2,554

Newberry Springs, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 0 Fremont Rd Unit 532039, Newberry Springs, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fremont Rd Unit 532039, Newberry Springs, CA

      0 Fremont Rd Unit 532039, Newberry Springs, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Birchfield Barstow Real Estate

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    45962 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Great Opportunity! Vacant Land in Newberry Springs. 10 Acres. Newberry. Bring your off-road vehicles. Trails and recreational areas around. Property very close to Harvard Rd. (paved road) off the I-15 Hwy.

    Ana Esparza iNet Realty

    45962 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 42868 Falcon Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      42868 Falcon Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      42868 Falcon Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUE ANN THOMPSON Century 21 Top Producers

  • /12

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $391 per Acre

    0 Fairview Rd Unit HD25265427, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Check out this 640 acre property in Newberry Springs. Almost all of this parcel is located in the Troy Dry Lake Bed. Best use would probably be for Recreation or for a Solar Panels. Movie companies like to film commercials on dry lake beds and they pay quite a lot to it. Some clubs like to fly radio control airplanes, other clubs use dry lake beds for land sailing with go carts. This property is

    Barbara Krommenhoek Trust Real Estate

    0 Fairview Rd Unit HD25265427, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 46838 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $334,338 Not Listed For Sale

      46838 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      46838 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jianjuan Yu Thousands Realty & Management

  • /2

    $318,000

    • Land
    • 29.14 Acres
    • $10,913 per Acre

    0 0531151310000 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 0531-151-31-0000 which is +/-29.1 acres. Zoning is RL-5 (Rural Living). Located in Newberry Springs an Unincorporated area of San Bernardino County. This parcel was farmed in the past and has a Four huge holding ponds dug, which are dry today. This corner lot has access via paved Silver Valley Road and dirt

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

  • /16

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    33979 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Back to the market, Price dropped.Ranch with a nice 2.5-acre lake, but it is dry, need to fix the bed of the lake, or fill up with water again. Approximate 100 trees of pistachios 7.5 HP water pump were recently installed. Advance notice required for viewing.

    Stephen Tong IRN REALTY

    33979 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 43625 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $495,376 Not Listed For Sale

      43625 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      43625 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 0541-061-20-0000 Unit IG25118211, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    10 Acres in the Newberry Springs Area! A great opportunity to own a large piece of land to build your own private and secluded home with convenient access to the 15 Freeway. Property is part of a Trust Sale and acting seller has little to no knowledge of the property. Buyer to verify and complete their own due diligence in regards to utilities, zoning, mapping and exact location. ***SELLER IS

    Ashley Choumas Re/Max Partners

    • 45101 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $328,371 Not Listed For Sale

      45101 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      45101 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suwan Buntoum Homeside Real Estate

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Nice flat lot. Build your Dream House off the grid!!

    Wendi Velasco FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    0 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 0 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      0 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Krommenhoek Trust Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 39.86 Acres
    • $1,254 per Acre

    31330 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    GREAT LOCATION FOR ALMOND, PISTACHIO ORCHARD LOTS OF WATER ACCESS WELLS ELECTRIC POLES ON PROPERTY

    Wayne Uyehara Homesmart Key Realty

    31330 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45485 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      45485 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      45485 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Rodezno Century 21 Masters

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,490 per Acre

    726 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    10 acres of land in Newberry Springs, CA! This quiet, affordable town offers plenty of space and a laid-back lifestyle, making it a great place to live or invest. Located along Interstate 40, it's close to Barstow and within reach of Las Vegas and Los Angeles. Known for its fertile volcanic soil and aquifers, the area is ideal for farming, with many pistachio and alfalfa farms nearby. Outdoor

    Nikki Craft Nicole Craft, Broker

    726 Fremont Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45586 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $87,327 Not Listed For Sale

      45586 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      45586 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Velasquez Alam Realty

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $4,960 per Acre

    44325 Temescal St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    This 5.04-acre parcel in Newberry Springs offers a rare combination of expansive desert acreage and immediate utility access. Situated in a region known for its tranquil environment and agricultural potential, this lot is positioned for those looking to build a custom homestead or a private getaway.________________________________________Key Property Highlights• Unlike many desert

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    44325 Temescal St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 0 Mandrill St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mandrill St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      0 Mandrill St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bilsborough Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Poniente Dr Unit HD23145435, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    For sale corner 10 acres level lot. Zoned Rural Living. Located SWC of Poniente Drive & Cecina Ave., Newberry Springs. APN #0528-121-10-0000. Power on the street. Residential homes nearby. Easy access to Interstate 40.

