146

Recently Sold Homes in 07107

Section Image
  • 47 3rd St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    47 3rd St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,205

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cobo BHGRE ELITE

    47 3rd St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 584 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $788,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    584 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK FOX JR AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    584 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 118-120 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $616,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    118-120 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bowe Jr. Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    118-120 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 72 N 13th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    72 N 13th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,140

    Last Listing Agent OSCAR NUNEZ-PAZ KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    72 N 13th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 347 3rd Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    347 3rd Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,732

    Last Listing Agent ANTONIO COSTA EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    347 3rd Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 339 13th Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    339 13th Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 3,970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Rosa ROSA AGENCY

    339 13th Ave, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 280 Sussex Ave, Newark, NJ 07107

    $740,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    280 Sussex Ave, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DARLING QUEEN EALY ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE

    280 Sussex Ave, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 248 N 7th St Unit 248, Newark, NJ 07107

    $407,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    248 N 7th St Unit 248, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,805

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Franco EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    248 N 7th St Unit 248, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 245 - 247 4th St Unit 2, Newark City, NJ 07107

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    245 - 247 4th St Unit 2, Newark City, NJ 07107

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS CASTAING PRESTIGE EXECUTIVE PROPERTIES

    245 - 247 4th St Unit 2, Newark City, NJ 07107
  • 164 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    164 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,066

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Coppola WEICHERT REALTORS

    164 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 32 N 6th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    32 N 6th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hudson WORLDWIDE REALTY LLC

    32 N 6th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 125 S 8th St Unit 127, Newark, NJ 07107

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    125 S 8th St Unit 127, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,068

    Last Listing Agent JULIUS R. SCOTT III COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    125 S 8th St Unit 127, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 144 S 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    144 S 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,263

    Last Listing Agent Jamille Hernandez 3SIXTY REALTY LLC

    144 S 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 680 N 6th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $526,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    680 N 6th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dwyer EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    680 N 6th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 74 S 8th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    74 S 8th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,093

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Gonzalez UNITED REAL ESTATE

    74 S 8th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 102 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    102 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,904

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER Stead RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS I

    102 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 58 9th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    58 9th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,402

    Last Listing Agent Silvio Lavrador RE/MAX SELECT

    58 9th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 108 11th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    $289,756

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    108 11th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,962

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Castro The Real Estate Company

    108 11th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 600 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    600 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,272

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Verdi KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    600 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 586 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    586 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,871

    Last Listing Agent STANLEY FRANCOIS REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE

    586 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 82 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    82 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,888

    Last Listing Agent Alnazir Blackman REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    82 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 199 3rd St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    199 3rd St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,671

    Last Listing Agent Spero Kalyoussef Keller Williams Team Realty

    199 3rd St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 178 S 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $780,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    178 S 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,631

    Last Listing Agent Joaquim Ferreira CORNERSTONE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    178 S 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 577 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    577 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,271

    Last Listing Agent BRENDAN DASILVA KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    577 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 102 S 14th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    102 S 14th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,912

    Last Listing Agent TONYNA DENISE MCGHEE KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    102 S 14th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 181 S 10th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    181 S 10th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,978

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Casasnovas REALTY OF AMERICA

    181 S 10th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 501 Delavan Ave Unit 503, Newark, NJ 07107

    $915,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    501 Delavan Ave Unit 503, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,820

    Last Listing Agent WILSON MERCHAN MERCHAN TEAM REALTY LLC.

    501 Delavan Ave Unit 503, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 309 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    309 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,051

    Last Listing Agent EYAL LEVY KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    309 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 60 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    60 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,271

    Last Listing Agent Jamel Driver EXP Realty, LLC

    60 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 160-162 Roseville Ave, Newark, NJ 07107

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    160-162 Roseville Ave, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,460

    Last Listing Agent BRUNO SILVA Premier Homes Pros

    160-162 Roseville Ave, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 118 N 9th St Unit 120, Newark, NJ 07107

    $616,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    118 N 9th St Unit 120, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,519

    Last Listing Agent John Bowe Jr. WEICHERT RLTRS TEN-CRESKL

    118 N 9th St Unit 120, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 163 N 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $425,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    163 N 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,804

    Last Listing Agent Francis Thurman eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    163 N 12th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 200 N 15th St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    200 N 15th St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,844

    Last Listing Agent MARY RYDER KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    200 N 15th St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 595 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    595 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,308

    Last Listing Agent WILSON MERCHAN MERCHAN TEAM REALTY LLC.

    595 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 201 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    201 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,165

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Pareja EXIT GOLDEN REALTY GROUP LLC

    201 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 72 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    72 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,598

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Nunez Keller Williams City Views Realty

    72 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 188 S 10th St Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07107

    $695,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    188 S 10th St Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,735

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Venezia PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    188 S 10th St Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 16 N 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107