12,352

Properties in ZIP Code 02840

Section Image
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Clinton St Unit b, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3 Clinton St Unit b, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $799/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Rao Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Clinton St Unit c, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3 Clinton St Unit c, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Rao Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Clinton St Unit a, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3 Clinton St Unit a, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 337% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Rao Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /22

      Est $246,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Rhode Island Ave Unit 7, Newport, RI 02840

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      90 Rhode Island Ave Unit 7, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Denette Keller Williams Coastal

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Second St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      57 Second St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,046/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,625,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Chase Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Clarke St Unit 8 & 13B, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1735
      15 Clarke St Unit 8 & 13B, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $669/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,590,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Castle Hill Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1968
      34 Castle Hill Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $550/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Leonard Lila Delman Compass

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wilson Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Eastnor Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      72 Eastnor Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    • /49

      Est $613,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Annandale Rd Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      22 Annandale Rd Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edith Cushing RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Pell St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      23 Pell St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • Last Sold Price $915,000

      Last Listing Agent The Willett Team Serhant New England

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Nunes Serhant New England

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Olinger Serhant New England

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $518/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Olinger Serhant New England

    • /20

      Est $486,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Bellevue Ave Unit 316, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      400 Bellevue Ave Unit 316, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bertie Macgowan Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Thames St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      674 Thames St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $617/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Degnan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Bellevue Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 11 Beds
      • 13.5 Baths
      • 10,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      406 Bellevue Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kirton Lila Delman Compass

    • /7

      Est $1,168,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Dr Marcus F Wheatland Blvd, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      84 Dr Marcus F Wheatland Blvd, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Spencer Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /4

      Est $947,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Second St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      14 Second St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kirby Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 7, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 7, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Gibbs Ave Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Narragansett Ave Unit 12, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      26 Narragansett Ave Unit 12, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gordon King Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /50

      Est $1,820,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ayrault St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      17 Ayrault St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /38

      Est $1,843,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Coddington St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Coddington St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Becker Lila Delman Compass

    • /50

      Est $2,057,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Rhode Island Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Rhode Island Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $878/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,013,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /49

      Est $2,232,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Third St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      45 Third St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,360,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /41

      Est $967,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Broadway, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      512 Broadway, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Morabit Edge Realty RI

    • /34

      Est $3,462,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Coddington St Unit 9, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      31 Coddington St Unit 9, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,354/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Ridge Rd Unit P05/W21, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      65 Ridge Rd Unit P05/W21, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Creighton Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Eastnor Rd Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2 Eastnor Rd Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $536/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aryn Hawks Serhant New England

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Eastnor Rd Unit D, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2 Eastnor Rd Unit D, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $605/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Ridge Rd Unit T19/W30, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      65 Ridge Rd Unit T19/W30, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Clay St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7 Clay St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,034/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,774,500

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Mills Vanderbilt International Prop.

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Caswell Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Caswell Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tobak Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /29

      Est $933,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Washington St Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      58 Washington St Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,349/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Drum Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /47

      Est $1,334,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Atlantic Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      27 Atlantic Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $1,684/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,600,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Leonard Lila Delman Compass

    • /18

      Est $1,542,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Memorial Blvd W, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      18 Memorial Blvd W, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $741/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Costa Bay Shores Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $1,964,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Casey Ct, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3 Casey Ct, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $832/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Sayers William Raveis Inspire

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Coddington Wharf Unit 2S & 1N, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 Coddington Wharf Unit 2S & 1N, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $596/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adelia Del Trecco Prestige Homes Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home