358

Recently Sold Homes in 06111

Section Image
  • 288 Robbins Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    288 Robbins Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,274

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

    288 Robbins Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 92 Flagler St, Newington, CT 06111

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    92 Flagler St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,531

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandra O'connor William Raveis Real Estate

    92 Flagler St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 309 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    309 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,882

    Last Listing Agent Lina D'Angelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    309 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 86 Florence St, Newington, CT 06111

    $412,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    86 Florence St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,870

    Last Listing Agent Allison Eddy-Bavaro Century 21 Clemens Group

    86 Florence St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 180 Roseleah Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $456,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    180 Roseleah Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,478

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

    180 Roseleah Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 122 Carr Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    122 Carr Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,588

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sheaffer Tier 1 Real Estate

    122 Carr Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 255 Williamstown Ct, Newington, CT 06111

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    255 Williamstown Ct, Newington, CT 06111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,714

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bell Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    255 Williamstown Ct, Newington, CT 06111
  • 586 Cypress Rd Unit 586, Newington, CT 06111

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    586 Cypress Rd Unit 586, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Opalenik Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    586 Cypress Rd Unit 586, Newington, CT 06111
  • 42 Sunset Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    42 Sunset Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,290

    Last Listing Agent Annie Dillon William Raveis Real Estate

    42 Sunset Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 90 Churchill Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $170,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    90 Churchill Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Calvert CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    90 Churchill Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 44 Arrowhead Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $412,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    44 Arrowhead Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,751

    Last Listing Agent Carla Juvencio RE/MAX Precision Realty

    44 Arrowhead Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 144 Churchill Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    144 Churchill Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,886

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    144 Churchill Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 37 Commonwealth Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    37 Commonwealth Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,911

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Runlett RE/MAX Heritage

    37 Commonwealth Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 6 Millbrook Ct Unit 6, Newington, CT 06111

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6 Millbrook Ct Unit 6, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,004

    Last Listing Agent George Santos William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Millbrook Ct Unit 6, Newington, CT 06111
  • 19 Sunnybrook Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19 Sunnybrook Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,571

    Last Listing Agent Jody Viola The Joseph J. Gustin Company

    19 Sunnybrook Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 53 Salem Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    53 Salem Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,564

    Last Listing Agent Helton Dornelas Golden Rule Realty

    53 Salem Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 24 Millbrook Ct, Newington, CT 06111

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24 Millbrook Ct, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,926

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Metevier Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Millbrook Ct, Newington, CT 06111
  • 80 Harvest Ct Unit 80, Newington, CT 06111

    $447,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    80 Harvest Ct Unit 80, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omar Montalvo III William Raveis Real Estate

    80 Harvest Ct Unit 80, Newington, CT 06111
  • 43 Superior Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    43 Superior Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,730

    Last Listing Agent Reza Abbassi New Door Realty

    43 Superior Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 107 Fox Run Ct Unit 107, Newington, CT 06111

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    107 Fox Run Ct Unit 107, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,204

    Last Listing Agent Windy Collin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    107 Fox Run Ct Unit 107, Newington, CT 06111
  • 40 Quincy Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    40 Quincy Ln, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,810

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Vass Brainerd Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    40 Quincy Ln, Newington, CT 06111
  • 377 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    377 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,325

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabro Coldwell Banker Calabro

    377 Connecticut Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 176 Cambria Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    $382,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    176 Cambria Ave, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,529

    Last Listing Agent Gary Guyette Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    176 Cambria Ave, Newington, CT 06111
  • 42 Hunters Ln Unit 42, Newington, CT 06111

    $336,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    42 Hunters Ln Unit 42, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,233

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    42 Hunters Ln Unit 42, Newington, CT 06111
  • 376 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    376 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,622

    Last Listing Agent Holly Keating Agnelli Real Estate

    376 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 74 Forest Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    74 Forest Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,822

    Last Listing Agent Anna Jaros East Coast Property Groups

    74 Forest Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 175 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    175 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,513

    Last Listing Agent Maria Korzinski New Door Realty

    175 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 170 Church St, Newington, CT 06111

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    170 Church St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,338

    Last Listing Agent Lara Luciani William Raveis Real Estate

    170 Church St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 179 Brookside Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    179 Brookside Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,691

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    179 Brookside Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 59 Golf St, Newington, CT 06111

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    59 Golf St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,023

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Collins William Raveis Real Estate

    59 Golf St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 131 Williamstown Ct Unit 131, Newington, CT 06111

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    131 Williamstown Ct Unit 131, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,755

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Strickling Sky Realty Group

    131 Williamstown Ct Unit 131, Newington, CT 06111
  • 57 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    57 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,639

    Last Listing Agent ERIC TOTH Vision Real Estate

    57 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 125 Waverly Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    125 Waverly Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,395

    Last Listing Agent Inna Klebanov Accent Realty, LLC

    125 Waverly Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 236 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    236 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,516

    Last Listing Agent Helton Dornelas Golden Rule Realty

    236 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 18 Surrey Dr Unit B5, Newington, CT 06111

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    18 Surrey Dr Unit B5, Newington, CT 06111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,859

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Surrey Dr Unit B5, Newington, CT 06111
  • 64 8th St, Newington, CT 06111

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    64 8th St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,535

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kendall Country Manor Realty

    64 8th St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 24 Old Musket Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $351,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24 Old Musket Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,286

    Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    24 Old Musket Dr, Newington, CT 06111
  • 26 Vivian St, Newington, CT 06111

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26 Vivian St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,511

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Orlacchio Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

    26 Vivian St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 11 Allston Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11 Allston Rd, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,135

    Last Listing Agent Derek Jutras Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

    11 Allston Rd, Newington, CT 06111
  • 236 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    236 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,516

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Marques Golden Rule Realty

    236 Old Farm Dr, Newington, CT 06111

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home