268

Recently Sold Homes in 19713

Section Image
  • /30

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    120 Diminish Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,345

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Diminish Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    64 Welsh Tract Rd Unit C110, Newark, DE 19713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kreiser Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    64 Welsh Tract Rd Unit C110, Newark, DE 19713
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    80 Welsh Tract Rd Unit 306, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Ladutko Patterson-Woods & Associates

    80 Welsh Tract Rd Unit 306, Newark, DE 19713
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    302 Edjil Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,981

    Last Listing Agent William Sladek Redfin Corporation

    302 Edjil Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2 Augusta Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,031

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton Compass

    2 Augusta Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /38

    $382,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    22 Argyle Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,770

    Last Listing Agent rashmi Mundalmani Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    22 Argyle Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /3

    $372,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20 Ardmore Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,296

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Anderson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    20 Ardmore Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    175 Pinefield Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,728

    Last Listing Agent Cristina TLASECA Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.

    175 Pinefield Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1401 Chelmsford Cir Unit 1401, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Schechter Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    1401 Chelmsford Cir Unit 1401, Newark, DE 19713
  • /43

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11 Carnegie Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,632

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lecates Crown Homes Real Estate

    11 Carnegie Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /73

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10 Knights Crossing, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,708

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    10 Knights Crossing, Newark, DE 19713
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3206, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3206, Newark, DE 19713
  • /24

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12 S Kingston Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,675

    Last Listing Agent Iris Cong BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    12 S Kingston Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    21 Gurnsey Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,776

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Di Munno-Borla KW Empower

    21 Gurnsey Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1020 White Birch Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,812

    Last Listing Agent Bob Teeven Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1020 White Birch Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /25

    $434,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    55 Sanford Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,944

    Last Listing Agent Lynberg Porter RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    55 Sanford Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /19

    $356,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5 E Stephen Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,327

    Last Listing Agent David Landon Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    5 E Stephen Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6 Maywood Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,050

    Last Listing Agent Michael Doyle Century 21 Emerald

    6 Maywood Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    21 Merion Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,568

    Last Listing Agent Don Ash Alliance Realty

    21 Merion Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    107 Anita Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,604

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ruckle Empower Real Estate, LLC

    107 Anita Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    34 Fountainview Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tinamarie Reamy Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    34 Fountainview Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /47

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3 E Regal Blvd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,561

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ciccarelli Empower Real Estate, LLC

    3 E Regal Blvd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /11

    $280,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    15 Matthews Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,584

    Last Listing Agent John Wakefield Compass

    15 Matthews Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /8

    $287,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14 W Stephen Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $291,989

    Last Listing Agent RON JACKSON Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    14 W Stephen Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /11

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    57 Martindale Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,716

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lougheed RE/MAX Point Realty

    57 Martindale Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /18

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1100 Dorchester Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,539

    Last Listing Agent Hovik Nazarian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1100 Dorchester Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3311, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Morrison Empower Real Estate, LLC

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3311, Newark, DE 19713
  • /57

    $650,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    48 Arizona State Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,318

    Last Listing Agent LORI DAVIS Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    48 Arizona State Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    710 S College Ave, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,498

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sandy RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    710 S College Ave, Newark, DE 19713
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    31 Blue Jay Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,723

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31 Blue Jay Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10 Davies Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,891

    Last Listing Agent Anne Menaquale RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    10 Davies Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    38 Stallion Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,011

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    38 Stallion Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $250,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6 Melodic Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,767

    Last Listing Agent Alan Mazzetti Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    6 Melodic Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    82 W Stephen Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,209

    Last Listing Agent Don Ash Alliance Realty

    82 W Stephen Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /39

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1000 Fountainview Cir Unit 1113, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foraker Foraker Realty Co.

    1000 Fountainview Cir Unit 1113, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    29 N Skyward Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,589

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Diaz Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    29 N Skyward Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3107, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Day Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3107, Newark, DE 19713
  • /13

    $489,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    733 Rosemary Way, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,000

    733 Rosemary Way, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    511 Lisbeth Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,079

    Last Listing Agent Rodman Mullins Sterling Real Estate LLC

    511 Lisbeth Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5 Regal Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,875

    Last Listing Agent Tondalia Cliett Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    5 Regal Ct, Newark, DE 19713

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home