304

Recently Sold Homes in 23607

Section Image
  • 1111 31st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $201,200

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1111 31st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,973

    Last Listing Agent Ava Ighanian 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1111 31st St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1609 Wickham Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1609 Wickham Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,791

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Stewart J. Wright & Associates Inc.

    1609 Wickham Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1220 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $121,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1220 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,623

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brandt RE/MAX Connect

    1220 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2715 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2715 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,515

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Burton KW Coastal Chesapeake Virginia

    2715 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1136 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1136 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,394

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Chastain Real Broker LLC

    1136 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 717 21st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    717 21st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,007

    Last Listing Agent Chris Williams World Class Realty

    717 21st St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 7501 River Rd Unit 9E, Newport News, VA 23607

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7501 River Rd Unit 9E, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,005

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bacon Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    7501 River Rd Unit 9E, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1036 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $53,990

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1036 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $490,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,425

    Last Listing Agent Rita Road Spring Hill Real Estate LLC

    1036 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 211 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    211 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,992

    Last Listing Agent Kandey Wilson EXIT Realty Central

    211 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 336 Sycamore Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    336 Sycamore Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nicholson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    336 Sycamore Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 123 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $231,800

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    123 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,036

    Last Listing Agent Tara Helmick AMW Real Estate Inc

    123 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 918 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    918 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,429

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Campbell COVA Home Realty

    918 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 122 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $296,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    122 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,878

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Tate The Bowen Group

    122 Poplar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1122 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $46,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1122 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $422,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,826

    Last Listing Agent David Perry David Perry Realty LLC

    1122 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1321 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1321 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,157

    Last Listing Agent Karl Konradson BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1321 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1141 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1141 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,382

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Krauz KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1141 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /32

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    71 Cedar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,060

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    71 Cedar Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1230 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1230 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,475

    Last Listing Agent Magalli Ledesma De Leon 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1230 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 910 41st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $202,972

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    910 41st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,986

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Chastain Real Broker LLC

    910 41st St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1126 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1126 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,205

    Last Listing Agent Krystena King COVA Home Realty

    1126 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1416 Hampton Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    $117,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1416 Hampton Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,384

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    1416 Hampton Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7505 River Rd, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    7505 River Rd, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 7505 River Rd Unit 4D, Newport News, VA 23607

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7505 River Rd Unit 4D, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,070

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    7505 River Rd Unit 4D, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1239 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1239 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,394

    Last Listing Agent Adam Triplett Garrett Realty Partners

    1239 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2128 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $107,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2128 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,303

    Last Listing Agent Rana Stone EXIT Realty Central

    2128 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 336 Sycamore Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $23,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    336 Sycamore Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $138,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Phillips Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    336 Sycamore Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 732 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    732 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,448

    Last Listing Agent Helenia Mason Garrett Realty Partners

    732 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 401 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $151,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    401 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,324

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Alexander EXIT Realty Central

    401 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1117 21st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1117 21st St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,863

    Last Listing Agent Raechel Geiss Own Real Estate LLC

    1117 21st St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1218 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1218 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,655

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Boyd Next Chapter VA Realty Inc

    1218 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 3215 Madison Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3215 Madison Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,577

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tomlin Aweigh Real Estate VB

    3215 Madison Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1039 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1039 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,894

    Last Listing Agent Christina Thompson Fathom Realty

    1039 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1010 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1010 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,363

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Solano Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1010 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 641 33rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $263,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    641 33rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,213

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Harrison Prodigy Realty

    641 33rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1121 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1121 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,022

    Last Listing Agent Phi Tran COVA Home Realty

    1121 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1016 32nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1016 32nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,809

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tomlin Aweigh Real Estate VB

    1016 32nd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 641 33rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $144,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    641 33rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,213

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Simons The Virginia Real Estate Firm

    641 33rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7505 River Rd, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    7505 River Rd, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1018 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1018 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,282

    Last Listing Agent Eric Machuca RE/MAX Elevate

    1018 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 7505 River Rd Unit 7F, Newport News, VA 23607

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7505 River Rd Unit 7F, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brandt RE/MAX Connect

    7505 River Rd Unit 7F, Newport News, VA 23607

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home