1,844

Recently Sold Newark, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 77 Aldine St, Newark, NJ 07112

    $601,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    77 Aldine St, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,702

    Last Listing Agent TOVIA LICHTMAN KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    77 Aldine St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 24 Taylor St, Newark, NJ 07104

    $520,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    24 Taylor St, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,481

    Last Listing Agent BRENDAN DASILVA KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    24 Taylor St, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 23 Crescent Ave Unit 25, Newark, NJ 07112

    $380,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    23 Crescent Ave Unit 25, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,999

    Last Listing Agent TATIANA HIDALGO HAWLEY REAL ESTATE

    23 Crescent Ave Unit 25, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 89 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $865,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    89 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,061

    Last Listing Agent Tajudeen Ajadi LARA REALTY CORP

    89 Chadwick Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 16 White Terrace Unit 18, Newark, NJ 07108

    $950,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16 White Terrace Unit 18, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TYASIA PARKS KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    16 White Terrace Unit 18, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 81 W End Ave Unit 83, Newark, NJ 07106

    $440,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    81 W End Ave Unit 83, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,442

    Last Listing Agent Silvio Lavrador RE/MAX SELECT

    81 W End Ave Unit 83, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 76 Grumman Ave Unit 78, Newark, NJ 07112

    $600,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    76 Grumman Ave Unit 78, Newark, NJ 07112

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,169

    Last Listing Agent MADISON FRAZIER MADISON REALTY AND ASSOCIATES

    76 Grumman Ave Unit 78, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 662 Mount Prospect Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    $813,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    662 Mount Prospect Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,839

    Last Listing Agent Juaquanna Gaines ESSENTIAL REAL ESTATE

    662 Mount Prospect Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 13 Lanark Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    $280,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13 Lanark Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,070

    Last Listing Agent Celadawn Reid Keller Williams Elite Realtors, LLC

    13 Lanark Ave, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 72 Houston St, Newark, NJ 07105

    $450,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    72 Houston St, Newark, NJ 07105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,520

    Last Listing Agent Augusto Verissimo Weichert Home City Realty

    72 Houston St, Newark, NJ 07105
  • 222 Weequahic Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $525,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    222 Weequahic Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,957

    Last Listing Agent Randy Williams, Jr. UNITED REAL ESTATE

    222 Weequahic Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 357 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $510,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    357 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,003

    Last Listing Agent ISAIAH AVILES ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    357 N 11th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 47 Johnson St, Newark, NJ 07105

    $1,170,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    47 Johnson St, Newark, NJ 07105

    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,906

    Last Listing Agent JOSE DACOSTA ROSA AGENCY

    47 Johnson St, Newark, NJ 07105
  • 70 Orchard St, Newark, NJ 07102

    $950,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    70 Orchard St, Newark, NJ 07102

    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Grignon-Dowling RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    70 Orchard St, Newark, NJ 07102
  • 27 Isabella Ave Unit 29, Newark, NJ 07106

    $380,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    27 Isabella Ave Unit 29, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,598

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES T. FACCIPONTI JERSEY REALTY ASSOCIATES

    27 Isabella Ave Unit 29, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 902 N 5th St Unit 411, Newark, NJ 07107

    $369,999 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    902 N 5th St Unit 411, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roufanis Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    902 N 5th St Unit 411, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 127 Brill St, Newark, NJ 07105

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    127 Brill St, Newark, NJ 07105

    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,310

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Coelho COCCIA REALTY BHGRE

    127 Brill St, Newark, NJ 07105
  • 115 S 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $268,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    115 S 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,904

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bobb SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    115 S 9th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 224 S 6th St, Newark City, NJ 07103

    $780,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    224 S 6th St, Newark City, NJ 07103

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morayma Yeng-Durate MYD REALTY LLC

    224 S 6th St, Newark City, NJ 07103
  • 102 Oraton St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07104

    $405,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    102 Oraton St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07104

    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,189

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY AULITA AULITA REALTY

    102 Oraton St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 49 Columbia Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    $575,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    49 Columbia Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,086

    Last Listing Agent KAREN DINKINS RE/MAX SELECT - Montville

    49 Columbia Ave, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 270 Muhammad Ali Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    $575,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    270 Muhammad Ali Ave, Newark, NJ 07108

    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,974

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Glover CREATIVE HOME REAL ESTATE

    270 Muhammad Ali Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 94 Callahan Ct Unit 2203, Newark, NJ 07103

    $355,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    94 Callahan Ct Unit 2203, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,001

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kowalski Redfin Corporation

    94 Callahan Ct Unit 2203, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 378 Littleton Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    $310,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    378 Littleton Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,929

    Last Listing Agent AUDRIENNE RANSOME ERA QUEEN CITY REALTY

    378 Littleton Ave, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 10 Monroe St Unit 12, Newark, NJ 07105

    $680,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10 Monroe St Unit 12, Newark, NJ 07105

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,134

    Last Listing Agent OSCAR ALBAN C-21 SEMIAO & ASSOCIATES

    10 Monroe St Unit 12, Newark, NJ 07105
  • 136-138 Elwood Ave E, Newark, NJ 07104

    $850,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    136-138 Elwood Ave E, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

136-138 Elwood Ave E, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 491 S 10th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    $940,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    491 S 10th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 4,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Rosa ROSA AGENCY

    491 S 10th St, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 37 Martha Ct, Newark, NJ 07103

    $310,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    37 Martha Ct, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Smith - Johnson WEICHERT REALTORS

    37 Martha Ct, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 182 Norwood St, Newark, NJ 07106

    $653,150 Sold May 06, 2026

    182 Norwood St, Newark, NJ 07106

    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,911

    Last Listing Agent EYAL LEVY KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    182 Norwood St, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 106 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    $355,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    106 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,124

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    106 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 382-384 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $650,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    382-384 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,206

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    382-384 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 811 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    $830,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    811 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07108

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,527

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerr Keller Williams Elite Realtors, LLC

    811 S 13th St, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 17 Grumman Ave Unit 19, Newark, NJ 07112

    $535,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17 Grumman Ave Unit 19, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,273

17 Grumman Ave Unit 19, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 42-44 Pomona Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $550,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    42-44 Pomona Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Soto Realty of America LLC

    42-44 Pomona Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 349 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $985,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    349 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grisela Flores FloroStone Realty, Inc.

    349 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 197 Fairmount Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    $235,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    197 Fairmount Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,314

    Last Listing Agent GEORGETTE APPIANO PATRICK PARKER REALTY

    197 Fairmount Ave, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 628 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    $829,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    628 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Rosa ROSA AGENCY

    628 S 12th St, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 5 Rider Ct, Newark, NJ 07103

    $360,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5 Rider Ct, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY TYLER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5 Rider Ct, Newark, NJ 07103

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home