25,033

Homes in ZIP Code 43055

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $109,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $20,128 per Acre

    16487 Flint Ridge Rd Unit (Lot L Woods Flint R, Newark, OH 43055

    Lot L - The Woods at Flint Ridge 5.5 Acres Steeped in Ohio's rich history and natural beauty, The Woods at Flint Ridge offers a rare opportunity to own a picturesque 5.5-acre wooded estate home site in Hopewell Township, Licking County, Ohio. Just a half-mile stroll from the historic Flint Ridge State Memorial. Flint Ridge, often called the ''Great Indian Quarry'', was a vital resource for Native

    Agent Photo

    Mark Graham

    Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    (220) 226-6872

  • /4

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    31 N 3rd St, Newark, OH 43055

    Located inside the iconic Historic Newark Arcade in Downtown Newark, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers comfortable and convenient living — all within walking distance to local restaurants, boutiques, and coffee shops.The living room is filled with natural light and provides a welcoming space to relax or entertain. The bedroom is thoughtfully designed for comfort and

    (220) 215-3956

    31 N 3rd St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /34

    $171,010

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    913 Roosevelt Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,647

    Last Listing Agent Donna Carstens Realistar

    913 Roosevelt Ct, Newark, OH 43055
    • /50

      Est $467,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Timberland View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      323 Timberland View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bradford Weaver NextHome Experience

  • /63

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft

    310 Park Trails Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Park Trails, where modern finishes, flexible living space, and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful updates and move-in ready feel designed to fit today's lifestyle. The main level features a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops that serves as the heart of the

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Bafford

    Cutler Real Estate

    (220) 215-3859

    310 Park Trails Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /15

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    327 Union St, Newark, OH 43055

    Summerhouse Square Apartments offer spacious 1 and 2-bedroom garden apartments. Our pet-friendly apartment homes include a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, plush carpeting, ceiling fans, walk-in closets, central HVAC, and a private deck or patio. Summerhouse Square also offers a laundry facility, picnic area, basketball court, playground, and much more. Come by to visit Summerhouse

    Summerhouse Square

    (234) 239-8862

    327 Union St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    863 Shelbourne Place Unit 863, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,897

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    863 Shelbourne Place Unit 863, Newark, OH 43055
    • /69

      Est $604,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Queens Dr S, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      371 Queens Dr S, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wymer Key Realty

  • /40

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Harmony Plan at The Overlook, Newark, OH 43055

    D.R. Horton introduces The Harmony. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story boasts an open concept living space. This spacious, roomy ranch features a spacious kitchen with a plenty of countertop space and a walk-in pantry. Beautiful Bedroom 1, with its large walk-in closet, is the perfect place to retire at the end of a long day! All D.R. Horton Columbus homes include our America’s Smart HomeSM

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2100 Overlook Way Unit 36206949, Newark, OH 43055
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1706 Lakeview Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    Crystal Lake Apartments are nestled in Newark, Ohio, overlooking a serene lake and hemmed by woodlands. Here you'll find studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartment homes in a convenient location near the Ohio State University's Newark campus. We have open floor plans that are perfect for creating flexible living spaces and entertaining friends and family.Crystal Lake is waiting for you!

    Crystal Lake

    (740) 880-8578

    1706 Lakeview Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /82

    $389,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    400 Brentwood Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,110

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Marshall EXP Realty, LLC

    400 Brentwood Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055
    • /34

      Est $503,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      3737 London Hollow Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3737 London Hollow Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pickenpaugh Pickenpaugh & Ellington Realty

  • /54

    $423,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Henley Plan at The Overlook, Newark, OH 43055

    Introducing the Henley floor plan, Columbus buyer’s favorite two-story new construction home, highly sought after for its spacious design and flexibility which is perfect for multi-generational living. Offering 5 large bedrooms and 3 full baths, the Henley combines comfort, functionality, and style. The main level features a bright study/home office and a private in-law suite with a full bath,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2100 Overlook Way Unit 36206952, Newark, OH 43055
  • /20

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    601 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    Mount Vernon Arms

    (740) 880-8147

    601 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /53

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    405 Meadowland Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,307

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Long Century 21 Frank Frye

    405 Meadowland Dr, Newark, OH 43055
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      12747 Marne Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      12747 Marne Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Miller Cutler Real Estate

  • /32

    $405,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    Pendleton Plan at The Overlook, Newark, OH 43055

    Step into the Pendleton floor plan, a versatile two-story new construction home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an optional second-floor loft in lieu of the fourth bedroom that adapts to your lifestyle. The main level offers a bright, open living area with solid-surface flooring for easy upkeep and a polished look. A front flex space serves perfectly as a home office, study, or

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2100 Overlook Way Unit 36206951, Newark, OH 43055
  • /15

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • Studio

    425 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    425 Mt. Vernon Road Apartments feature cozy studio apartments for single room occupants and is a designated 55+ community. The Rent is $795 per month. This includes ALL utilities (Electricity, Water, Sewer, Trash, Heating, and Air Conditioning). Units feature a full size refrigerator but do not have ovens. Microwaves and cooking appliances are allowed.SHOWING LINK @: Red Door Equities

