23,840

Properties in ZIP Code 43055

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $217,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 N 12th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      578 N 12th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rowe RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $165,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Hoover St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      129 Hoover St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Realty ONE Group Refined

    • /16

      Est $241,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      526 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /39

      Est $319,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Meadowbrook Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      392 Meadowbrook Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,900
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jett Gibson Realistar

    • /41

      Est $362,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Jefferson Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      133 Jefferson Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Black Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /40

      Est $286,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      669 Kennedy St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      669 Kennedy St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janessa Tedrow Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /48

      Est $295,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      920 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hall Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /33

      Est $303,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Jefferson Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      444 Jefferson Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $200,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Central Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      333 Central Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Hardbarger RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $248,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      975 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      975 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,400
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Nill Keller Williams Greater Cols

    • /18

      Est $255,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      954 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      954 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pickenpaugh Pickenpaugh & Ellington Realty

    • /25

      Est $163,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Chestnut St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      59 Chestnut St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Goldman EXP Realty, LLC

    • /22

      Est $169,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Eddy St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      311 Eddy St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $274,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 King Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      664 King Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /37

      Est $284,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Meadowbrook Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      488 Meadowbrook Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie McCray Red 1 Realty

    • /47

      Est $198,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      167 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,250
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Foster Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $281,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      831 Cleveland Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $247,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Fairfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      197 Fairfield Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Snedden Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    • /44

      Est $209,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Eddy St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      328 Eddy St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    • /53

      Est $314,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Welsh View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1072 Welsh View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dena Webb Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $247,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 King Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      653 King Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodger Beougher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /20

      Est $185,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      157 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Greene Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /56

      Est $256,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hall Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      38 Hall Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Jackson RE/MAX

    • /72

      Est $456,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 Cardiff Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1842 Cardiff Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /39

      Est $367,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 Swern Ln, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1088 Swern Ln, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /49

      Est $367,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Surrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1169 Surrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Long Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /86

      Est $383,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 E Village Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      844 E Village Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,700
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie McCray Red 1 Realty

    • /41

      Est $477,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1415 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /64

      Est $458,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      894 N Village Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      894 N Village Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stewart Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    • /13

      Est $142,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 W Church St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      181 W Church St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,251
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

    • /29

      Est $318,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1271 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /33

      Est $184,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 N 8th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      52 N 8th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /62

      Est $254,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      769 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Beneze Century 21 Premiere Properties

    • /33

      Est $311,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1307 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $121,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 N 14th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      265 N 14th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /28

      Est $231,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 N 11th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      197 N 11th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Becker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /51

      Est $237,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N 11th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      315 N 11th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,750
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Musick EXP Realty, LLC

    • /66

      Est $172,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Granville St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      161 Granville St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

• /29

      Est $187,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      650 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /36

      Est $204,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      251 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home