14FLPH, New York, NY 10065
    • 301 E 63rd St Unit 8 D, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E 63rd St Unit 8 D, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1959
      301 E 63rd St Unit 8 D, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Pandhi Serhant

  • /14

    $939,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1175 York Ave Unit 17M, New York, NY 10065

    DESIGNER JR2BR 1BTH CONDOP VIEWS GALORE & RENOVATED TO PERFECTION! JUST COMPLETED no stone unturned in this deluxe renovation of a fabulous and spacious Junior 2 bedroom home with totally open south /western skyline views to watch the sunset! With 8'3 ceilings and large windows, stylish new wide plank flooring, fabulous white and light grey Soho style kitchen with long sweeps of

    Fern Hammond Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1175 York Ave Unit 17M, New York, NY 10065
  • 337 E 62nd St Unit 3C, New York, NY 10065

    $1,460,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    337 E 62nd St Unit 3C, New York, NY 10065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,922

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Landow Compass

    337 E 62nd St Unit 3C, New York, NY 10065
    • 605 Park Ave Unit 7D, New York, NY 10065

      Est $2,542,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Park Ave Unit 7D, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      605 Park Ave Unit 7D, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McDonagh Nest Seekers LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home