2,555

Recently Sold Newport News, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 26 Milford Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    $460,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    26 Milford Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,200

    Last Listing Agent Kippe O'neil Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    26 Milford Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 5001 Hazelwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23605

    $265,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5001 Hazelwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,877

    Last Listing Agent Charles Holloway Holloway Experience Real Est.

    5001 Hazelwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 942 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $360,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    942 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,882

    Last Listing Agent Angie Archibald Keller Williams Town Center

    942 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 812 Greystone Trace, Newport News, VA 23602

    $365,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    812 Greystone Trace, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,413

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    812 Greystone Trace, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 412 Teepee Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $210,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    412 Teepee Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,911

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Green Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    412 Teepee Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 1122 37th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $135,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1122 37th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,879

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wales Thrive Realty

    1122 37th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /2

    $514,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1535 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Huntington Pointe

    1535 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 8506 Kennedy Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    $85,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8506 Kennedy Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,701

    Last Listing Agent Michele Salyer A Better Way Realty Inc.

    8506 Kennedy Dr, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 393 Jury Ln Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608

    $205,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    393 Jury Ln Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,888

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Lloyd COVA Home Realty

    393 Jury Ln Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /37

    $385,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    690 Village Green Pkwy, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,596

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wright Fathom Realty Virginia

    690 Village Green Pkwy, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 5 Downing Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $490,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5 Downing Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,917

    Last Listing Agent Dana Robbins BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5 Downing Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 649 Highland Ct, Newport News, VA 23605

    $220,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    649 Highland Ct, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,837

    Last Listing Agent Jen Denton EXP Realty LLC

    649 Highland Ct, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 499 Old Colonial Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    $282,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    499 Old Colonial Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,757

    Last Listing Agent Willard Maxwell Maxwell Realty LLC

    499 Old Colonial Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /42

    $304,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    112 Hull St, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,571

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    112 Hull St, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 1664 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $130,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1664 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,155

    Last Listing Agent Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1664 Malibu Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 330 Hickory Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $202,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    330 Hickory Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,272

    Last Listing Agent Allison Samson Broadsight Realty

    330 Hickory Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 670 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    $250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    670 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,558

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Walsh AMW Real Estate Inc

    670 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 164 Luanita Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    $559,200 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    164 Luanita Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,415

    Last Listing Agent Isa Khayat 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    164 Luanita Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 216 Milstead Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $437,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    216 Milstead Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,754

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lee Coldwell Banker Traditions LLC

    216 Milstead Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 12 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $345,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    12 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,153

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sommer A Better Way Realty Inc.

    12 Astor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 461 Dunmore Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $361,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    461 Dunmore Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,249

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Pietruszynski BHHS RW Towne Realty

    461 Dunmore Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 108 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $270,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    108 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Remy EXP Realty LLC

    108 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 477 Windemere Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

    $280,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    477 Windemere Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,967

    Last Listing Agent Anita Cox NextHome Coastal Luxury Realty

    477 Windemere Rd, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 4 Bayberry Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    $350,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4 Bayberry Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,455

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    4 Bayberry Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 360 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    360 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,715

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Thomas RE/MAX Elevate

    360 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7307 Madison Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,052

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Dalton Liz Moore & Associates

    7307 Madison Ave, Newport News, VA 23605
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    438 Dunmore Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,941

438 Dunmore Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 2 Creekstone Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

    $263,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2 Creekstone Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,364

    Last Listing Agent Michael Freeman Legacy Builders Realty Group

    2 Creekstone Dr, Newport News, VA 23603
  • 907 James Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    $190,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    907 James Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,823

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

    907 James Dr, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 514 Brentwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    $200,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    514 Brentwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,948

    Last Listing Agent Hosea Hardin Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    514 Brentwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 10 Langley Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    $250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 Langley Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,909

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    10 Langley Ave, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 111 Huber Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    $430,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    111 Huber Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,617

    Last Listing Agent Christina Thompson Fathom Realty

    111 Huber Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 103 Seasons Trail, Newport News, VA 23602

    $422,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 Seasons Trail, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,923

    Last Listing Agent Sara Dunbar Redfin Corporation

    103 Seasons Trail, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 159 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $382,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    159 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,799

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    159 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 283 Lou Mac Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

    $260,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    283 Lou Mac Ct, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,433

    Last Listing Agent Mintree Brown Gloucester Realty Corporation

    283 Lou Mac Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 5011 Arony St, Newport News, VA 23605

    $228,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5011 Arony St, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,359

    Last Listing Agent Alec Kantor United Atlantic Realty

    5011 Arony St, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 2212 Orcutt Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $111,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2212 Orcutt Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,576

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrah 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    2212 Orcutt Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 654 45th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    $158,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    654 45th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,387

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reeves Samson Properties

    654 45th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 13 Bird Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    $283,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    13 Bird Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,721

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Madriaga RE/MAX Connect

    13 Bird Ln, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 891 Eastnor Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $399,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    891 Eastnor Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,277

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hammond Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    891 Eastnor Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home