468

Recently Sold Homes in 19702

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $451,980

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1862 Bergerac Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,000

    Ryan Homes French Park Townhomes

    1862 Bergerac Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    401 Barley Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,068

    Last Listing Agent KC DiAmbrosio Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    401 Barley Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    29 Harkfort Rd, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,719

    Last Listing Agent Traci Madison Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.

    29 Harkfort Rd, Newark, DE 19702
  • /22

    $273,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    304 Palmerston Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,251

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hoffman BHHS Fox & Roach-Chadds Ford

    304 Palmerston Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16 Egret Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,655

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ferguson RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    16 Egret Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /28

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    29 Victoria Blvd, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,140

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Ann Amore BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    29 Victoria Blvd, Newark, DE 19702
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21 Dawes Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,499

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    21 Dawes Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /33

    $419,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1859 Bergerac Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,500

    Ryan Homes French Park Townhomes

    1859 Bergerac Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Bergen Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $321,026

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Orejuela-Cardenas English Realty

    1 Bergen Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /11

    $434,990

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1906 Bellac Way, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,667

    Ryan Homes French Park Townhomes

    1906 Bellac Way, Newark, DE 19702
  • /39

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    41 Sherin Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,404

    Last Listing Agent Lakeisha Cunningham EXP Realty, LLC

    41 Sherin Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /16

    $479,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    246 Torrey Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    246 Torrey Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /26

    $575,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    19 Walnut Green Way, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,470

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    19 Walnut Green Way, Newark, DE 19702
  • /12

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1805 Bergerac Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Ryan Homes French Park Townhomes

    1805 Bergerac Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    404 Waters Edge Dr Unit 55, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Williams Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    404 Waters Edge Dr Unit 55, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    405 Woodmill Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,721

    Last Listing Agent Richard Zernell BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    405 Woodmill Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    308 Palmerston Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,466

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Powell Compass

    308 Palmerston Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /38

    $273,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1608 Barnaby St, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,524

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Platt Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    1608 Barnaby St, Newark, DE 19702
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    17 Gogh Cir, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,296

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Harrington Compass

    17 Gogh Cir, Newark, DE 19702
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    30 Stardust Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,836

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clark Crown Homes Real Estate

    30 Stardust Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    101 Colonial Downs Ct Unit 1301, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Simmons Crown Homes Real Estate

    101 Colonial Downs Ct Unit 1301, Newark, DE 19702
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    213 Bellwether Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,058

    Last Listing Agent Jemimah Chuks EXP Realty, LLC

    213 Bellwether Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /19

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    913 Cobble Creek Curve Unit 913C, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.T. Christopher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    913 Cobble Creek Curve Unit 913C, Newark, DE 19702
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    31 Woodcrest Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,977

    Last Listing Agent Barry Godfrey Home Finders Real Estate Company

    31 Woodcrest Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    155 Galleon Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,284

    Last Listing Agent Neil Douen EXP Realty, LLC

    155 Galleon Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /33

    $439,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1703 de Gaulle Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Ryan Homes French Park Townhomes

    1703 de Gaulle Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    533 Canary Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,668

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Brown Empower Real Estate, LLC

    533 Canary Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    69 E Newtown Place, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,767

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fetick EXP Realty, LLC

    69 E Newtown Place, Newark, DE 19702
  • /34

    $420,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    29 Bastille Loop, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,542

    Last Listing Agent Susan Squire Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    29 Bastille Loop, Newark, DE 19702
  • /25

    $288,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    44 Photinia Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,682

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shinn RE/MAX Point Realty

    44 Photinia Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    128 Darling St, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,774

    Last Listing Agent Justin Weeks Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    128 Darling St, Newark, DE 19702
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Keats Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,488

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haritos EXP Realty, LLC

    4 Keats Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    203 N Barrington Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,297

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Johnston RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    203 N Barrington Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /25

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 W Christina Place, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,029

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Smith Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.

    4 W Christina Place, Newark, DE 19702
  • /51

    $526,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    103 E General Grey Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,772

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mitchell Crown Homes Real Estate

    103 E General Grey Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    229 Pavin Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,974

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harris RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    229 Pavin Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Perpen Ct W, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,376

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    25 Perpen Ct W, Newark, DE 19702
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    145 Boyer Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,211

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shanus Patterson-Schwartz-Brandywine

    145 Boyer Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    28 Perpen Ct E, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,680

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pantano Pantano Real Estate Inc

    28 Perpen Ct E, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Garvey Ln, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,233

    Last Listing Agent Rick Anibal RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    18 Garvey Ln, Newark, DE 19702

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home