2,211

Newbury, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $2,875,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    184 Bowles Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,102/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,841,582

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    184 Bowles Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Lakewood Manor Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      77 Lakewood Manor Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $946/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /56

    $626,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    56 Southgate Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,216

    Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    56 Southgate Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /37

      Est $478,819 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Village Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      102 Village Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    121 Old Post Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,579

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vicente Realty One Group Next Level

    121 Old Post Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /60

      Est $1,196,770 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Old Province Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      18 Old Province Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,194,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ladue Gilbert BHHS Verani Upper Valley

  • /51

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Gerald Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,886

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bissonnette Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    4 Gerald Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /20

      Est $758,295 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pine Cliff Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Pine Cliff Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /48

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    24 Lake Ave, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,293

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    24 Lake Ave, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Bowles Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      368 Bowles Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $962/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /46

    $4,190,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    136 Bowles Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,192,243

136 Bowles Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /33

      Est $397,586 Not Listed For Sale

      494 Route 103a, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      494 Route 103a, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    200 South Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,519

    Last Listing Agent Deane Geddes Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    200 South Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /46

      Est $763,963 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Chalk Pond Rd Unit 20, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      355 Chalk Pond Rd Unit 20, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bedard Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /40

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    250 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,436

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bedard Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    250 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Meadow Rd Unit Lot 51 5019406, Newbury, NH 03255

      0 Meadow Rd Unit Lot 51 5019406, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /35

    $785,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    648 Route 103a, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,282

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Zanderigo Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    648 Route 103a, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #18 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Lot #18 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elliot Hansen Elliot Hansen Associates

  • /4

    $115,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Forest Brook Rd Unit 229, Newbury, NH 03255

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $21,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Owen Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    0 Forest Brook Rd Unit 229, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Gillingham Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1803
      192 Gillingham Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deane Geddes Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /49

    $649,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    14 Pine Cliff Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,992

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    14 Pine Cliff Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 103a Unit 92 5013991, Newbury, NH 03255

      0 Route 103a Unit 92 5013991, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Chadwick

  • /60

    $525,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    108 Circle View Dr, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,757

108 Circle View Dr, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 103a Unit 122 5013990, Newbury, NH 03255

      0 Route 103a Unit 122 5013990, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Chadwick

  • /22

    $575,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1387 Route 103, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Wheeler Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1387 Route 103, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /39

      Est $322,820 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Birchfield Rd E, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4 Birchfield Rd E, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Smith Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

  • /22

    $525,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1386 Route 103, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,065

    Last Listing Agent Andy Peterson Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    1386 Route 103, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /40

      Est $683,209 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      234 Rollins Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Brenner EXP Realty

  • /50

    $588,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    27 S Brook Cir, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,069

    Last Listing Agent Donna Forest BHG The Masiello Group New London

    27 S Brook Cir, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /35

      Est $581,917 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Meadow Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      24 Meadow Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bedard Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /16

    $395,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    25 Washington St, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,336

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McCarthy RE/MAX Synergy

    25 Washington St, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Meadow Rd Unit Lot 50 5000428, Newbury, NH 03255

      0 Meadow Rd Unit Lot 50 5000428, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Powers Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

  • /19

    $657,400 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    198 Bay Point Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,850

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Weathers Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    198 Bay Point Rd, Newbury, NH 03255
    • /14

      Est $148,061 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Newell Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      146 Newell Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Reavill

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Bell Cove Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      32 Bell Cove Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,400
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elliot Hansen Elliot Hansen Associates

    • /14

      Est $828,538 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Edgemont Landing, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3 Edgemont Landing, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,052/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 390-109 Cheney Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Lot 390-109 Cheney Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Powers Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    • /17

      Est $338,051 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Baker Hill Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      53 Baker Hill Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Bicknell Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 Richards Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Lot 13 Richards Rd, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elliot Hansen Elliot Hansen Associates

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Meadow Rd Unit 41 4992155, Newbury, NH 03255

      0 Meadow Rd Unit 41 4992155, Newbury, NH 03255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 21, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home