2,211

Newbury, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $11,594 per Acre

    6 Chapin Way, Newbury, NH 03255

    This beautiful lot in scenic Newbury, NH is perfect for your dream home or weekend getaway. Close to skiing and lake access with hiking trails and snowmobile trails. Angel Hawk is a minimal impact development located on 348 acres in the heart of the Sunapee region. The entrance to the sub-division is located approximately 5 miles from the Mt. Sunapee Ski Resort and 4 miles from Newbury Harbor.

    Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Chapin Way, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /24

    $4,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL: Minutes to Mount Sunapee ski area and Lake Sunapee beach! Great views! Lots of space, a 2-car garage with automatic openers, classy kitchen, some cherry floors, 1st floor master bedroom suite, wood burning fireplace, gas fireplace, family room, flat screen TV, and WIFI! High speed internet, 300Mbps.Beds: 4 Queens and 2 Twins.Pricing: $4450/month, $1700/week,

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    306 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20 Ramblewood Place, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,189

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gosselin Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    20 Ramblewood Place, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /29

      Est $848,266 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Lake Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 Lake Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /59

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    25 Hilltop Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    Low Maintenance Easy Living In Sunapee Hills Overlooking Chalk Pond. Small Year Round Association Mainly of Second Homes with Private Beach, Chalk Pond Access & Amenities. Nature Lovers Abound With Woods and Conservation Walking Trails All Around You. Standing Seam Metal Roof, Newer Septic, Mini Splits, Pellet Stove, Woodburning Fireplace & More. Updated Kitchen & Baths, Brand New Shower/Tub

    Kelsey Nippe NH Home Team

    25 Hilltop Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /15

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28 Shore Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    Just minutes from Mount Sunapee Ski Resort, this fully furnished home on Lake Sunapee’s eastern shore is the perfect winter retreat. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the kitchen, dining, and living room on the first floor, where an open layout makes it easy to relax and reconnect after a day on the mountain. The cozy living room features two couches, a pellet stove, and a 65" TV, while the dining

    Alicia Zanderigo Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    28 Shore Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /15

    $390,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    0 High Meadow Rd Unit 142, Newbury, NH 03255

    • Land
    • 12.42 Acres
    • $31,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dimitri Dimakis Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    0 High Meadow Rd Unit 142, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /39

      Est $1,297,353 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Lake Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      54 Lake Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $591/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cushing Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Lincoln

  • /25

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    150 Stoney Brook Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    Gambrel design consisting of 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 baths, 2 car garage and situated on 5 private acres. Enter the 3 seasons porch and the 1st floor is an open design with the kitchen (Corian counters & breakfast bar), dining area, living room and family room flowing together. The sun room has a wood stove, has access to a deck and looks out to the back yard. There is a 3/4 bath with a washer/dryer.

    Bill Green Green Real Estate

    150 Stoney Brook Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    29 Ramblewood Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,736

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pitkin Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    29 Ramblewood Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /40

      Est $683,921 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pine St, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      34 Pine St, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

  • /40

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    68 Colburn Farm Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    Welcome to 68 Colburn Farm Rd—tucked away at the end of a quiet dirt road in desirable low-tax Newbury. This property is private, affordable and ideally located. Set on just over 2 acres and directly across from the picturesque Andrew Brook, this modified manufactured home brings nature right to your doorstep. Designed for easy, one-level living, the home features 3 bedrooms and 1+ bathroom, with

    Leigh Stocker Dolan Real Estate

    68 Colburn Farm Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /8

    $76,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    420 Sutton Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $15,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,077

    Last Listing Agent Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    420 Sutton Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Washington St, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13 Washington St, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /35

    $337,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    534 Gillingham Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    Looking for a low-maintenance home or rental property with scenic mountain views and beautiful perennial gardens, all set along a quiet, scenic road low-tax Newbury? You’ve found it. Originally built in 1970, this home was taken down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilt between 2013–2015, with additional updates made since to provide the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience. The

    Laura Hallahan Laura Hallahan REALTOR

    534 Gillingham Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /35

    $769,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8 N Peak Village, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,567

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bedard Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    8 N Peak Village, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /40

      Est $835,913 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cummings Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      31 Cummings Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /16

    $5,995,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft

    175 Bay Point Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    Enjoy a brand new 2026 built energy efficient home in this spectacular Lake Sunapee setting offering 131' prime shoreline, a lush lawn at the waterfront & a 2016 built 2 bay boathouse with over-water recreation space. The 5 bedroom design features open concept living/kitchen/dining with a first floor bedroom, 4 large bedrooms up and options to finish areas over the garage and in the walk-out

    Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    175 Bay Point Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /8

