1,460

Newport, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    992 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,711

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    992 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055
    • /47

      Est $270,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 12th St, Newport, MN 55055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      910 12th St, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ott Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /3

    $541,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,351+ Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Cherrywood - Hans Hagen Villa Collection, Newport, MN 55055

    We’re thrilled to show you around the Aspen, a 2–3-bedroom floorplan with a den, 2–3 bathrooms, 2,344 square feet, and charming design features throughout! Discover all the details today, then contact our team for your personal appointment.

    M/I Homes Builder
    0 Century Ave Unit 39839237, Newport, MN 55055
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1319 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,570

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Hoaglund RE/MAX Preferred

    1319 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055
    • /22

      Est $291,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      515 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Boe Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /11

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    Bayfield Plan at Cherrywood - Carriage Collection, Newport, MN 55055

    Comfort and functionality meet high quality craftsmanship and an energy efficient design in the Bayfield, an impressive 2-story,1,622 square foot townhome floorplan available in the Twin Cities!

    M/I Homes Builder
    642 Tulare Terrace Unit 39892349, Newport, MN 55055
  • /37

    $363,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    516 7th St, Newport, MN 55055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,038

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Giron RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    516 7th St, Newport, MN 55055
    • /32

      Est $203,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1569 10th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1569 10th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mickelson J H Callahan & Associates

  • /15

    $619,401

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    533 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Welcome to 533 Tulare Terrace in Newport, Minnesota, a beautifully designed new construction home by M/I Homes that blends effortless single-story living with modern comfort and thoughtful craftsmanship. Offering 1,892 square feet of well-planned living space, this inviting home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and flexible spaces designed to adapt to your lifestyle.From the moment you

    M/I Homes Builder
    533 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /20

    $217,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1391 12th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,359

    Last Listing Agent Anna Broadrick Edina Realty, Inc.

    1391 12th Ave, Newport, MN 55055
    • /34

      Est $330,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 10th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1905 10th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Peltier Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $564,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    540 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Welcome to 540 Tulare Terrace in Newport, MN — a beautifully crafted new construction single-story home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 1,886-square-foot home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and well-planned layout ideal for modern living.Step inside to discover an open-concept living area that creates a natural flow throughout the main spaces.

    M/I Homes Builder
    540 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /30

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1523 Cedar Ln, Newport, MN 55055

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,263

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dunsmore Bridge Realty, LLC

    1523 Cedar Ln, Newport, MN 55055
    • /22

      Est $259,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 2nd Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1695 2nd Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tschida Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $599,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    538 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Located at 538 Tulare Terrace in Newport, MN, this beautifully crafted new construction two-story home offers 2,494 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a loft with additional storage comprising the entire second level, this home blends comfort, convenience, and modern design.Step inside to discover an open-concept living area that creates

    M/I Homes Builder
    538 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /21

    $281,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1575 3rd Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,306

    Last Listing Agent David Brown LPT Realty, LLC

    1575 3rd Ave, Newport, MN 55055
    • /32

      Est $322,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2083 Barry Dr, Newport, MN 55055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2083 Barry Dr, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Weichert, Realtors-Advantage

  • /63

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    1260 Kolff Ct, Newport, MN 55055

    Your new home offers a rare private, rural residential feel on 2.18 wooded acres at the end of a quietcul-de-sac. This spacious two-story home features 4 bedrooms on the upper level, generous room sizes, and opportunity to add additional finished square footage in the lower level.The main level offers a bright, open floor plan with hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainlesssteel

    Daniel Smoot Edina Realty, Inc.

    1260 Kolff Ct, Newport, MN 55055
  • /37

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1280 12th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,954

    Last Listing Agent Travis Long Edina Realty, Inc.

    1280 12th Ave, Newport, MN 55055
    • /17

      Est $269,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      2079 Barry Dr, Newport, MN 55055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2079 Barry Dr, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Goebel Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $554,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    542 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Welcome to 542 Tulare Terrace in Newport, MN — a beautifully crafted new construction single-story home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 1,877-square-foot residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas. Home Highlights: 2-car garage Den Kitchen island and stainless steel appliances Dual-sink

    M/I Homes Builder
    542 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /53

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1660 Woodbury Rd, Newport, MN 55055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,850

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lynch Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    1660 Woodbury Rd, Newport, MN 55055
    • /32

      Est $341,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 8th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1702 8th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Johnson eXp Realty

  • /20

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1761 8th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    Rare 3 bedroom condo! Located in Newport, this condo is conveniently located near Highway 61 with quick access to I-494 and I-94, making commuting to St. Paul, Minneapolis, and surrounding suburbs easy. It is also just minutes from scenic Mississippi River trails, offering great opportunities for walking, biking, and enjoying the outdoors. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning

    Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    1761 8th Ave, Newport, MN 55055
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1577 Cedar Ln, Newport, MN 55055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,712

    Last Listing Agent Joy Erickson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1577 Cedar Ln, Newport, MN 55055
    • /42

      Est $311,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 6th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      660 6th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damien Grimberg RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $292,553 per Acre

    3XX 2nd Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    Prime building opportunity on the Mississippi River! Almost 1 acre of buildable lot plus 100 feet of water frontage, this West facing lot is perfect for sunset and nature lovers! Beautiful bluff line makes this opportunity unique - high elevation with gradual walk down to access the river. Lot is located at the end of the road for extra privacy. Dock included.

    Kelly Gaulrapp Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    3XX 2nd Ave, Newport, MN 55055
  • /24

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1008 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,052

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wolter Coldwell Banker Realty

    1008 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055
    • /39

      Est $291,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 13th St, Newport, MN 55055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      550 13th St, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lockner RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    679 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Welcome to 679 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN — a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,722 square feet of well-planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an inviting open-concept living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Key Features: Electric fireplace Patio Loft Every detail in this home reflects the

    M/I Homes Builder
    679 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    276 11th St, Newport, MN 55055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,783

    Last Listing Agent Randi Dahl Keller Williams Premier Realty

    276 11th St, Newport, MN 55055
    • /11

      Est $224,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1298 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1298 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Martinez Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /25

    $381,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    677 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Welcome to 677 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN — a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,722 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level.Key Features: Electric fireplace Patio Open-concept main floor Owner's en-suite bathroom Step inside to

    M/I Homes Builder
    677 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /27

    $381,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1102 10th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,179

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walgrave RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1102 10th Ave, Newport, MN 55055
    • /24

      Est $324,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 6th St, Newport, MN 55055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      592 6th St, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Welch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $397,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    671 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055

    Welcome to 671 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN — a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,667 square feet of well-planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and stunning design features throughout 2 stories.Key Features: Electric fireplace Patio Loft Owner's en-suite bathroom Step inside to discover an open-concept living

    M/I Homes Builder
    671 Tulare Terrace, Newport, MN 55055
  • /25

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    988 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,962

    Last Listing Agent Dean Schlaak Edina Realty, Inc.

    988 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055
    • /22

      Est $179,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 20th St, Newport, MN 55055

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      92 20th St, Newport, MN 55055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Salazar III Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $414,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,702+ Sq Ft

    Albany Plan at Cherrywood - Carriage Collection, Newport, MN 55055

    Discover the charm and functionality of the Albany, a distinguished townhome floorplan spanning just over 2,100 square feet!

    M/I Homes Builder
    642 Tulare Terrace Unit 39892347, Newport, MN 55055
  • /20

    $280,725

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1195 Glen Rd, Newport, MN 55055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,959

    Last Listing Agent Drew Bauer Minnesota Realty Company

    1195 Glen Rd, Newport, MN 55055

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home