304

Recently Sold Homes in 23607

Section Image
  • 2714 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $107,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2714 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,711

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette McCallum Partners In Real Estate

    2714 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1242 30th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1242 30th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,265

    Last Listing Agent Candice Vande Brake Surry Side Realty

    1242 30th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 7501 River Rd Unit 16E, Newport News, VA 23607

    $223,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7501 River Rd Unit 16E, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,008

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Conn Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    7501 River Rd Unit 16E, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2507 Parish Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $112,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2507 Parish Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

2507 Parish Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 937 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    937 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,902

    Last Listing Agent Krystena King COVA Home Realty

    937 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1238 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,572

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1238 17th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1702 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1702 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,037

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Hama Bor KW Allegiance Shoreline

    1702 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 126 Ash Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    126 Ash Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,333

    Last Listing Agent Charles Holloway Holloway Experience Real Est.

    126 Ash Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1222 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1222 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,490

    Last Listing Agent Alec Kantor United Atlantic Realty

    1222 27th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 636 47th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    636 47th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,202

    Last Listing Agent Karly Diggs Real Broker LLC

    636 47th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1121 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1121 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,866

    Last Listing Agent Dantzler Newell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1121 Hampton Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 408 Blair Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    408 Blair Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,071

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reames Reames Realty

    408 Blair Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1223 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $409,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1223 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,429

    Last Listing Agent Alva Colon Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1223 26th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 3503 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3503 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,254

    Last Listing Agent Angel Kornegay ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    3503 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2305 Chestnut Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $272,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2305 Chestnut Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,490

    Last Listing Agent Humberto Almaraz KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    2305 Chestnut Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1044 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $253,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1044 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,013

    Last Listing Agent Maya Zamani Shaffer Realty LLC

    1044 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 4905 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23607

    $93,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4905 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,735

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bourque Verian Realty

    4905 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1000 38th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1000 38th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,426

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Blount CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1000 38th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 511 Chesapeake Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    511 Chesapeake Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,788

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elliot Real Broker LLC

    511 Chesapeake Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2010 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2010 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,354

    Last Listing Agent Melody Matthews Melody Matthews&Assoc.RE Prof

    2010 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 3 Towne Square Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Towne Square Dr, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,556

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Todd Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    3 Towne Square Dr, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1801 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1801 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,725

    Last Listing Agent Maya Zamani Shaffer Realty LLC

    1801 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 335 54th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $197,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    335 54th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pall Brooke Madison & Associates

    335 54th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1326 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1326 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,842

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    1326 23rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 840 32nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    840 32nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,002

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrah 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    840 32nd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 732 20th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $57,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    732 20th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,996

    Last Listing Agent Drona Trital LPT Realty LLC

    732 20th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 7505 River Rd Unit 1E, Newport News, VA 23607

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7505 River Rd Unit 1E, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hassell Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    7505 River Rd Unit 1E, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 321 56th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $194,999

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    321 56th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,165

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Edwards RE/MAX Connect

    321 56th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 922 11th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    922 11th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,007

    Last Listing Agent Brad Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    922 11th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 618 35th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $99,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    618 35th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,179

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hargrow NextHome SLH Real Estate Group

    618 35th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 65 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $313,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    65 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,995

    Last Listing Agent Jason Houser North End Realty Group

    65 Maple Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 2409 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2409 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Hunter RE/MAX Elevate

    2409 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 347 56th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    347 56th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,609

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    347 56th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 934 18th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    934 18th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,074

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Medina Coastal Towne Realty

    934 18th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1329 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1329 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,000

    Last Listing Agent Trey Decker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1329 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 3600 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3600 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,294

3600 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1312 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1312 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $535,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,284

    Last Listing Agent Tamiya Davis World Class Realty

    1312 29th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1135 16th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $135,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1135 16th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,007

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Wang BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1135 16th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 1432 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1432 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,842

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Bell Swell Real Estate Co

    1432 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 41 Ash Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    41 Ash Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Moody RE/MAX Connect

    41 Ash Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home