9,944

Homes in ZIP Code 28570

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $290,091 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2017 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $781,250 per Acre

    781 Cannonsgate Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot in Cannonsgate a gated community. . With this prime location, the site is an ideal for allowing you to enjoy the coastal lifestyle this exceptional homesite is surrounded by tranquil coastal scenery, providing a peaceful retreat just minutes away from the attractions of the Crystal Coast: beautiful beaches, quaint historic towns, nature trails and many

    Mary Woodard Sound and Surf Realty

    781 Cannonsgate Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /57

    $310,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    225 Blue Goose Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 612 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Jones Enterprises

    225 Blue Goose Ln, Newport, NC 28570
    • /23

      Est $293,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2011 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Moffitt Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /40

    $343,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    713 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Charming single-story ranch situated on approximately 1.15 acres, offering a peaceful, country-style setting with plenty of space to make your own. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features, a spacious living area, and kitchen with room for gathering and everyday living. The home includes a 2-car garage, covered front porch, and a screened-in back patio, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. A portion of

    Tara Serrano eXp Realty

    713 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /54

    $333,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    128 Caswell Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    128 Caswell Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /50

      Est $207,968 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Courtyard W Unit 802, Newport, NC 28570

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      802 Courtyard W Unit 802, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Pike April Pike Real Estate

  • /2

    $477,820 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    11 Constitution Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    Pre-Sale. No showings!! The Catherine is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and half baths. This home features a large great room living space, formal dining room, breakfast area, and full guest suite downstairs that can double as a second owner's suite. The kitchen with bar top seating, island, and prep space is open to the dining room and spacious family room. The upstairs master

    Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    11 Constitution Ct, Newport, NC 28570
  • /70

    $725,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    652 Fishermans Point, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,752

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

    652 Fishermans Point, Newport, NC 28570
    • /36

      Est $278,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Thomas Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1904 Thomas Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Eason Realty ONE Group East

  • /11

    $115,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $479,167 per Acre

    309 Seafarer St, White Oak, NC 28570

    This wonderful lot is situated in the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bogue Watch, located within the highly sought-after Croatan School district. Residents enjoy a range of top-notch amenities, including a playground, clubhouse, pool, and boat trailer storage lot (subject to availability). Additional perks include a pier, kayak launch, and a boat ramp for easy access to the water.

    The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    309 Seafarer St, White Oak, NC 28570
  • /65

    $370,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    842 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,662

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lee Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    842 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /29

      Est $306,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Thomas Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1900 Thomas Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 11, 2023

• /71

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    204 Back St, Newport, NC 28570

    Positioned along the marina within the gated community of Cannonsgate, this impeccably maintained and thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom residence offers a refined take on coastal living; where comfort, design, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. The home is thoughtfully designed with a spacious open-concept layout, allowing the main living areas to flow effortlessly for both everyday living and

    Richard Farrington III Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    204 Back St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    251 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,009

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    251 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /31

      Est $217,469 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Courtyard W, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1601 Courtyard W, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

  • /14

    $374,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $206,630 per Acre

    4812 State 24, Newport, NC 28570

    Take a look at this! Such potential for this 1.81 acre Highway 24 road frontage property, currently zoned residential RM15 with Carteret Craven Electric and Western Carteret Water already on site, old well and 3 bedroom septic installed. Don't let this opportunity pass you by. Great location and potential. Additional information can be provided regarding billboard income producing lease and

    Toni Higgins Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    4812 State 24, Newport, NC 28570
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    126 English St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,065

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mann Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    126 English St, Newport, NC 28570
    • /32

      Est $222,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Courtyard W, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1301 Courtyard W, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX

  • /18

    $260,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    502 Cove Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    MOVE IN READY! Welcome to The Villas; your oasis of modern living in Newport! Nestled within a community of townhomes, this gem awaits on the left-hand side offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Designed for effortless living these townhomes give you the pleasure of settling into a brand-new construction with a low-maintenance yard. Upon entry, be greeted by an expansive open floor plan adorned

    Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    502 Cove Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /48

    $634,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    405 Landfall Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,215

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    405 Landfall Ct, Newport, NC 28570
    • /18

      Est $282,782 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2006 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Egerton RE/MAX

  • /13

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $434,545 per Acre

    134 Goose Creek Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Experience coastal living with this rare unrestricted waterfront lot off highway 24 in Newport. Located outside city limits with no HOA, no building restrictions and minutes to Cape Carteret, Cedar Point and Emerald Isle. Offering tidal water access, this property is ideal for paddleboarding, kayaking, or launching a small boat during high tide. With a septic already in place, whether you're

    Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

    134 Goose Creek Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /51

    $269,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 503, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corrinne Betteridge Realty One Group Navigate

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 503, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /44

      Est $293,772 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      395 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quick Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services, LLC Jacksonville

  • /45

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    1199 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a spacious bonus room offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and convenience. Just minutes from Cherry Point and zoned for the highly rated Carteret County school district, it's an ideal choice for families, commuters, or anyone seeking quality coastal living. Step inside and you'll be greeted by beautiful

    Carey Schuele Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    1199 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /52

    $467,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    210 Cedar Key Way, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,986

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harvell Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    210 Cedar Key Way, Newport, NC 28570
    • /62

      Est $284,404 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Lenoir St, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      203 Lenoir St, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob & Katie Team Advantage Coastal Properties

  • /30

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    175 Cedar Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    Price reduced. Welcome to Gull Harbor -- a sought-after boating community offering marina access and a community boat ramp for effortless coastal living, just steps to the sound and neighborhood overlook.The spacious floor plan offers an open-concept living and dining area with an adjoining family room featuring a cozy gas log fireplace. The ground-floor primary suite includes an addition

    Ruth Vincent Baran Properties

    175 Cedar Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /43

    $390,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    154 Cannon Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    154 Cannon Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /46

      Est $227,012 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Sunrise Walk, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      519 Sunrise Walk, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE AGENTS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /15

    $260,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    806 Discovery Cove, Newport, NC 28570

Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    806 Discovery Cove, Newport, NC 28570
  • /38

    $279,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 405, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vradelis Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 405, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /27

      Est $255,035 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Kings Way, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      204 Kings Way, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Winstead Jr Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $89,286 per Acre

    235 Old Winberry Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Secluded and Private 1.68 acres with septic tank and permit for a 3 bedroom. If you are a scrapper this place currently looks like a scrap yard. Unless you want this the owner is starting to clean it up. All buildings and mobile home are in need of repair or torn down. The price is for the land only.

    Janet Davies Jan Davies Real Estate

    235 Old Winberry Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /142

    $675,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Egret Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,157

    Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    101 Egret Ct, Newport, NC 28570
    • /43

      Est $278,382 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Kings Way, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      211 Kings Way, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Marcell Advantage Coastal Properties

  • /2

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    500 Cove Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    Welcome to The Villas; your oasis of modern living in Newport! Nestled within a community of townhomes, this gem awaits on the right-hand side offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Designed for effortless living these townhomes give you the pleasure of settling into a brand-new construction with a low-maintenance yard. Upon entry, be greeted by an expansive open floor plan adorned with luxurious

    Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    500 Cove Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /32

    $94,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1527 Hibbs Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,437

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1527 Hibbs Rd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /48

      Est $285,312 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      262 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home