21,863

Homes in ZIP Code 10065

Section Image
  • 130 E 63rd St Unit 4E, New York, NY 10065

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    130 E 63rd St Unit 4E, New York, NY 10065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,346/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,404

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Whitman The Agency Brokerage

    130 E 63rd St Unit 4E, New York, NY 10065
    • 401 E 65th St Unit 3-D, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E 65th St Unit 3-D, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1962
      401 E 65th St Unit 3-D, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adie Kriegstein Compass

  • /16

    $3,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    333 E 66th St Unit PHEF, New York, NY 10065

    Terrace Lover's Dream on the Upper East Side Perched atop the penthouse level of a full-service Upper East Side cooperative, this exceptional three-bedroom, three-bathroom residence is wrapped in a spectacular private terrace spanning approximately 700 square feet, offering breathtaking city views and extraordinary light from every exposure. A gracious entry foyer welcomes you

    Beth Benalloul Corcoran Group

    333 E 66th St Unit PHEF, New York, NY 10065
  • 301 E 64th St Unit 7D, New York, NY 10065

    $3,100,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    301 E 64th St Unit 7D, New York, NY 10065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,141

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Carter Corcoran Group

    301 E 64th St Unit 7D, New York, NY 10065
    • 131 E 66th St Unit 6/7A, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 E 66th St Unit 6/7A, New York, NY 10065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1906
      131 E 66th St Unit 6/7A, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,800,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Wesoky Compass

  • /14

    $1,995,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    635 Park Ave Unit MAISONETTE, New York, NY 10065

    635 Park Avenue offers a rare level of privacy and pedigree in the heart of the Upper East Side. Designed by legendary architect J. E. R. Carpenter, this intimate white-glove cooperative contains just thirteen grand residences and a single maisonette - a uniquely elegant and generously sized 2-bedroom home with 3 large bathrooms, moments from Central Park. Positioned on the corner of

    June Gottlieb Coldwell Banker Warburg

    635 Park Ave Unit MAISONETTE, New York, NY 10065
  • 315 E 65th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10065

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    315 E 65th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,420,709

    Last Listing Agent Brian Earley Corcoran Group

    315 E 65th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10065
    • 201 E 66th St Unit PHP, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E 66th St Unit PHP, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      201 E 66th St Unit PHP, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 472 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Levine Sothebys International Realty

  • /13

    $1,825,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1175 York Ave Unit 16J, New York, NY 10065

    New to market! Oversized 3 Bedroom 3 Bath + dining room stunner $1.895! This highly sought after super spacious high-floor corner beauty boasts 3 Bedrooms, 3 baths and a 12X16 dining area offering sweeping sun filled vistas of the skyline, sunsets and the river from every single room. this home has a real loft like layout featuring a sprawling 36 foot living room and a separate 12X16

    Fern Hammond Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1175 York Ave Unit 16J, New York, NY 10065
  • 1160 3rd Ave Unit 5C, New York, NY 10065

    $405,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 5C, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Palmieri Corcoran Group

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 5C, New York, NY 10065
    • 150 E 61st St Unit 5 E, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 E 61st St Unit 5 E, New York, NY 10065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      150 E 61st St Unit 5 E, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $693/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,074,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Stokes Compass

  • /35

    $14,970,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft

    21 E 61st St Unit 6E, New York, NY 10065

    No Open Houses, Contact Listing/Sellers Agent For a Private Tour Introducing an over 4000 square feet, 5 bedroom home at the iconic Carlton House, perfectly situated on 61st Street between Fifth and Madison Avenues. This rarely occupied mint condition home boasts five bedrooms, five and a half bathrooms, living room, formal dining room, and expansive and beautiful windowed

    Rene ESKENGREN Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    21 E 61st St Unit 6E, New York, NY 10065
  • 525 Park Ave Unit 11AB, New York, NY 10065

    $9,999,999

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    525 Park Ave Unit 11AB, New York, NY 10065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Roosevelt Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    525 Park Ave Unit 11AB, New York, NY 10065
    • 205 E 63rd St Unit PHA, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E 63rd St Unit PHA, New York, NY 10065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      205 E 63rd St Unit PHA, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $657/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas DeLotell Compass

  • /27

    $8,395,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    40 E 63rd St, New York, NY 10065

    Nestled among some of New York's most coveted addresses, 40 East 63rd Street offers a rare opportunity to own a historic brownstone just moments from Central Park and the vibrancy and elegance of Madison Avenue. Sharing the tree-lined block of the celebrated Lowell Hotel, this exceptional approximately 5,000 sq. ft., 15 ft.-wide five-story full-basement residence was built in 1910 and designed

    Allison Chalfin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    40 E 63rd St, New York, NY 10065
  • 304 E 65th St Unit 32A, New York, NY 10065

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    304 E 65th St Unit 32A, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,558/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,764

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dahdal Compass

    304 E 65th St Unit 32A, New York, NY 10065
    • 795 5th Ave Unit 1401/1403, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 5th Ave Unit 1401/1403, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1930
      795 5th Ave Unit 1401/1403, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 334 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eva Mohr Sothebys International Realty

  • /9

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 3E, New York, NY 10065

    Residence 3E at 1160 Third Avenue is a bright, newly renovated one-bedroom offering charming tree-lined views, thoughtful design, and high-end modern finishes—including hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, custom built-ins, and elevated lighting—set in the heart of Lenox Hill on the Upper East Side. Eastern exposures bathe the home in beautiful natural light throughout the day. A gracious

