1,241

Recently Sold Newark, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    53 Whitson Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,346

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bomberger Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    53 Whitson Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /16

    $292,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    800 Kenyon Ln, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,028

    Last Listing Agent Don Ash Alliance Realty

    800 Kenyon Ln, Newark, DE 19711
  • /30

    $362,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    36 Julie Ln, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,302

    Last Listing Agent Kanokporn Covey Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Julie Ln, Newark, DE 19711
  • /27

    $547,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2 Roy Ct, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,018

    Last Listing Agent James Venema Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2 Roy Ct, Newark, DE 19711
  • /37

    $261,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    335 Victoria Blvd, Newark, DE 19702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,397

    Last Listing Agent Bee Brown Crown Homes Real Estate

    335 Victoria Blvd, Newark, DE 19702
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3107, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Day Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    3000 Fountainview Cir Unit 3107, Newark, DE 19713
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    609 Cobble Creek Curve, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabri Thompson Foraker Realty Co.

    609 Cobble Creek Curve, Newark, DE 19702
  • /13

    $489,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    733 Rosemary Way, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,000

    733 Rosemary Way, Newark, DE 19713
  • /22

    $319,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Locke Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,825

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rapposelli Crown Homes Real Estate

    12 Locke Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    511 Lisbeth Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,079

    Last Listing Agent Rodman Mullins Sterling Real Estate LLC

    511 Lisbeth Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2 Ridge Ave, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,462

    Last Listing Agent Alec Tran Premier Realty Inc

    2 Ridge Ave, Newark, DE 19711
  • /26

    $388,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    311 Norman Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,828

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolf Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    311 Norman Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9 Coralberry Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Leroy J Gaines Property Gaines, Inc

    9 Coralberry Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /32

    $539,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    67 Kells Ave, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,120

    Last Listing Agent David Landon Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    67 Kells Ave, Newark, DE 19711
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    25 Mars Rd, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,120

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Black BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    25 Mars Rd, Newark, DE 19711
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5 Regal Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,875

    Last Listing Agent Tondalia Cliett Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    5 Regal Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /21

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7 Tiverton Cir, Newark, DE 19702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,289

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolf Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    7 Tiverton Cir, Newark, DE 19702
  • /33

    $439,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1704 de Gaulle Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,333

    Ryan Homes French Park Townhomes

    1704 de Gaulle Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /54

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Stirling Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,984

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton Compass

    20 Stirling Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /22

    $372,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    26 Sheffield Manor Dr, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,571

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Conte BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    26 Sheffield Manor Dr, Newark, DE 19711
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    203 Meadowood Dr, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,789

    Last Listing Agent John Rowland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    203 Meadowood Dr, Newark, DE 19711
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10 Elizabeth Ct, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,292

    Last Listing Agent Delcollo & Salva Team Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    10 Elizabeth Ct, Newark, DE 19711
  • /53

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9 Henderson Hill Rd, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,496

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aitken Keller Williams Realty

    9 Henderson Hill Rd, Newark, DE 19711
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    210 W Silver Fox Rd, Newark, DE 19702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,355

    Last Listing Agent BRUCE WRIGHT Mann & Sons, Inc.

    210 W Silver Fox Rd, Newark, DE 19702
  • /30

    $331,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    145 Cypress Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,783

    Last Listing Agent Moo Yun BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    145 Cypress Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4 Martell Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,684

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Martell Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /70

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    124 W Flagstone Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,014

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aitken Keller Williams Realty

    124 W Flagstone Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /30

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Hempstead Dr, Newark, DE 19702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,395

    Last Listing Agent Rakan Abuzahra Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    9 Hempstead Dr, Newark, DE 19702
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    137 E Green Valley Cir, Newark, DE 19711

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,121

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Little Crown Homes Real Estate

    137 E Green Valley Cir, Newark, DE 19711
  • /9

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    111 Colfax Rd, Newark, DE 19713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,995

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hanna Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    111 Colfax Rd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /10

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 Ross Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,807

    Last Listing Agent Sylvester Marchman Precision Real Estate Group LLC

    16 Ross Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /72

    $460,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    128 E General Grey Ct, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,040

    Last Listing Agent Laura Walker Walker Realty Group LLC

    128 E General Grey Ct, Newark, DE 19702
  • /51

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    68 Worthington Park Rd, Newark, DE 19711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,926

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vella RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    68 Worthington Park Rd, Newark, DE 19711
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    141 Cypress Dr, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,246

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ventresca RE/MAX Elite

    141 Cypress Dr, Newark, DE 19713
  • /36

    $433,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    217 Sleepy Hollow Ct, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,780

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Conte BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    217 Sleepy Hollow Ct, Newark, DE 19711
  • /68

    $389,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Acapella Ct, Newark, DE 19713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,010

    Last Listing Agent Team Freebery EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Acapella Ct, Newark, DE 19713
  • /45

    $292,450

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1209 Flanders Way, Newark, DE 19702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,508

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Duphily Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1209 Flanders Way, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    106 Caladium Ln, Newark, DE 19711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,444

106 Caladium Ln, Newark, DE 19711
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1210 Chelmsford Cir Unit 1210, Newark, DE 19713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Allport BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    1210 Chelmsford Cir Unit 1210, Newark, DE 19713
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 E Village Rd Unit 9, Newark, DE 19713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lambert Weichert Realtors Cornerstone

    9 E Village Rd Unit 9, Newark, DE 19713

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home