    $115,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Gerald Dr Unit 377, Newbury, NH 03255

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $575,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Angeli Angeli & Associates Real Estate

    0 Gerald Dr Unit 377, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /40

      Est $587,871 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Whitneys Way, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      28 Whitneys Way, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Driscoll REAL Broker NH, LLC

  • /11

    $250,000 Pending

    0 Lake Ave Unit 5084268, Newbury, NH 03255

    The keys to Lake Sunapee are yours when you become a member of the Blodgetts Landing Boat Club. Ideally situated on the eastern shore of New Hampshire's beloved Lake Sunapee, Slip #5 places you equal distance from Newbury, Sunapee, and Georges Mills Harbors — perfectly positioned to explore 10 miles of glistening open water. Step off your boat and onto a wide, beautifully maintained wharf

    Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    0 Lake Ave Unit 5084268, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /46

    $720,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    22 Fox Hollow Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,281

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sievers Dolan Real Estate

    22 Fox Hollow Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /36

      Est $509,601 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Morse Hill Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      84 Morse Hill Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carter Bascom Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /52

    $1,595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft

    36 Shore Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    A rare opportunity to own a truly original camp on Lake Sunapee—cherished by the same family since 1911 and now offered for the very first time. This 4-bedroom seasonal retreat is a genuine gem, full of character and timeless appeal. Cozy up by the fireplace on crisp fall days, or unwind on the front porch as you take in breathtaking sunsets over the water. With 90 feet of pristine waterfront,

    Vanessa Stone Vanessa Stone Real Estate

    36 Shore Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /11

    $64,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Lot 61 Hilltop Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $169,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 1,500 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Hansen Elliot Hansen Associates

    Lot 61 Hilltop Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /12

      Est $331,864 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Village Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1795
      117 Village Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delbert Harris Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /25

    $2,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    5 Frazier Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

    Nestled on the Newbury shore of Lake Sunapee, this exceptional compound offers a rare combination of waterfront charm and year-round livability. Two beautifully adapted boathouses sit at the water's edge, Each are on a separate lot of record and each offer two bedrooms plus additional sleeping options, full kitchens & baths — all fully winterized for comfortable four-season living. Wraparound

    Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5 Frazier Ave, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /41

    $620,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16 Old Province Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,902

    Last Listing Agent Donna Forest BHG The Masiello Group New London

    16 Old Province Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /22

      Est $315,898 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sleepy St, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      17 Sleepy St, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bedard Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /60

    $2,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    32 Highland Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

    Set along the prized eastern shoreline of Lake Sunapee, this four-season waterfront, rebuilt in 2009, pairs a thoughtfully designed main residence with a beautifully appointed carriage house, also rebuilt in 2012, both oriented to capture sweeping lake views and remarkable sunsets. The home is built for effortless indoor-outdoor living, with an open-concept layout that flows directly to expansive

    Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    32 Highland Ave, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 60 High Ridge Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 60 High Ridge Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /32

      Est $404,353 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sleepy St, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      2 Sleepy St, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cleveland Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /26

    $208,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    43 Newbury Heights Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    Great project close to Lake Sunapee. Walk to Newbury town beach, dock & gazebo in less than 5 minutes. Older cottage with character, mostly a shell so makes it easy to frame needed spots, wire up and insulate. Mostly fir floors. Some newer windows, claw foot tub and stained glass window. Bubba's Bar & Grille, ice cream stand, bank, hair salon and post office also a short walk. Located almost

    Elliot Hansen Elliot Hansen Associates

    43 Newbury Heights Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /41

    $652,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    292 Cheney Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,534

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    292 Cheney Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /39

      Est $509,200 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Fortune Ln, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28 Fortune Ln, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Racine RE/MAX

  • /12

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $79,950 per Acre

    00 Brookside Rd Unit 530-317&525-332, Newbury, NH 03255

    Build your dream house on this beautiful parcel with views and more view potential!! This lot is ready with a long established driveway, Town and NHDES approved septic design available, Septic bed ready for 2-bedroom system installation, a Building pad has been made ready for build with added material, a building site cleared of major debris AND the seller continues to improve the lot for the

    Rachel de Thomas Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord

    00 Brookside Rd Unit 530-317&525-332, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /2

    $599,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    61 Brookside Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,043

    Last Listing Agent Scott DeSantis BHHS Verani Bedford

    61 Brookside Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /27

      Est $524,216 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Cheney Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      63 Cheney Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $16,038 per Acre

    12 Chapin Way, Newbury, NH 03255

Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    12 Chapin Way, Newbury, NH 03255
  • /2

    $599,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13 Pine St, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,242

13 Pine St, Newbury, NH 03255

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home