182

Recently Sold Homes in 07112

Section Image
  • 112 Bragaw Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    112 Bragaw Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,120

    Last Listing Agent Ron Fowlin Coldwell Banker, Metuchen

    112 Bragaw Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 264 Pomona Ave Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07112

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    264 Pomona Ave Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,195

    Last Listing Agent RALPH NARAINE BHHS FOX & ROACH

    264 Pomona Ave Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 160 Goldsmith Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    160 Goldsmith Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,890

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Furr Mcsween EXP Realty, LLC

    160 Goldsmith Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 371 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $860,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    371 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH ROMANO NJ REALTY SYSTEMS LLC.

    371 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 309 Goldsmith Ave Unit 311, Newark, NJ 07112

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    309 Goldsmith Ave Unit 311, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,716

    Last Listing Agent MARIUM HANAFY PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    309 Goldsmith Ave Unit 311, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 14-18 Vassar Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14-18 Vassar Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivier Louis RE/MAX First Realty II

    14-18 Vassar Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 471 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    471 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulo (Paul) Quintela Align Right Realty Homekeys

    471 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 10 Tillinghast St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10 Tillinghast St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,862

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX Professionals 1

    10 Tillinghast St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 11 Bock Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Bock Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,101

    Last Listing Agent DOLORES ROSE MOSLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    11 Bock Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 389 Lyons Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    389 Lyons Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,756

    Last Listing Agent Yaffa Solin Yaffa Realty

    389 Lyons Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 138 Goldsmith Ave Unit 140, Newark, NJ 07112

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    138 Goldsmith Ave Unit 140, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,805

    Last Listing Agent TASHONA REESE SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    138 Goldsmith Ave Unit 140, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 467 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    467 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,307

    Last Listing Agent ARIEL SOLER EXP REALTY, LLC

    467 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 390 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    390 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,506

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Intriago ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC

    390 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 24-26 Willoughby St, Newark, NJ 07112

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    24-26 Willoughby St, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 21 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James DellOmo RE/MAX First Realty II

    24-26 Willoughby St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 237 Lehigh Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    237 Lehigh Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morris Vylla Home

    237 Lehigh Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 420 Jelliff Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    420 Jelliff Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,076

    Last Listing Agent CESAR GONZALEZ RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS I

    420 Jelliff Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 55 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    $740,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    55 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,431

    Last Listing Agent TOVIA LICHTMAN KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    55 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 127 Dewey St Unit 129, Newark, NJ 07112

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    127 Dewey St Unit 129, Newark, NJ 07112

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,029

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Lagos Rosero GOLD TEAM REALTY

    127 Dewey St Unit 129, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 392 Leslie St Unit 394, Newark, NJ 07112

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    392 Leslie St Unit 394, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,161

    Last Listing Agent Jazmine Clausen-Soir BHGRE ELITE

    392 Leslie St Unit 394, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 203-205 Hansbury Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    203-205 Hansbury Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,890

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

    203-205 Hansbury Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 64 Willoughby St, Newark, NJ 07112

    $248,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    64 Willoughby St, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,426

    Last Listing Agent Dondell Leonard REALTY OF AMERICA

    64 Willoughby St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 19 Lyons Ave Unit 402, Newark, NJ 07112

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19 Lyons Ave Unit 402, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THEODORA PARKER-STOKELY KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    19 Lyons Ave Unit 402, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 305 Keer Ave Unit 307, Newark, NJ 07112

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    305 Keer Ave Unit 307, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,936

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA AFIA AGYEMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    305 Keer Ave Unit 307, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 268 Lehigh Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    268 Lehigh Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,659

    Last Listing Agent Carline Colquhoun BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    268 Lehigh Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 9 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,926

    Last Listing Agent Joaquim Ferreira CORNERSTONE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    9 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112