23,838

Properties in ZIP Code 43055

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $353,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 N Westmoor Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      304 N Westmoor Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /44

      Est $401,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 N 26th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      370 N 26th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Beneze Century 21 Premiere Properties

    • /32

      Est $306,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Lakeview Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1818 Lakeview Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Bowman LEPI & ASSOC.

    • /40

      Est $298,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1818 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Schermerhorn RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $336,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1856 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1856 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gauthier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $305,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1811 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Greene Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /14

      Est $297,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1780 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1780 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,100
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Encore Real Estate LLC

    • /16

      Est $256,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1818 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Layton Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /43

      Est $300,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1824 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cook RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $286,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1834 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1834 Reddington Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $334,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1972 Cherry Valley Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1972 Cherry Valley Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Long Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /62

      Est $306,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      895 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Angus Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /37

      Est $228,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Wintermute Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1208 Wintermute Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Bruner Badertscher Carol Goff & Associates

    • /17

      Est $154,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 State St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      64 State St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    • /33

      Est $198,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Wehrle Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 Wehrle Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /57

      Est $189,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      505 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    • /25

      Est $187,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Jefferson St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      249 Jefferson St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Parks Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /31

      Est $220,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Shide Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1280 Shide Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Layton Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /4

      Est $197,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      583 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heicher Gale Keller Williams Consultants

    • /11

      Est $203,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      639 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gauthier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $181,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Decrow Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      196 Decrow Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Harvel Red 1 Realty

    • /39

      Est $187,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Decrow Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      193 Decrow Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $200,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      650 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Musick EXP Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $180,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Decrow Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      213 Decrow Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Casey RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $256,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1940 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /39

      Est $272,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 S 35th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      51 S 35th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $171,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Maholm St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      120 Maholm St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayleen Antritt Keller Williams Consultants

    • /15

      Est $148,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Idlewilde Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      856 Idlewilde Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Coker Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /24

      Est $197,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 S 22nd St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      35 S 22nd St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Sherman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $190,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Riley St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Riley St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Harvel Red 1 Realty

    • /31

      Est $189,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Burt Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      41 Burt Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lory Kim RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $212,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Steele Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      836 Steele Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Fredric Jeans CR Inactive Office

    • /19

      Est $267,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1187 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Peters Real of Ohio

    • /10

      Est $174,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Wintermute Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      898 Wintermute Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $253,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 S 24th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      41 S 24th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnelle Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /35

      Est $194,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 State St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      50 State St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,060
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Angus Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $215,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S 34th St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 S 34th St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Spurgeon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $192,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 S 23rd St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      50 S 23rd St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney McConaha Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $172,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Hancock St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      65 Hancock St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,200
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Johnson Key Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home