13,106

Newport, RI Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $746,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Eustis Ave Unit A, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      245 Eustis Ave Unit A, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,500
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

  • /45

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Vaughan Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    Welcome to 16 Vaughan Ave, your summer retreat in Newport's charming Fifth Ward neighborhood. Available June 2026 for $8000 and August 2026 for $12,000. This exquisite, fully furnished apartment boasts four spacious bedrooms and one and a half modern baths. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated, and the convenience of a washer and dryer in-unit adds to your comfort. You'll find two off-street

    Sarah Kirwin Brady Residential Properties Ltd.

    16 Vaughan Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    66 Girard Ave Unit 322, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,582

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Thomas Serhant New England

    66 Girard Ave Unit 322, Newport, RI 02840
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bull St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      7 Bull St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fleming Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    September - June 2027 (flexible dates). Salve students welcome!This furnished single-family home has just been painted throughout, and the floors have just been refinished, along with new flooring in the bathrooms.Four good-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor. The third floor is finished and can be used as a fifth bedroom or office. Tenants will have use of a two-car

    Jesse Ross Hogan Associates Christie's

    18 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /8

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    51 Poplar St Unit 1R, Newport, RI 02840

    • 1 Bath
    • 370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,014/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merysa Berrios Sevilla Vicente Realty

    51 Poplar St Unit 1R, Newport, RI 02840
    • /31

      Est $785,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mount Vernon St Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      12 Mount Vernon St Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $797/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,200
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Ross Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /21

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Dudley Ave Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840

    Charming Newport Duplex condominium available for summer season (monthly rental negotiable)! This townhouse-style unit features a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cozy peninsular televisions, and a modern full-bath with Queen bedroom (linens provided). Enjoy summer nights on the furnished deck that overlooks the grassy common area or the private entrance with a lovely patio just

    Dean Harrington Keller Williams Coastal

    16 Dudley Ave Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840
  • /38

    $8,100,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10 Ocean Lawn Ln, Newport, RI 02840

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 12,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,285,273

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Costa Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    10 Ocean Lawn Ln, Newport, RI 02840
    • /49

      Est $1,497,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Carey St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Carey St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kirton Lila Delman Compass

  • /25

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Sherman St, Newport, RI 02840

    Available September | $12,000 Enjoy Newport living in this beautifully renovated, tastefully furnished, pet-friendly 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of town. The spacious living room flows into the dining area and out to a private patio and fully fenced yard perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The well-equipped kitchen features ample counter space and a gas stove,

    Kevan Campbell Hogan Associates Christie's

    43 Sherman St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /40

    $2,600,017

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    111 Harrison Ave Unit 9, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,444/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,192,748

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Parella Lila Delman Compass

    111 Harrison Ave Unit 9, Newport, RI 02840
    • /43

      Est $823,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Gould St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      22 Gould St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hoag RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

  • /18

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1 Katzman Place, Newport, RI 02840

    NEXT AVAILABLE JUNE 2027

    Michelle Gilman William Raveis Inspire

    1 Katzman Place, Newport, RI 02840
  • /29

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    128 Eustis Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,717

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    128 Eustis Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /31

      Est $2,667,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Corne St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      2 Corne St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mailloux Our Real Estate

  • /26

    $6,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 Kay St Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

    Simply the BEST month to be in Newport! Welcome to 36 Kay Street #5, a stylishly furnished residence available FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2026 in the City By The Sea! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo sits in the heart of the Kay-Catherine neighborhood, just steps to everything Newport has to offer. A stone's throw to Bellevue Avenue, Broadway, Bowen's & Banister's Wharves, all of your shopping and

    The Donovan Group Homes By Connect

    36 Kay St Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840
  • /46

    $895,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 Gardiner St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,774

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    5 Gardiner St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Beacon Hill Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8 Beacon Hill Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Thursby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /22

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4 Barney St, Newport, RI 02840

    AVAILABLE October 2026 - May 2027. Located in the heart of historic Newport, this stunning four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home offers breathtaking views of Touro Park and is situated just steps away from Washington Square. This turnkey property comes fully furnished and features an expansive great room perfect for entertaining, a gourmet kitchen, and a primary suite complete with a private

