9,012

Homes in ZIP Code 28657

Section Image
  • /33

    $3,100,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2001 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Aldridge Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    2001 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646
    • /22

      Est $424,134 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Golden Rod Loop, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      73 Golden Rod Loop, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Holdcroft Southern Homes of the Carolinas

  • /34

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft

    198 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Updated single-level home in the Spruce Hollow community of Linville Land Harbor. This home could be used for full-time living, summer use, or vacation rental. Recent updates include central heat & air, LVP flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint, new water heater, and new flooring in bedrooms and baths. All-new water lines from street to home add long-term value. Potential for fenced yard as

    Linda Halter Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    198 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /42

    $799,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    23022 Linville Falls Hwy, Linville Falls, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wishnefsky NextHome Paramount

    23022 Linville Falls Hwy, Linville Falls, NC 28657
    • /11

      Est $285,439 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Dean Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      120 Dean Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Packard Keller Williams High Country

  • /17

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    7360 N Carolina 183, Newland, NC 28657

    Prime location!!! Situated less than one mile from the scenic Blue Ridge Parkway in the Grandfather Mountain, Linville Falls and Jonas Ridge area. Approximately 2 acre parcel offers both convenience and natural beauty. The property features a level build site and is zoned Rural Mixed Use (R-MU), Burke County’s most flexible zoning designation, allowing for residential, agricultural or commercial

    Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

    7360 N Carolina 183, Newland, NC 28657
  • /26

    $120,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    171 River Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,099

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harvey Blue Ridge Realty & Investments - Linville

    171 River Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6386 Hemlock Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6386 Hemlock Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $41,027 per Acre

    0 Clear Creek Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    Beautiful land in the Appalachian Mountains, offering privacy and stunning views. This property could be great for a vacation home, cabin, or investment opportunity. It’s just a short drive from the Blue Ridge Parkway and ski slopes.

    Marsha Hoilman Braswell Realty II Inc.

    0 Clear Creek Dr, Newland, NC 28657
  • /12

    $290,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    70 Holly Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,688

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Braswell Realty, Inc.

    70 Holly Loop, Newland, NC 28657
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Locust Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      91 Locust Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Mountain Run Properties

  • /9

    $339,900

    • Land
    • 8.07 Acres
    • $42,119 per Acre

    Lots 1 & 2 Toe River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    MUST SEE!! 8.07 acres with frontage on the beautiful TOE RIVER. Do not miss this buildable lot, complete with a newly constructed well, a current 3 bedroom septic permit, and a driveway to a planned home site already in place. Build your dream home or vacation getaway in the peaceful River's Edge Subdivision, where you can relax while listening to the sounds of nature including the soothing rush

    Kimbra Weaver Realty One Group Results

    Lots 1 & 2 Toe River Ln, Newland, NC 28657
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1011 N Us 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,250

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1011 N Us 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657
    • /29

      Est $495,520 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Red Oak Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      276 Red Oak Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /11

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $51,058 per Acre

    TBD Linhigh Dr, Montezuma, NC 28657

    Set just outside Banner Elk, this property offers a solid opportunity to build in the heart of the High Country. The land opens up nicely, revealing a broad, usable area well suited for a homesite, outdoor living, or future improvements. A mix of open ground and established trees provides flexibility for design while maintaining a natural mountain feel. Its location is a standout...minutes to

    Andrew Plyler Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West

    TBD Linhigh Dr, Montezuma, NC 28657
  • /47

    $365,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    283 Spring Brook Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,839

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cummings Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    283 Spring Brook Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /61

      Est $278,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Vale Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1571 Vale Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Braswell Braswell Realty Inc. RM

  • /15

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $94,783 per Acre

    Lot 41 Summit View Pkwy, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    Discover your mountain retreat in the well-kept community of Summit View Lot 41 -. This property offers stunning mountain views, access to a peaceful pond, and a private picnic area for relaxing afternoons. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate nearby courses, and the Blue Ridge Parkway is only a 15-minute drive away.Perfectly situated, Lot 41 is just an hour from both Boone and Asheville, NC,

    pristine vacatio Melissa Miller Absolute Bespoke Properties LLC

    Lot 41 Summit View Pkwy, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • 276 Wes Jones, Newland, NC 28657

    $265,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    276 Wes Jones, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ally Long Lacey Realty

    276 Wes Jones, Newland, NC 28657
    • /10

      Est $167,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 12-14 Toe River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Lots 12-14 Toe River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

  • /5

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $34,234 per Acre

    TBD Parks Mountain Dr Unit 222, Jonas Ridge, NC 28657

    Excellent location in Upper Creek Acres, adjoining the Pisgah National Forest. Gated community, wooded, need well and septic. $500/yearly dues and some restrictions. (Adjoining 1.42 AC tract available for sale).