    Fairfield Studio Apartments

    (740) 880-8617

    425 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /25

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    625 Country Club Dr Unit B5, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,970

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    625 Country Club Dr Unit B5, Newark, OH 43055
    • /45

      Est $496,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Greenwood Loop, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      625 Greenwood Loop, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dehnel Red 1 Realty

  • /25

    $254,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    694 Tall Oaks Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    Welcome to this inviting condo in the desirable Tall Oaks community, offering a prime location directly across from The Ohio State University at Newark and Central Ohio Technical College. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an additional half bath on the entry level for added convenience. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat with its own private en suite bath,

    Caitlyn Mulroy Redfin Corporation

    694 Tall Oaks Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /3

    Starting at $632 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    11 Daugherty Cir, Newark, OH 43055

    Property currently has a wait list to move in and has low income designation. No current availability.

    Newark Townhomes

    (740) 281-2071

    11 Daugherty Cir, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    752 Maxola Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,312

    Last Listing Agent Randi Robinson Triumph Realty

    752 Maxola Ave, Newark, OH 43055
    • /30

      Est $156,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

  • /56

    $433,835

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2275 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055

    The Bellamy combines thoughtful design and modern features in a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space. Situated in Central Ohio, this new construction home features energy-efficient construction, Smart Home℠ Technology, and a builder warranty for long-term confidence. The open main level includes a spacious great room, dining area, and modern kitchen with

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    2275 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /20

    $2,545

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1544 Mallard Cir W, Newark, OH 43055

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (220) 766-4305

    1544 Mallard Cir W, Newark, OH 43055
  • /14

    $508,974

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    266 Willow Bend Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mitchell RE/MAX Premier Choice

    266 Willow Bend Dr, Newark, OH 43055
    • /14

      Est $115,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      116 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Burns Red 1 Realty

  • /73

    $394,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Newcastle Plan at The Overlook, Newark, OH 43055

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Newcastle plan. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a single-level living space. The main living area offers solid surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance, as well as a spacious, open layout that provides the perfect entertainment space. Two large bedrooms are situated in the front of the home, with the main bedroom, which features a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2100 Overlook Way Unit 36206954, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 N 8th St Unit 2, Newark, OH 43055

    Property Id: 2486999Welcome to your new home at 8 N 8th Street in Newark, OH! This cozy unit is available for rent starting April 25, 2026, for $1400/month. Enjoy the convenience of included utilities and the flexibility of having pets. With amenities like an oven and refrigerator, this property is perfect for you. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    (740) 281-1709

    8 N 8th St Unit 2, Newark, OH 43055
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    685 Dogwood Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,412

    Last Listing Agent Kim Christensen Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    685 Dogwood Ln, Newark, OH 43055
    • /35

      Est $258,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Sherwood Dr E, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      442 Sherwood Dr E, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Howell Red 1 Realty

  • /19

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    112 Oakwood Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    3 - 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths with first floor laundry room. Multiple updates, this home just needs a few finishing touches. Quiet street, large backyard, large front porch, high ceilings and a large second floor flex room. Easy to show, do not expect it to last long at this price.

    Robert Werts RE/MAX Achievers

    112 Oakwood Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1000 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

    Property Id: 2128585Well-maintained and highly functional commercial office suite available for lease at $1,400/month. This space is ideal for professional services, small businesses, or growing teams looking for a clean, flexible layout with both private and collaborative areas.The unit features a front-facing office with large window exposure, plus a secondary side entrance for

    (740) 281-1572

    1000 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /43

    $129,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    168 Waterworks Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,939

    Last Listing Agent Charles White PACC Realty and Auction LLC

    168 Waterworks Rd, Newark, OH 43055
    • /27

      Est $177,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 N Williams St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      68 N Williams St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alhassan Adnan E-Merge

  • /43

    $293,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    249 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

    L@@K at this charming 19th-century Victorian Italianate double-brick home located in the historic Old Towne West district of Newark. Built in 1880, this well-maintained home blends historic character with modern comfort and features spacious rooms, high ceilings, original woodwork, and oak hardwood floors throughout (including under the carpet). The main level offers abundant natural light from

    David Zimmerman Redfin Corporation

    249 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    243 W Locust St Unit 1, Newark, OH 43055

    Property Id: 1446344Very large 3 bedroom main floor apartment beautifully restored Victorian Style one of a kind. Private entry front and back. Could appeal to handicap tenant.With new tall leaded windows and doors. All hardwood floors. Ceiling fans in every room Large Country Kitchen with dish Washer stove and refrigerator. Laundry room with washer and dryer hook up and additional well

    (740) 281-2109

    243 W Locust St Unit 1, Newark, OH 43055
  • /32

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    74 Stonington Cir, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,424

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    74 Stonington Cir, Newark, OH 43055
    • /32

      Est $339,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 N Westmoor Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      258 N Westmoor Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Border Town & Country Realtors

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home