3,633

Homes in ZIP Code 92365

Section Image
  • /16

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    33979 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Back to the market, Price dropped.Ranch with a nice 2.5-acre lake, but it is dry, need to fix the bed of the lake, or fill up with water again. Approximate 100 trees of pistachios 7.5 HP water pump were recently installed. Advance notice required for viewing.

    Stephen Tong IRN REALTY

    33979 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /31

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,738 per Acre

    42797 Navajo Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    ***Drastic Reduction *** 20 ACRE FEET OF WATER - Unlimited Potential on 80 Acres of Land. This expansive property is a combination of two 40-acre parcels, sold as a single offering (APN #: 0540-121-16 and 0540-121-17). It features partial fencing, a grove of nearly 2000 Pistachio trees with ample space for additional planting, two operational wells, expansive flat terrain offering an ideal canvas

    Mathilde Kirkland First Team Real Estate-HighDes

    42797 Navajo Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Barnacle Dr Unit 219059328, Mecca, CA 92365

      0 Barnacle Dr Unit 219059328, Mecca, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $26,500

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Vargas Carlton Park Properties

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 0541-061-20-0000 Unit IG25118211, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    10 Acres in the Newberry Springs Area! A great opportunity to own a large piece of land to build your own private and secluded home with convenient access to the 15 Freeway. Property is part of a Trust Sale and acting seller has little to no knowledge of the property. Buyer to verify and complete their own due diligence in regards to utilities, zoning, mapping and exact location. ***SELLER IS

    Ashley Choumas Re/Max Partners

    • 34795 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      34795 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      34795 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Annette Short RE/MAX

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Nice flat lot. Build your Dream House off the grid!!

    Wendi Velasco FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    0 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 39.86 Acres
    • $1,254 per Acre

    31330 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    GREAT LOCATION FOR ALMOND, PISTACHIO ORCHARD LOTS OF WATER ACCESS WELLS ELECTRIC POLES ON PROPERTY

    Wayne Uyehara Homesmart Key Realty

    31330 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 0 Fremont Rd Unit 532039, Newberry Springs, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fremont Rd Unit 532039, Newberry Springs, CA

      0 Fremont Rd Unit 532039, Newberry Springs, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Birchfield Barstow Real Estate

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,490 per Acre

    726 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    10 acres of land in Newberry Springs, CA! This quiet, affordable town offers plenty of space and a laid-back lifestyle, making it a great place to live or invest. Located along Interstate 40, it's close to Barstow and within reach of Las Vegas and Los Angeles. Known for its fertile volcanic soil and aquifers, the area is ideal for farming, with many pistachio and alfalfa farms nearby. Outdoor

    Nikki Craft Nicole Craft, Broker

    726 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 41055 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      41055 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      41055 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $4,960 per Acre

    44325 Temescal St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    This 5.04-acre parcel in Newberry Springs offers a rare combination of expansive desert acreage and immediate utility access. Situated in a region known for its tranquil environment and agricultural potential, this lot is positioned for those looking to build a custom homestead or a private getaway.________________________________________Key Property Highlights• Unlike many desert

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    44325 Temescal St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 42868 Falcon Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      42868 Falcon Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      42868 Falcon Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUE ANN THOMPSON Century 21 Top Producers

  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Poniente Dr Unit HD23145435, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    For sale corner 10 acres level lot. Zoned Rural Living. Located SWC of Poniente Drive & Cecina Ave., Newberry Springs. APN #0528-121-10-0000. Power on the street. Residential homes nearby. Easy access to Interstate 40.

    Paul Tan MGR Real Estate, Inc

    0 Poniente Dr Unit HD23145435, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 46838 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $334,338 Not Listed For Sale

      46838 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      46838 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jianjuan Yu Thousands Realty & Management

  • /10

    $180,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    46016 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    FLIP OR INVESTORS HOME THIS IS A HOME THAT NEEDS A LOT OF FIXING. HOME STRUCTURE AT THE PRESENT TIME IS UNINHABITABLE, AND NOT PERMITTED AND THERE ARE 2 APN S AND 2 ADDRESSES, OWNER IS SELLING BOTH TOGETHER THERE ARE 2 WELLS ON THE PROPERTIES AND ELECTRIC IS VERY CLOSE BY. STANDARD SALE. 77.55 ACRES 2 PARCELS SIDE BY SIDE, THIS IS OPEN SPACE DESERT VIEW LAND. GOOD FOR HORSE PROPERTY AND POSSIBLE

    Eddie Luna Realty One Group West

    46016 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 48645 Morgan Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $70,936 Not Listed For Sale

      48645 Morgan Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      48645 Morgan Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE MEJIAS REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,900 per Acre

    0 Bon View Ave Unit IG26081636, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Adam Espino California Curb Appeal Real Property Specialists

    0 Bon View Ave Unit IG26081636, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit CV24236181, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Plenty of peace and tranquility! Great for an investor or to get away from it all!