    Paul Tan MGR Real Estate, Inc

    0 Poniente Dr Unit HD23145435, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bedford Dr Unit 510031, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      0 Bedford Dr Unit 510031, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $19,000

      Last Listing Agent Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

  • /10

    $180,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    46016 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    FLIP OR INVESTORS HOME THIS IS A HOME THAT NEEDS A LOT OF FIXING. HOME STRUCTURE AT THE PRESENT TIME IS UNINHABITABLE, AND NOT PERMITTED AND THERE ARE 2 APN S AND 2 ADDRESSES, OWNER IS SELLING BOTH TOGETHER THERE ARE 2 WELLS ON THE PROPERTIES AND ELECTRIC IS VERY CLOSE BY. STANDARD SALE. 77.55 ACRES 2 PARCELS SIDE BY SIDE, THIS IS OPEN SPACE DESERT VIEW LAND. GOOD FOR HORSE PROPERTY AND POSSIBLE

    Eddie Luna Realty One Group West

    46016 Mannix Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 47914 Palo Verde Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $281,280 Not Listed For Sale

      47914 Palo Verde Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      47914 Palo Verde Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Thomas EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit CV24236181, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Plenty of peace and tranquility! Great for an investor or to get away from it all!

    Wendi Velasco FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    0 Unknown Unit CV24236181, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 34613 Tenango Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      34613 Tenango Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      34613 Tenango Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hilyard CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $10,435 per Acre

    26 National Trails Hwy Rt 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    4.6 ACRES Zoned RM-14 Multiple Housing opportunity, Motivated Low price. 400 ft. Paved road frontage on Historic Rout66/ National Trails Hwy, Power available. Near the local post office, restaurant/café. With Easy frwy access at the Newberry Spring exit and Fort Cady exits off the I-40, Local fueling stations and shopping. This area is out growing available housing, great opportunity for

    Keith Goddard Coldwell Banker Envision

    26 National Trails Hwy Rt 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 31128 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      31128 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      31128 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Click A-Z REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP

  • /35

    $224,990

    • Land
    • 33.99 Acres
    • $6,619 per Acre

    53108238 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    ***Come VIEW and MAKE an OFFER TODAY! Affordable COMMERCIAL LAND OPPORTUNITY located in expanding Newberry Springs CA. The 33.99 ACRE PARCEL is zoned CG-SCp (General Commercial - Sign Control Primary) which allows for many different commercial/renewable energy uses including the possibility of installing billboard signage along the southern boundary which runs adjacent to VERY HIGH TRAFFIC

    Jeffrey Nyal Coldwell Banker Home Source

    53108238 Newberry Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45707 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $296,020 Not Listed For Sale

      45707 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      45707 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa White Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /18

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $18,519 per Acre

    31312 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Over 10 level acres with prime location and flexible zoning just off of Interstate 40 at the Fort Cady Road exit. Huge potential with the easy access directly off of the Freeway exit and amazing RL (Rural Living) zoning. Potential for a home with a business such as farm, ranch, dog boarding, vineyard, orchard, livestock, chickens, horses, commercial vehicle parking, multiple residences, mobile

    Noah Beauvais KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    31312 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 35985 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      35985 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      35985 Ramona Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Alcorn NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

  • /4

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 Twin Lake Drive and Harvard Ro, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    5 Ac. Flat land Corner of Twin Lakes Rd. Harvard Rd. and Derwent Rd. Newberry Springs, Horses allowed. Great potential for new homes site, with electric and phone lines close by on Harvard Road. Vacant land in the unincorporated area of Newberry Springs in San Bernardino County (APN 0532-191-30). Located approx. 3. miles from I-15, this parcel is zoned Rural Living which allows for several

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Properties

    • 48483 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      48483 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      48483 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KARMEN MARINELARENA REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 8.89 Acres
    • $6,693 per Acre

    0 Yearling Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Rare find in Newberry Springs - an expansive 8.89-acre corner lot with both power and water availability, perfect for your desert homestead or agricultural dreams. This premium parcel offers the best of both worlds with paved access via Valley Center Road and a private entrance from Yearling Road, providing excellent accessibility and development potential. Southern California Edison power lines

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

    0 Yearling Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 42210 Valley Center Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      42210 Valley Center Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      42210 Valley Center Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Hammond Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 44.48 Acres
    • $1,122 per Acre

    0 National Trails Parcel #0529-211-45 Hwy Unit HD25237941, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    large parcel close to Interstate 40 and the Hector Rd. offramp. 666 feet frontage just south of Paved Hwy 66. A small strip of land is in between the north side of the lot and the Hwy 66 that appears to be part of the roadway easement. GPS Coordinates: 34.787515,-116.462526

    Orrin Joseph Victor Valley Property Center

    • 46737 Valley Center Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      46737 Valley Center Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      46737 Valley Center Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Velasquez Alam Realty

  • /7

    $21,950

    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $5,614 per Acre

    45252 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    One of 4 adjacent parcels for sale, 3.91 Acres ( APN: 0531-212-52) This wonderful 3 Acres sits along Harvard Rd in Newberry Springs, CA. Newberry Springs is a quaint desert community located in San Bernardino County, California between Interstate 15 and Highway 40 to the east of Barstow, CA. This property lies within the unincorporated area of the San Bernardino County within the 'Rural Living'

    Kristen Maley Landcore Realty

    45252 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 42525 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $346,427 Not Listed For Sale

      42525 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      42525 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yifang Perry Century 21 Masters

    • 45948 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $412,560 Not Listed For Sale

      45948 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      45948 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Garcia REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home