12,352

Properties in ZIP Code 02840

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $617,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 William St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1815
      37 William St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alex Chiera BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $763,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pennacook St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1 Pennacook St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Galvin Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /50

      Est $1,423,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Harrison Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      51 Harrison Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Shiland Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /42

      Est $2,459,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 3rd St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      77 3rd St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /26

      Est $405,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Brinley St Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      14 Brinley St Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /50

      Est $1,000,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Stockholm St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Stockholm St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,200
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly McLear Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /12

      Est $1,089,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Vaughan Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 Vaughan Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Parella Lila Delman Compass

    • /25

      Est $1,481,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Braman St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 Braman St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Castner RE/MAX Results

    • /50

      Est $1,052,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Bellevue Ave Unit 2B, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      421 Bellevue Ave Unit 2B, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Libby Kirwin Lila Delman Compass

    • /31

      Est $941,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lucas Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Lucas Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /46

      Est $876,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Mumford Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1 Mumford Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    • /48

      Est $1,156,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 County St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 County St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edith Cushing RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $540,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Everett St Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      15 Everett St Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Travers Keller Williams Coastal

    • /25

      Est $908,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Red Cross Ave Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      1 Red Cross Ave Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Drum Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /26

      Est $979,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Oakwood Terrace Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1 Oakwood Terrace Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annamarie Ringheim Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /11

      Est $595,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Broadway Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      315 Broadway Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alyce Wright Lila Delman Compass

    • /21

      Est $900,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Halsey St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      30 Halsey St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teri Degnan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 2nd St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      57 2nd St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $992/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,490,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne West Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /38

      Est $775,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Callender Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      64 Callender Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Herndon Keller Williams Coastal

    • /49

      Est $734,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Narragansett Ave Unit M6, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      97 Narragansett Ave Unit M6, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevan Campbell Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /32

      Est $1,244,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Perry St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      8 Perry St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NINA FIASCONARO Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /23

      Est $747,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Holten Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23 Holten Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    • /19

      Est $469,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Smith Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      23 Smith Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sean Lawrence REMAX Revolution

    • /50

      Est $1,078,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      135 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    • /46

      Est $2,032,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Prospect Hill St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      66 Prospect Hill St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $738/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,605,000
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharyn Harrington Kirby Properties, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $348,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Maple Ave Unit 101, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      231 Maple Ave Unit 101, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teri Degnan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /50

      Est $1,396,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Webster St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Webster St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,072,500
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Richards Serhant New England

    • /43

      Est $1,601,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pine St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      6 Pine St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $699/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,364,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ritterbusch RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /41

      Est $1,150,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Extension St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      34 Extension St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,100
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /37

      Est $767,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Curry Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6 Curry Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David McCauley RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $793,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Apthorp Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      4 Apthorp Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    • /14

      Est $445,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Brinley St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      14 Brinley St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Castner RE/MAX Results

    • /43

      Est $1,034,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Callender Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Callender Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    • /36

      Est $721,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Annandale Rd Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      51 Annandale Rd Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Twin Tides Team Serhant New England

    • /31

      Est $1,131,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Prospect Hill St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      61 Prospect Hill St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alice Sheerin Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

  • /17

    $10,000

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    7 Hammond St, Newport, RI 02840

    SUMMER 2026 SINGLE FAMILY RENTAL AVAILABLE!! 3 PARKING SPACES!! PRIVATE REAR PATIO!! Off Thames and a short distance to O'Briens and Kings Park . Close to all the Newport action. Fully furnished 4 beds (3 Queen 1 Full), 2 baths, 3 off street parking (1 garage). Central AC and paver stone backyard. Outdoor patio set with gas grill. Recently updated bathrooms and kitchen counters. Washer/Dryer in

    Jeff Brooks Hogan Associates Christie's

    7 Hammond St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /20

      Est $794,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Coddington St Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 Coddington St Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mastors Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /30

      Est $959,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      38 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sweeney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /14

      Est $1,237,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Bellevue Ave Unit 1N, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      519 Bellevue Ave Unit 1N, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janet Corbin Lila Delman Compass

    • /26

      Est $927,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Keeher Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      44 Keeher Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Malkovich Lila Delman Compass

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home