6,114

Homes in ZIP Code 73065

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    1000 N Doris Ave, Newcastle, OK 73065

    2 story 4 bed 2 bath in Newcastle across from schools, great location, handy to OKC Norman and Mustang, Tri City. Has nice above ground safe room, mature trees, chain link and stockade fence. All new carpet and paint. Home is clean and fresh, and ready to occupy. Move in as is or update kitchen. Great location.

    Carri Ray Trinity Properties

    1000 N Doris Ave, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /16

    $228,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    715 SW 11th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    715 SW 11th St, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /47

      Est $275,234 Not Listed For Sale

      490 NE 23rd Terrace, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      490 NE 23rd Terrace, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Haralson Providence Realty

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $116,279 per Acre

    3749 Dragon Fire Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065

    This is a 4 LOT PACKAGE, marketed to builders. These lots are also listed in the MLS separately. The price for all 4 lots is $300,000. Lots included are all in The Ridge Sec 2, and are as follows: Lot 26 Block 2 - 3714 King Arthur Ct (0.62 acres), Lot 31 Block 2 - 3715 Dragon Fire Ct (0.62 acres), Lot 34 Block 2 - 3733 Dragon Fire Ct (0.62 acres), AND Lot 35 Block 2 - 3749 Dragon Fire Ct (0.72

    Tammy Young eXp Realty, LLC

    3749 Dragon Fire Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /20

    $585,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4045 Great Redwood Rd, Norman, OK 73072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Home Creations Blue Ridge

    4045 Great Redwood Rd, Norman, OK 73072
    • /51

      Est $272,968 Not Listed For Sale

      582 NE 23rd St, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      582 NE 23rd St, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Eubanks Whittington Realty

  • /13

    $236,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    566 11th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    566 11th St, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /51

      Est $275,016 Not Listed For Sale

      2278 Bradford Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2278 Bradford Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Eubanks Whittington Realty

  • /14

    $110,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $67,485 per Acre

    6188 Ward Acres Rd, Blanchard, OK 73010

    This is a beautiful lot with lots of trees. This 1.63 acres is surveyed and approved with the City of Blanchard. The ink has barely dried on the newly issued address of 6188 Ward Acres. See supplements for Survey from Lot Split. With access from Ward Acres Road, you do not have to worry about any easement or rights of access. With all the possibilities available to you in building your new home,

    Debra Penrod Metro Brokers of Oklahoma

    6188 Ward Acres Rd, Blanchard, OK 73010
  • /44

    $305,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1724 NW 16th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,220

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Wheeler PR Agency, LLC

    1724 NW 16th St, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /37

      Est $549,785 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 NW 16th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3310 NW 16th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bowers Bowers Realty Group

  • /38

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    946 Trunci Cir, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Step inside and imagine a home with a reputable local home builder that blends refined craftsmanship with everyday functionality, all set within the exclusive gated community of Pulchella. This stunning new construction sits on a generous .68-acre lot, offering both space and privacy while delivering elevated design at every turn.As you enter, engineered hardwood floors lead you through a

    Tiffany Trimble Black Label Realty

    946 Trunci Cir, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /18

    $370,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3687 Dragon Fire Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,505

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Almanza Exit Realty Premier

    3687 Dragon Fire Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /34

      Est $297,146 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Redbud Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1305 Redbud Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sommer Hibdon-Dodd The Agency

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Taylor Plan at Farmington, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Home Creations Builder
    1096 SE 17th St Unit 38323048, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    948 Lucas Cir, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Trimble Black Label Realty

    948 Lucas Cir, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /51

      Est $384,726 Not Listed For Sale

      6606 N Council Ave, Blanchard, OK 73010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6606 N Council Ave, Blanchard, OK 73010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Graham Whittington Realty

  • /2

    $579,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    1249 Trunci Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065

    2755 Plan || New STRAIGHT style exterior || TRANSITIONAL interior finishes. EXECUTIVE QUALITY. READY NOW! With over 2,500+ on-time closings and counting, our turnkey experience guarantees exceptional quality at an unbeatable value. Our commitment to quality includes completing 1,200+ checklist items during construction, 100+ hours of detailed punch out prior to closing, and experienced warranty

    Alex Trinidad Executive Homes Realty LLC

    1249 Trunci Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /40

    $205,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    35168 Homestead Rd, Blanchard, OK 73010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Grider Elite Key Realty

