6,464

Weequahic Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $550,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    38 Eckert Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    ****IMPORTANT: No open houses on Saturday May 9Th. Do not disturb the residents.*****Welcome to 38-40 Eckert Ave! This 3-family property offers excellent income potential, making it ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income.The first floor features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The third floor includes a 2-bedroom, 1-bath

    Ebenezer Carpio KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    38 Eckert Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Aldine St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07112

    Well-located two-family rental in Newark?s desirable 07112 area. Offers spacious rooms, practical layout, and excellent commuter access. Close to transportation, schools, and major highways. A solid rental opportunity for tenants looking for convenience and value in a growing neighborhood.

    SOLOMON BIRNBAUM KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    31 Aldine St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 25 Bayview Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    25 Bayview Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,817

    Last Listing Agent Ahmondyllah Cole COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 Bayview Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /7

    $699,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    67 Weequahic Ave Unit 69, Newark, NJ 07112

    Welcome to 67 Weequahic Ave. located near the lower Southward section of Newark. This amazing 3-family investment property features 4-spacious bedrooms, a fireplace, living room, dining room, office room and modern full bathroom inside the first-floor unit. The second-floor unit offers the same exact layout. The third features a large bedroom, living/dining room, and full modern bathroom

    Otis Johnson ROSA AGENCY

    67 Weequahic Ave Unit 69, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /3

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    214-216 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112

    Spacious 3 bedroom apartment less than10 mins away from Newark airport, Newark Pen Station, freshly painted.

    MARIANA CAINES RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    214-216 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 174-176 Keer Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    174-176 Keer Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Buch YALE KENT, LLC.

    174-176 Keer Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /14

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    241 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112

    JEFFREY BROOKMAN BROOKMAN REALTY

    241 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /5

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    725 Elizabeth Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112

    This Beautiful Stately Mansion is Mixed-use, a corner property in a nice section outskirting New York City and close proximity to Beth-Israel Barnabas Hospital. Available 2 large rooms for office or 1 bedrooms, 1 ceramic tiled bathrooms, kitchen, and hardwood floors, It's near NY City trans, schools, shopping and highways.

    EMMANUEL OKOYE HOMELAND EMMANUEL OKOYE REALTY

    725 Elizabeth Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 5 Pomona Ave Unit 6F, Newark, NJ 07112

    $216,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5 Pomona Ave Unit 6F, Newark, NJ 07112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William K. Halick HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    5 Pomona Ave Unit 6F, Newark, NJ 07112
    • 22 Irving Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

      Est $543,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Irving Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      22 Irving Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /13

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    86-88 Chancellor Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    Welcome to this spacious ranch-style single-family home in the highly sought out Historic District of Weequahic. Offering 3"4 bedrooms and 2.5"3 baths across two levels, including a finished basement. With low taxes, a prime location, and estimated rehab costs of $125K"$200K, this property offers strong upside potential! The lender's ARV estimate is $550K+. Highlights include an open-concept

    Pruvi Pierre EXP Realty, LLC

    86-88 Chancellor Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    142 Mapes Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112

    Experience elevated living in this elegantly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath second floor apartment. This spacious apartment boasts impressive high ceilings, generous closet space throughout, and the added convenience of off-street parking. Perfectly situated near shops, serene parks, and convenient transit options, with Newark Penn Station only moments away. Embrace comfort, sophistication, and

    DAVON CRUTCHFIELD EXIT PLATINUM REALTY

    142 Mapes Ave Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07112
  • 186 Fabyan Place, Newark, NJ 07112

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    186 Fabyan Place, Newark, NJ 07112

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,552

    Last Listing Agent ANA DE FIGUEIREDO SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    186 Fabyan Place, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /2

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    206 Weequahic Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    206 Weequahic Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    284 Seymour Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

    Welcome home to 284 Seymour this 2 BR apartment offers a place to feel comfortable and live in a great home that has all the original fixtures. This home offers both 2BR and living-room and dining room as well as a large eat in kitchen. This property has hard wood floors throughout bedrooms are carpeted and generous in space. The property speaks home anis very well maintained.