    Brooke Decker Compass

    1160 3rd Ave Unit 3E, New York, NY 10065
  • 860 5th Ave Unit 2-E, New York, NY 10065

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    860 5th Ave Unit 2-E, New York, NY 10065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,301

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Boriskin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    860 5th Ave Unit 2-E, New York, NY 10065
    • 1059 3rd Ave Unit 16 A, New York, NY 10065

      Est $3,002,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 3rd Ave Unit 16 A, New York, NY 10065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1059 3rd Ave Unit 16 A, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $2,147/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nierenberg Modlin Group LLC

  • /13

    $745,000

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 2:30PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    175 E 62nd St Unit 7-B, New York, NY 10065

    Located within The Victorian, a premier white-glove residence on the Upper East Side, this beautifully appointed one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offers approximately 1,100 square feet of refined living with the flexibility to convert to a two-bedroom. Bathed in natural light from its expansive eastern exposure, the residence features a gracious living area with rich dark hardwood floors,

    Paolo Sciarra Compass

    175 E 62nd St Unit 7-B, New York, NY 10065
  • Unlisted Address

    $2,115,600

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,459/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Wald Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E 66th St Unit 8-N, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      201 E 66th St Unit 8-N, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $635,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Varvara Compass

  • /11

    $3,200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1 E 66th St Unit 78C, New York, NY 10065

    A truly spectacular two bedroom, two and a half bath duplex home with every room facing Central Park! An entry foyer leads to the living room, dining area and wonderfully renovated kitchen on the lower level. The graceful spiral staircase leads to two large bedrooms with ensuite baths and gorgeous Park views. There is custom millwork, beautiful built-in cabinetry, a superb new paint job with some

    Barbara Fox Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1 E 66th St Unit 78C, New York, NY 10065
  • 1175 York Ave Unit 17D, New York, NY 10065

    $1,850,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1175 York Ave Unit 17D, New York, NY 10065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Bodkin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1175 York Ave Unit 17D, New York, NY 10065
    • 200 E 65th St Unit 47-N, New York, NY 10065

      Est $4,759,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E 65th St Unit 47-N, New York, NY 10065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      200 E 65th St Unit 47-N, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $2,096/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,250,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Travaglione Sothebys International Realty

  • /5

    $549,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    403 E 62nd St Unit 3D, New York, NY 10065

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Upper East Side studio, thoughtfully converted into a one-bedroom oasis with elegant Japanese sliding shoji doors that create both serenity and privacy. The home features a full-sized kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, lots of storage, and ample counter space. Perfect for cooking and entertaining. Large windows bathe the

    Maren Faiella Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    403 E 62nd St Unit 3D, New York, NY 10065
  • 249 E 62nd St Unit 4 D, New York, NY 10065

    $3,695,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    249 E 62nd St Unit 4 D, New York, NY 10065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,756/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,838,567

    Last Listing Agent The Treadwell Sales Gallery Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing LLC

    249 E 62nd St Unit 4 D, New York, NY 10065
    • 200 E 65th St Unit 33 N, New York, NY 10065

      Est $4,485,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E 65th St Unit 33 N, New York, NY 10065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      200 E 65th St Unit 33 N, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,913/SF
      • 558 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,750,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Greenbaum* Coldwell Banker Warburg

  • /18

    $6,950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    860 5th Ave Unit 9/10JK, New York, NY 10065

    LOCATION AND VIEWS! A high floor, large 10 Room Duplex Cooperative residence with spectacular direct Central Park views just above the trees from huge picture windows located on Fifth Avenue’s Gold Coast in the heart of the Upper East Side. This stunning home features 4 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, 2 Powder Rooms and boasts custom moldings, wainscoting and millwork, gorgeous herringbone hardwood floors, a

    Nikki Field Sothebys International Realty

    860 5th Ave Unit 9/10JK, New York, NY 10065
  • 870 5th Ave Unit 11D, New York, NY 10065

    $2,000,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    870 5th Ave Unit 11D, New York, NY 10065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,974,012

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ellington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    870 5th Ave Unit 11D, New York, NY 10065
    • 605 Park Ave Unit 5-D, New York, NY 10065

      Est $5,432,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Park Ave Unit 5-D, New York, NY 10065

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      605 Park Ave Unit 5-D, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 355% Above List Price
      • $1,261/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ami Schulman Schulman Realty LLC

  • /27

    $9,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    605 Park Ave Unit 12 B, New York, NY 10065

    Introducing 605 Park Avenue, 12B - A Rare Gem Above the City Welcome to a one-of-a-kind opportunity to reside at 605 Park Avenue, where luxury living meets spacious modern design. This meticulously crafted property boasts high-end finishes and offers breathtaking open views of both the cityscape and the iconic Park Avenue. This exquisite property features six bedrooms with

    Jason Walker Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    605 Park Ave Unit 12 B, New York, NY 10065
  • 425 E 63rd St Unit E1G, New York, NY 10065

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    425 E 63rd St Unit E1G, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diego Plaza Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    425 E 63rd St Unit E1G, New York, NY 10065
    • 575 Park Ave Unit 1004, New York, NY 10065

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Park Ave Unit 1004, New York, NY 10065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1927
      575 Park Ave Unit 1004, New York, NY 10065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Goldberger Corcoran Group

  • /16

    $2,450,000

    $400K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft