170

Recently Sold Homes in 07108

Section Image
  • 282 W Runyon St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    282 W Runyon St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joaquim Ferreira CORNERSTONE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    282 W Runyon St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 34 Voorhees St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    34 Voorhees St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,848

    Last Listing Agent BEVERLY ANDERSON EXIT PLATINUM REALTY

    34 Voorhees St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 101 Hedden Terrace, Newark, NJ 07108

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    101 Hedden Terrace, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,424

    Last Listing Agent Tayllor Cooper COOPER MCKELVEY REAL ESTATE CO.

    101 Hedden Terrace, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 42 Nairn Place Unit 44, Newark, NJ 07108

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    42 Nairn Place Unit 44, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,527

    Last Listing Agent NAEEM BOUCHER EXP REALTY, LLC

    42 Nairn Place Unit 44, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 10 Treacy Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10 Treacy Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Cuadros Realty of America LLC

    10 Treacy Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 134 Osborne Terrace Unit 136, Newark, NJ 07108

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    134 Osborne Terrace Unit 136, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,964

    Last Listing Agent RONNY RENJIFO SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    134 Osborne Terrace Unit 136, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 71 Winans Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    71 Winans Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,070

    Last Listing Agent Silvio Lavrador RE/MAX SELECT

    71 Winans Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 89 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    89 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,061

    Last Listing Agent Tajudeen Ajadi LARA REALTY CORP

    89 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 16 White Terrace Unit 18, Newark, NJ 07108

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16 White Terrace Unit 18, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TYASIA PARKS KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    16 White Terrace Unit 18, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 270 Muhammad Ali Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    270 Muhammad Ali Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,974

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Glover CREATIVE HOME REAL ESTATE

    270 Muhammad Ali Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 465 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    465 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,000

465 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 811 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    811 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,527

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerr Keller Williams Elite Realtors, LLC

    811 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 27 White Terrace, Newark, NJ 07108

    $417,077

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    27 White Terrace, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,391

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Da Silva Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    27 White Terrace, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 49 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    49 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,764

    Last Listing Agent Juaquanna Gaines ESSENTIAL REAL ESTATE

    49 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 792 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    792 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,167

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Weichert Realtors, Summit

    792 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 16 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $710,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    16 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,996

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Stefonetti GROUP TWENTY SIX LLC

    16 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 27 Clinton Place, Newark, NJ 07108

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    27 Clinton Place, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIGUELINA RAMIREZ Realty One Group Lifestyle Homes

    27 Clinton Place, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 347 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $880,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    347 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,926

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    347 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 25 Clinton Place Unit 27, Newark, NJ 07108

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    25 Clinton Place Unit 27, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,572

    Last Listing Agent MIGUELINA RAMIREZ REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    25 Clinton Place Unit 27, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 113 Elizabeth Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    113 Elizabeth Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Chiles-Hickman BHHS FOX & ROACH

    113 Elizabeth Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 133 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    133 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,804

    Last Listing Agent Eyal Levy Keller Williams Park Views

    133 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 29 Kent St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    29 Kent St, Newark, NJ 07108

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALSTON GOLDING ROSA AGENCY

    29 Kent St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 822 S 19th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    822 S 19th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,224

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Meisels NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    822 S 19th St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 41 Girard Place Unit 43, Newark, NJ 07108

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    41 Girard Place Unit 43, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,188

    Last Listing Agent TOVIA LICHTMAN KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    41 Girard Place Unit 43, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 171 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    171 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,782

    Last Listing Agent Damon Redmond COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    171 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 130 Montgomery Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    130 Montgomery Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,534

    Last Listing Agent David Borrero RE/MAX HOMELAND REALTORS

    130 Montgomery Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 823 S 17th St Unit 825, Newark, NJ 07108

    $890,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    823 S 17th St Unit 825, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,055

    Last Listing Agent James Hughes KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    823 S 17th St Unit 825, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 11 Voorhees St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11 Voorhees St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leandra Thompson ELITE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    11 Voorhees St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 777 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    777 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,077

    Last Listing Agent ROI VANA IMPROOV HOMES

    777 S 15th St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 29 Van Ness Place, Newark, NJ 07108

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    29 Van Ness Place, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AUSTIN SMITH EXP REALTY, LLC

    29 Van Ness Place, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 859-861 S 16th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    859-861 S 16th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Domingo Severino Keller Williams Town Life

    859-861 S 16th St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 63-65 Milford Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    63-65 Milford Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augusto Verissimo WEICHERT REALTORS - HOME CITY

    63-65 Milford Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 418 Avon Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $1,040,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    418 Avon Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,000

418 Avon Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 42 Leslie St Unit 44, Newark, NJ 07108

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    42 Leslie St Unit 44, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,233

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Fairweather EXP REALTY, LLC

    42 Leslie St Unit 44, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 575 Bergen St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    575 Bergen St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,480

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA AFIA AGYEMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    575 Bergen St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 57 Treacy Ave Unit 59, Newark, NJ 07108

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    57 Treacy Ave Unit 59, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,005

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Alummootil PROVIDENT LEGACY REALTORS

    57 Treacy Ave Unit 59, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 881 S 15th St Unit 883, Newark, NJ 07108

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    881 S 15th St Unit 883, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,991

881 S 15th St Unit 883, Newark, NJ 07108
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    30 Voorhees St Unit 32, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $463,719

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    30 Voorhees St Unit 32, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 85 Osborne Terrace Unit 87, Newark, NJ 07108

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    85 Osborne Terrace Unit 87, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,558

    Last Listing Agent WANDA NUILA THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    85 Osborne Terrace Unit 87, Newark, NJ 07108

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home