    The Willett Team Serhant New England

    4 Barney St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /41

    $1,757,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8 Sylvan St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,234

    Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    8 Sylvan St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /50

      Est $1,137,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Warner St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      92 Warner St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,250
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Chiera BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /27

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 John St, Newport, RI 02840

    JUNE 2026: Enjoy Newport's off season in The Nellie McMahon House, is a charming home located on Historic Hill in downtown Newport. Walkable to shops and restaurants in town, as well as to the harbor. A charming front porch leads into a welcoming foyer, living room, dining room with a wood stove, and kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a sun-filled breakfast nook and

    Rebecca King Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    21 John St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /34

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15 Cross St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,938

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Drum Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    15 Cross St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /35

      Est $820,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Gillies Ct, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Gillies Ct, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith LeBlanc Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /12

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    42 Mann Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    Welcome to your perfect Newport getaway! Ideally located in the heart of Newport, this beautiful home sits on a quiet, residential street just a short walk to downtown. Enjoy easy access to some of the city's best restaurants, charming shops, and waterfront attractions all just minutes from your front door. This spacious property is perfect for groups and families, offering comfort, privacy, and

    Sondra Banford William Raveis Inspire

    42 Mann Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
  • /19

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,200

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840
    • /13

      Est $810,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bedlow Place, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7 Bedlow Place, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /14

    $3,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Katzman Place, Newport, RI 02840

    Next Available April 2027Historical Point Charmer standalone available for annual rental. Bright and Sunny 1 level living 2 Bedroom ranch style with open living area. Full Bath plus bonus 4 season Sunroom , washer /dryer and full basement. Property offers additional outside space with wrap around deck. Off street parking. Property includes water and saving on electric with Solar discounts.

    Michelle Gilman William Raveis Inspire

    8 Katzman Place, Newport, RI 02840
  • /34

    $854,055

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16 Congdon Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,839

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swift Edge Realty RI

    16 Congdon Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /49

      Est $941,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Anthony St Unit 22, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      20 Anthony St Unit 22, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Booth JB Newport Realty

  • /30

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 Hammond St, Newport, RI 02840

    Salve/Winter rental AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 7 2026 - MAY 18 2027. One of the best single family rentals available. Ideally located within walking distance to all that Newport has to offer including restaurants, shops, water front, and Salve Regina University. This three bedroom, one and a half bathroom single family home has been completely renovated and includes beautiful hardwood floors granite

    The Willett Team Serhant New England

    32 Hammond St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /47

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    23 Smith Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,716

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    23 Smith Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
    • /25

      Est $837,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Findlay Place, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Findlay Place, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Walker Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /25

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Chastellux Ave Unit J, Newport, RI 02840

    *SUMMER 2026* JUNE $8,500, JULY $10,000, AUGUST $10,000 (2 month minimum). This charming penthouse residence offers breathtaking harbor views and an open living and dining area filled with natural light, opening to an expansive deck further enhancing the views. The updated, efficiently designed kitchen complements the space, while hardwood floors add warmth and character. The main level also

    Tina Wiley Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    35 Chastellux Ave Unit J, Newport, RI 02840
  • /47

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,598,947

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Frazier Serhant New England

    35 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /41

      Est $1,058,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sunshine Ct, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2 Sunshine Ct, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Ferris Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /20

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    259 Gibbs Ave Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

    RENTAL AVAILABLE for a yearly rental starting in SEPTEMBER 2026 OR for a seasonal term of Sept-May - $2900 **NOT AVAILABLE SUMMER 2026FURNISHED dramatic third-floor walk-up unit presents an open-concept living area adorned with nautical-inspired touches. The fully renovated kitchen and bathroom offer a fresh and stylish appeal. Enjoy the convenience of laundry in the unit, along with

    Hillary Olinger Serhant New England

    259 Gibbs Ave Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840
  • /35

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    52 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,716

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hayes Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    52 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /40

      Est $622,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Narragansett Ave Unit M5, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      97 Narragansett Ave Unit M5, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Kirby Kirby & Kirby

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home