6,464

Weequahic Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $499,999

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    38 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112

    Come see this amazing opportunity to own 2 lots! 2 car Garage on 38 Schley possible chance to add ADU above garage!! Update the 2 family on 40 schley and make a ton money on this spacious 2 family. 4 bedrooms in 1st floor unit 3 bedrooms plus dining room, Laundry, and den in 2nd floor unit WHOLE HOUSE DELIVERED VACANT Plus partially finished basement with 3 rooms and with unfinished bathroom all

    Taiesha Murchison CONLEY REALTY

    38 Schley St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /11

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Nye Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112

    Beautifully renovated oversized duplex-style apartment occupying the first floor and full-height finished basement of a fully updated Newark multi-family home offering approximately 2,000 square feet of finished living space. The main level features high ceilings, spacious bedrooms, two designer bathrooms with marble tile floors, an open-concept living area, quartz countertops, and a brand new

    YALE KLAT CROSS RIVER REALTY

    14 Nye Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 328-330 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    328-330 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,864

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    328-330 Hawthorne Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /24

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    69 Hobson St, Newark, NJ 07112

    Julissa Zimmerman Realty One Group Sunrise

    69 Hobson St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /7

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    313 Leslie St Unit 315, Newark, NJ 07112

    Spacious 3BR/1BA apartment in a newly renovated 3-family home, conveniently located near Weequahic Park, schools, shopping, and major highways (GSP & I-78) with easy access to public transportation and NYC. Features include updated kitchen with appliances, separate living and dining areas, bright layout, and renovated bathroom. Includes 1 parking space.Available now. Pet friendly.

    ROI VANA IMPROOV HOMES

    313 Leslie St Unit 315, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 186 Scheerer Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    186 Scheerer Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,598

    Last Listing Agent Eulondia Reese-Turner Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    186 Scheerer Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /27

    $625,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    285 Wainwright St, Newark, NJ 07112

    Recently Renovated "Two Family Home" Vacant "Move in Condition" Located near Route 78, Weequahic Park & Newark Liberty International Airport-Features Hardwood Floors, Central Heat & much more-Low Property Taxes

    Joaquim Ferreira CORNERSTONE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    285 Wainwright St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /6

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    181 Keer Ave Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07112

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This charming 3rd-floor apartment offers a quiet and comfortable living space?perfect for unwinding after a long day.Conveniently located near transportation, hospitals, schools, and the airport, you?ll have everything you need just minutes away.Enjoy a cozy atmosphere in a well-situated area that balances accessibility with tranquility.

    robin smith PREMIER HOMES

    181 Keer Ave Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 264-266 Pomona Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    264-266 Pomona Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Naraine Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Livingston

    264-266 Pomona Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /47

    $620,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    134 Dewey St, Newark, NJ 07112

    Recently renovated 3-family property located in the desirable Weequahic section of Newark. This income-producing property features a total of 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with spacious layouts offering living room and dining/family room options throughout. Ideal for owner-occupants or those seeking rental income potential. Conveniently located near major highways, parks, shopping, restaurants, and

    Luis Cruz REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    134 Dewey St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    118 Shephard Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Apartment " Prime Newark Location! Now available! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Features Include: Spacious open layout, Vaulted living room ceiling " bright & airy feel, Full stainless steel appliance package, Modern kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, In-unit laundry room (no more laundromats!), Generous

    NNANNA CHARLES OKORO HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    118 Shephard Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    366 Badger Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,292

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    366 Badger Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    New Construction $12M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths

    148 Dewey St, Newark, NJ 07112

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Exceptional Investment Opportunity! This stunning 3-family with a bonus accessory structure offers unparalleled income potential with 9 bedrooms, 7.5 baths on an expansive 8,000 sq ft lot. BONUS: Separate accessory structure adds incredible versatility - transform into a private studio, home gym, office suite, or guest quarters for maximum income potential! Lower Level: 2

    Cherise Raymond Jersey Blue Estates

    148 Dewey St, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /26

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Shaw Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112

    Step into refined comfort in this expansive 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of Newark. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this home features central air, rich hardwood floors, and a sleek modern kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and a center island that anchors the space.The primary suite offers a true retreat with two walk-in closets and a

    Jamila Adams KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    19 Shaw Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 19 Lyons Ave Unit 212, Newark, NJ 07112

    $187,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19 Lyons Ave Unit 212, Newark, NJ 07112