    Ally Long Lacey Realty

    TBD Parks Mountain Dr Unit 222, Jonas Ridge, NC 28657
  • /27

    $585,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    151 Moores Mountain Fork, Linville, NC 28646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawson Fields Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    151 Moores Mountain Fork, Linville, NC 28646
    • /18

      Est $237,849 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Sloan Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      207 Sloan Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,100
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Walker

  • /48

    $699,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft

    3275 Hanging Rock Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    Imagine driving up a peaceful tree-lined driveway as the road gently winds toward a beautiful home perched quietly on the hilltop, surrounded by more than 7.5 acres of rolling land and the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains to the place you call HOME. From the moment you arrive at 3275 Hanging Rock Road, the setting offers a sense of privacy and tranquility that is increasingly rare to

    Thomas Worley Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    3275 Hanging Rock Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /8

    $34,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1 Trillium Creek Run, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $28,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Dominguez Realty One Group Results-Banne

    1 Trillium Creek Run, Newland, NC 28657
    • /35

      Est $349,168 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Sourwood Knoll Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      149 Sourwood Knoll Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Mountain Run Properties

  • /24

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    335 Snowshoe Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    Linville Living with Grandfather Mountain Views! Charming 2BR/1.5BA park model cottage. The level, main entry offers one story living with only a few steps onto the secluded deck from the second, golf cart driveway. Open-concept layout with oak cabinetry, stone gas fireplace, and sunroom/dining area overlooking seasonal mountain views. This property is rental-ready with a history of steady

    Derrick Sherard Real Broker, LLC

    335 Snowshoe Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /18

    $127,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    62 Larkspur Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coley Mountain Run Properties

    62 Larkspur Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /16

      Est $773,423 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Island Dr Unit A, Linville, NC 28646

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      220 Island Dr Unit A, Linville, NC 28646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Andrews Peak Real Estate Llc

  • /45

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $103,521 per Acre

    10 Boulder Ridge Rd, Linville, NC 28646

    The "Waterfall Lot" makes a magnificent entree into The Lodges at Eagles Nest. Unlike many farther back, up and around the bend as it were, this lot carries the panache of Eagles Nest with the convenience of easy-in and out, convenience to the world outside and just minutes to town. Perched on a gentle finger with the home site already graded-in, you'll enjoy southern exposure yet high

    Bob De Camara Boone Real Estate

    10 Boulder Ridge Rd, Linville, NC 28646
  • /2

    $692,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6822 Crest View Cir, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,020

6822 Crest View Cir, Newland, NC 28657
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Cranberry Knoll Unit n/a, Linville, NC 28646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1507 Cranberry Knoll Unit n/a, Linville, NC 28646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $555/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /36

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $106,475 per Acre

    0 Clear Creek Dr Unit 15 CAR4178231, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    Amazing views await you at this dream mountain lot with long range layered views! Don't miss out on the chance to make this piece of Spruce Pine yours – a canvas for your dream mountain retreat. Whether you're looking to build a permanent residence, a vacation getaway, or a seasonal escape, this over one-acre property offers the perfect canvas for your vision. Embrace the mountain lifestyle and

    Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    0 Clear Creek Dr Unit 15 CAR4178231, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /10

    $100,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    104 Pine Valley Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $909,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,237

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coley Mountain Run Properties

    104 Pine Valley Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Millers Gap Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

      • Built 1962
      1829 Millers Gap Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Combs Combs Carolina Properties Inc

  • /3

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 32,800 Sq Ft
    • $118,858 per Acre

    TBD Hollowcrest, Newland, NC 28657

    Discover the perfect homesite in the heart of Linville Falls Estates, Lot 35 offers sweeping views of rolling hills, the charming Linville Falls Winery, and the beautiful community clubhouse and pond. This 0.75-acre lot is ideally situated for both privacy and convenience. Recent upgrade of Fiber Optics high speed internet available and electric already at the site. Plus, natural gas is available

    Keith Whitaker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTOR

    TBD Hollowcrest, Newland, NC 28657
  • /37

    $551,000 Sold Dec 25, 2025

    111 Grouse Moor Dr Unit 111, Linville, NC 28646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,116

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lambert Elk Valley Properties

    111 Grouse Moor Dr Unit 111, Linville, NC 28646
    • /29

      Est $174,943 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Oak Moore Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      111 Oak Moore Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Willey RE/MAX Living

  • /50

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    924 Balsam Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    Includes additional lot for enhanced mountain & Golf Club views! This is what you worked for. Mountain living w/ spectacular views of Mountain Glen Golf course & the Blue Ridge Mtns! This beautiful 3 BR, 2 BA home has 2 fireplaces & a wonderful wrap around deck to enjoy your morning coffee, cook outs, stargazing or just relaxing! Kitchen features granite countertops & SS appliances, including a

    Robert Poole Keller Williams Elite

    924 Balsam Dr, Newland, NC 28657
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    52 Wintergreen Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,377

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Mountain Run Properties

    52 Wintergreen Ln, Newland, NC 28657

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home