    Wendi Velasco FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    0 Unknown Unit CV24236181, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /13

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $11,228 per Acre

    0 Mauka Rd Unit OC25264116, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    ?? Desert Acreage with Unique Features! Unlock the potential of 6.68 acres in Newberry Springs, offering both utility and natural charm. These three (3) parcels combine practical infrastructure with striking desert scenery, making it ideal for a wide range of uses.• Size: 6.68 acres of level, usable land (3 Parcels)• Location: Easy access to I-15 and I-40, minutes from Barstow, with

    Gregg Cochran SmokeTree Commercial

    0 Mauka Rd Unit OC25264116, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /4

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $10,435 per Acre

    26 National Trails Hwy Rt 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    4.6 ACRES Zoned RM-14 Multiple Housing opportunity, Motivated Low price. 400 ft. Paved road frontage on Historic Rout66/ National Trails Hwy, Power available. Near the local post office, restaurant/café. With Easy frwy access at the Newberry Spring exit and Fort Cady exits off the I-40, Local fueling stations and shopping. This area is out growing available housing, great opportunity for

    Keith Goddard Coldwell Banker Envision

    26 National Trails Hwy Rt 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /35

    $224,990

    • Land
    • 33.99 Acres
    • $6,619 per Acre

    53108238 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    ***Come VIEW and MAKE an OFFER TODAY! Affordable COMMERCIAL LAND OPPORTUNITY located in expanding Newberry Springs CA. The 33.99 ACRE PARCEL is zoned CG-SCp (General Commercial - Sign Control Primary) which allows for many different commercial/renewable energy uses including the possibility of installing billboard signage along the southern boundary which runs adjacent to VERY HIGH TRAFFIC

    Jeffrey Nyal Coldwell Banker Home Source

    53108238 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 43625 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $495,376 Not Listed For Sale

      43625 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      43625 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 02, 2023

• /5

    $136,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    29350 Sweet Rock Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Prime 88-Acre Development Opportunity | 9 Subdivided Lots in Newberry SpringsThe Opportunity Rarely does a contiguous 88-acre footprint become available with the groundwork already laid. This expansive property at 29350 Sweet Rock Lane has been strategically subdivided into 9 separate lots, offering unparalleled flexibility. Whether you are looking for a massive private estate, a family

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    29350 Sweet Rock Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45101 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $328,371 Not Listed For Sale

      45101 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      45101 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suwan Buntoum Homeside Real Estate

  • /18

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $18,519 per Acre

    31312 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Over 10 level acres with prime location and flexible zoning just off of Interstate 40 at the Fort Cady Road exit. Huge potential with the easy access directly off of the Freeway exit and amazing RL (Rural Living) zoning. Potential for a home with a business such as farm, ranch, dog boarding, vineyard, orchard, livestock, chickens, horses, commercial vehicle parking, multiple residences, mobile

    Noah Beauvais KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    31312 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 0 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      0 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Krommenhoek Trust Real Estate

  • /4

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $4,433 per Acre

    0 Tujunga Ave, Los Angeles, CA 92365

    1. A prime corner lot on Tujunga and Tioga 2. Only 1⁄2 mile N. of Fwy 403. 2 miles driving distance to the nearest Fwy access4. Near private lake communities5. Utilities near by6. A level lot with plenty of ground water supplyThe information provided herein is deemed accurate, but buyer and agent to do own due diligence. There are no warranties, express or implied.

    Hubert Du Next-G Realty

    0 Tujunga Ave, Los Angeles, CA 92365
    • 45485 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      45485 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      45485 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Rodezno Century 21 Masters

  • /2

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    0 Near I-40 Unit 510026, Outside Area (Inside Ca), CA 92327

    Vacant Land near I-40, rural residential living, owner has 5 more acres close by thats for sale. a lot of property for the price. Land sits between I-40 and National Trails.

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Near I-40 Unit 510026, Outside Area (Inside Ca), CA 92327
    • 39054 Joshua Rd, Yermo, CA 92398

      Est $39,704 Not Listed For Sale

      39054 Joshua Rd, Yermo, CA 92398

      39054 Joshua Rd, Yermo, CA 92398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Vanderpool Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /4

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 Twin Lake Drive and Harvard Ro, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    5 Ac. Flat land Corner of Twin Lakes Rd. Harvard Rd. and Derwent Rd. Newberry Springs, Horses allowed. Great potential for new homes site, with electric and phone lines close by on Harvard Road. Vacant land in the unincorporated area of Newberry Springs in San Bernardino County (APN 0532-191-30). Located approx. 3. miles from I-15, this parcel is zoned Rural Living which allows for several

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Properties

    • 45586 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $87,327 Not Listed For Sale

      45586 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      45586 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Velasquez Alam Realty

  • /4

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,244 per Acre

    0 Troy Rd Unit EV23187893, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Motivated Seller........Seller says sell this 80 acre lot.

    MICHAEL HAKOPIAN SUNSET HOMES REAL ESTATE

    0 Troy Rd Unit EV23187893, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 0 Paradise Springs Rd, Yermo, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Paradise Springs Rd, Yermo, CA

      0 Paradise Springs Rd, Yermo, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home