14,414

Homes in ZIP Code 23608

Section Image
  • 374 Circuit Ln Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    374 Circuit Ln Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,567

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mai Home Sold Express

    374 Circuit Ln Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $312,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Berkeley Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      24 Berkeley Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,500

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brandt RE/MAX Connect

  • /21

    $389,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2022 Stanford (Lot #337) Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    Under Construction! The Moseley offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a garage. Durable EVP flooring throughout the first and second floor main living areas. Upon entering, you'll find a home office with a powder room. Upstairs you’ll find the kitchen with island, pantry, gas cooking, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Separate dining area. Spacious

    Melissa Queeney BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2022 Stanford (Lot #337) Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 118 Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $324,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    118 Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,989

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kelly KW Allegiance

    118 Cove Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $166,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1503 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Giang Long & Foster

  • /32

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    508 Cambertree Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! Featuring a newer roof and HVAC system, this move-in ready property offers both comfort and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, new carpet, a spacious living room, and a cozy family room with a fireplace-great for relaxing evenings at home. The large eat-in kitchen offers plenty

    Tim Meyer EXP Realty LLC

    508 Cambertree Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 516 Thorncliff Dr Unit 201, Newport News, VA 23608

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    516 Thorncliff Dr Unit 201, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,933

    Last Listing Agent Faith Smith Caldwell CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    516 Thorncliff Dr Unit 201, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /31

      Est $373,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Orkney Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      202 Orkney Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty

  • /23

    $214,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    815 Skelton Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to this beautiful condo. Discover low-maintenance living in the heart of Newport News! This well-located condominium at 815 Skelton Way offers unmatched convenience and access to everything the Peninsula has to offer. Ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and lifestyle! This is a must see, set up a showing today!!

    Tiffany Selbe Garrett Realty Partners

    815 Skelton Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 112 Denbigh Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $295,700

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    112 Denbigh Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,445

    Last Listing Agent David Boord Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    112 Denbigh Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $366,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      732 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Liz Moore & Associates

  • /21

    $138,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    1525 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME CENTRALLY LOCATED AND GREAT FOR INVESTORS. THIS PROPERTY OFFERS PLENTY OF ROOM WITH AN OPEN LAYOUT. A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PROFITABLE RENTAL PROPERTY WITH STEADY RENTAL INCOME IN PLACE.

    Keesha Wells-Croom EXP Realty LLC

    1525 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 942 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    942 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,241

    Last Listing Agent Angie Archibald Keller Williams Town Center

    942 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /25

      Est $288,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Darlene Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Darlene Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Onesty AMW Real Estate

  • /25

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    108 Ripon Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to 108 Ripon Way, a well-maintained home nestled in a quiet Newport News neighborhood. This property offers convenient access to major interstates, making commuting a breeze, and is ideally located near local military installations including Naval Station Norfolk and Joint Base Langley-Eustis. Enjoy being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment at City Center at Oyster Point

    Angelica Cordle Atlantic Coast Realty Corp

    108 Ripon Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 393 Jury Ln Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    393 Jury Ln Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,888

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Lloyd COVA Home Realty

    393 Jury Ln Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $294,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Linda Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      40 Linda Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $266,500

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dellaposta RE/MAX

  • /30

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1501 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    Convenient, low-maintenance living in the heart of Newport News! This well-kept 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo has been lovingly owned by the same owner for 40 years. Enjoy your own private patio along with access to community amenities including a pool and playgrounds. Ideally located near Ft. Eustis, I-64, and plenty of shopping and dining. Condo dues cover ground maintenance, water, sewer, trash,

    Bubba Hutchison RE/MAX Connect

    1501 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 499 Old Colonial Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    $282,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    499 Old Colonial Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,459

    Last Listing Agent Willard Maxwell Maxwell Realty LLC

    499 Old Colonial Way, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $286,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Lewallen Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6 Lewallen Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $279,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Berberabe Real Broker LLC

  • /14

    $305,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    114 Ashton Green Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608

    BEAUTIFUL COLONIAL HOME LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM FORT EUSTIS AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS.OWNER IS A REAL ESTATE BROKER IN THE STATE OF VIRGINIA

    Isolda McCurdy United Nations Real Estate Co.

    114 Ashton Green Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1664 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1664 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,155

    Last Listing Agent Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1664 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $244,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lakeshore Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7 Lakeshore Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Sam Jennings EXP Realty-Diligence

  • /30

    $408,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1500 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    Beautiful Like-New End-Unit Townhome in Huntington Pointe. Welcome to 1500 Stanford Lane in Newport News—a stunning, nearly new 3-level end-unit townhome offering the perfect blend of modern design, space, and comfort. Built in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features approximately 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to an open-concept main living area filled

    Debra Severino Creed Realty

    1500 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 808 Filson Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $430,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    808 Filson Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,083

    Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    808 Filson Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $381,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      934 Lowry Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      934 Lowry Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Jemma Bliss Liz Moore & Associates

  • /28

    $314,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    101 Ripon Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner lot home in Jordan’s Crossing. This inviting residence features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, new carpet, and new kitchen appliances, creating a modern and move-in-ready space. The desirable corner lot offers additional yard space and curb appeal. Brand new stainless steel appliances are on order.

    Titiana Smith KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    101 Ripon Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 12 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $345,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,153

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sommer A Better Way Realty Inc.

    12 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $366,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Isham Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      845 Isham Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $374,900

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /32

    $298,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    69 Stanley Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to this all-brick, move-in ready home—beautifully updated from top to bottom and ready for you to enjoy! This property features a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a formal dining room that flows into the kitchen. The updated kitchen shines with freshly painted cabinetry, new countertops & appliances, and added bar cabinets for extra storage. The home also offers

    Kristina McEathron AtCoastal Realty

    69 Stanley Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 108 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    108 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,346

    Last Listing Agent Michael Remy EXP Realty LLC

    108 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $331,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      731 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • Last Sold Price $311,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Seay RE/MAX

  • /6

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    364 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    This two-story condo style home is located in Lees Mills community near Fort Eustis, interstate, shopping, schools, dining and Williamsburg. Home is being sold as is, no repairs by owner and presents an excellent opportunity for cash or renovation loan buyers. The home has two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms.All this home will need is some tender loving care. The owner has factored in

    Carl Burt Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    364 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 360 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    360 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,715

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Thomas RE/MAX Elevate

    360 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $342,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Windsor Castle Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      220 Windsor Castle Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $319,900

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /40

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    431 Old Colonial Way Unit 303, Newport News, VA 23608

    This adorable 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready for new owners! Spacious living room and dining area, great kitchen, tons of storage, Primary suite with double closets. Outdoor maintenance covered by condo association. Brand new washer, dryer and stainless steel stove. Call me today to see this great condo and all of its amenities!

    Melissa Gibbs Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    431 Old Colonial Way Unit 303, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 159 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    159 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,799

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    159 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $313,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Alva Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      165 Alva Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $278,000

      Last Listing Agent Angie Joseph Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /19

    $580,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft

    315 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    This stunning new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design and timeless comfort. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed residence provides both functionality and elevated style. The heart of the home showcases custom two-tone cabinetry complimented by stainless steel appliances.Enjoy the peace and privacy of cul-de-sac living while still

    Janay Richardson KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    315 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 891 Eastnor Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    891 Eastnor Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,552

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hammond Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    891 Eastnor Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home