    35168 Homestead Rd, Blanchard, OK 73010
    • /17

      Est $414,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2142 SW 24th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2142 SW 24th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 453% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gonzalez-Brooks MK Partners INC

  • /34

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    539 NE 21st St, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Stunning 3 Bed | 2 Bath + Study in Sought-After Gated Community Welcome home to this beautifully designed property offering space, comfort, and style in a highly desirable gated neighborhood. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a dedicated study/den, perfect for working from home, a playroom, or a second living space. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous ceramic tile flooring, custom woodwork,

    Kelley Baca Baca Realty Group LLC

    539 NE 21st St, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3802 N Country Club Rd, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,644

    Last Listing Agent Angela Parker Brick and Beam Realty

    3802 N Country Club Rd, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /30

      Est $283,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Morgan Ln, Blanchard, OK 73010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1019 Morgan Ln, Blanchard, OK 73010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Breann Green H&W Realty Branch

  • /6

    $748,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    8302 Autumn Blaze Dr, Blanchard, OK 73010

    Step into this stunning English Tudor-style home with contemporary flair, nestled in a brand-new neighborhood. With traditional charm and modern luxury, this home offers a living experience that is both lavish and comfortable. As you enter, you’ll be captivated by the soaring 16-foot ceilings and the trendy cable railing stairway. This home is energy efficient with spray foam insulation for year

    Kay Pratt RE/MAX at Home

    8302 Autumn Blaze Dr, Blanchard, OK 73010
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    318 Grigsby Rd, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,791

    Last Listing Agent Tara Levinson LRE Realty LLC

    318 Grigsby Rd, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /39

      Est $328,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3804 N Countyline Rd, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3804 N Countyline Rd, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Trejo Cultivate Real Estate

  • /35

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    215 Waterside Dr, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Discover the allure of modern living at 215 Waterside DR, Newcastle, OK 73065, a single family residence built in 2021. This property offers a fresh canvas for your lifestyle, designed with contemporary comfort in mind. The residence features three thoughtfully appointed bedrooms, providing ample private space for relaxation and rejuvenation. Complementing these are two well-appointed bathrooms,

    Steven McKenzie MK Partners INC

    215 Waterside Dr, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /11

    $244,990 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    560 St Charles Place, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wyndemere

    560 St Charles Place, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /38

      Est $448,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Sequoyah Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1805 Sequoyah Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey White Trinity Properties

  • /13

    $240,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Caprock Plan at Wyndemere, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Welcome to one of Newcastle, Oklahoma’s most desirable new home communities by D.R. Horton – where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Nestled in a prime location right next to Veteran’s Park, this beautiful neighborhood offers a perfect blend of scenic surroundings and modern living. Choose from a variety of thoughtfully designed floorplans ranging from 1,412 to 2,031 square feet,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    816 Park Place Dr Unit 38228492, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /15

    $211,474 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    819 SW 10th Terrace, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    819 SW 10th Terrace, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /47

      Est $322,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 S Highway 76, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2009 S Highway 76, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hites Metro Brokers of OK Elite

  • /11

    $240,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    515 Saint Charles Place, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Great opportunity to own a new construction home under $250,000 in Newcastle. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open layout, modern finishes, and a smart home package. Ideal for first-time buyers or buyers looking for a brand-new alternative to resale. Fully sodded yard included. Ask about available closing cost assistance.

    Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    515 Saint Charles Place, Newcastle, OK 73065
  • /50

    $960,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3701 Tiffany Cir, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,017

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Villanueva KW Summit

    3701 Tiffany Cir, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /50

      Est $505,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1941 Ranchwood Dr, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1941 Ranchwood Dr, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Nation CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /33

    $358,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2908 Redwood Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Martin Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

    2908 Redwood Ct, Newcastle, OK 73065
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 S Rockwell Ave, Newcastle, OK 73065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2340 S Rockwell Ave, Newcastle, OK 73065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,999
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Penrod Metro Brokers of Oklahoma

  • /17

    $296,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1552 NW 7th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

    Kingston — 4 bed | 2 bath | 2031 sq ftDiscover the Kingston plan, one of our new homes in Wyndemere in Newcastle. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2031 square feet, this home offers space and comfort. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed near the entry, leading you into the open-concept living spaces. The kitchen showcases shaker-style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a pantry,

    Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    1552 NW 7th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home