Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 10 Miles of Newbern, TN

  • /69

    $549,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    2129 Saint Andrews Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to this stunning, spacious home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this beautifully maintained property provides ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find inviting living areas filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with abundant cabinetry, and generous room for gathering

    Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    2129 Saint Andrews Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /21

    $319,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    248 Delta Pine Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    With no through traffic, the home offers a more peaceful and private setting. Features a BRAND NEW HVAC system, attached two car garage and two car detached garage, fireplace, finished attic and plenty of storage space. Enjoy the sunroom with bay windows or relax on the patio, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen includes a new dishwasher, stainless steel refrigerator, eat-in dining area, and

    Toni Alexander Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    248 Delta Pine Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Home Trends in Newbern, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$205,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$209,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$121
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
34
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$229,700
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home