13,107

Newport, RI Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $1,373,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Willow St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1757
      25 Willow St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Kirwin Lila Delman Compass

  • /14

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 E Bowery St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    YEARLY LEASE AVAILABLE AUGUST 1ST | Bright & Spacious 2.5-Bedroom Apartment Near Downtown Newport & Cliff Walk Welcome to 36 E Bowery Street, a bright and well-maintained first-floor apartment ideally located in one of Newport's most convenient residential neighborhoods. Available as a yearly lease beginning August 1st, this sun-filled unit offers comfortable living just moments from downtown

    John Philippides Edge Realty RI

    36 E Bowery St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /44

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5 Pell St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,980

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hayes Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    5 Pell St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /50

      Est $3,698,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Kay St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      80 Kay St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kirton Lila Delman Compass

  • /2

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    33 Dennison St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    Discover this charming apartment in the heart of Newport's desirable Yachting Village. Spanning approximately 930 square feet, this bright and inviting unit features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, an eat-in kitchen that makes daily meals a breeze, and a spacious layout with one large master bedroom and a second bedroom ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office. The generously sized

    Christopher Walker William Raveis Inspire

    33 Dennison St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /50

    $2,120,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Everett St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hogan Associates Christie's

    17 Everett St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /36

      Est $1,778,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Corne St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      46 Corne St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

  • /13

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    15 Webster St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    Experience Summer in Newport. Minutes from downtown, restaurants, beaches and Bellevue Ave this apartment has it all. Three bedrooms, furnished, laundry on site and available for the entire Summer season.

    Mary Ulrich Budlong RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    15 Webster St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
  • /42

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    63 Third St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,914

    Last Listing Agent Holly McLear Hogan Associates Christie's

    63 Third St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /43

      Est $567,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Everett St Unit A, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      48 Everett St Unit A, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Patricio Castle Keep Realty Corp.

  • /36

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    92 Pelham St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    ~ SUMMER RENTAL 2026 ~Nestled on one of Newport's most charming and architecturally diverse streets, this stunning first-floor apartment is a prime example of late Italianate design. Thoughtfully updated with high-end finishes, the unit offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. Features include in-unit laundry, off-street parking, and spacious bedrooms all four of

    Kevin Castner RE/MAX Results

    92 Pelham St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /46

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    31 Coddington St Unit 13, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,350/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,319

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    31 Coddington St Unit 13, Newport, RI 02840
    • /39

      Est $775,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      58 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Hall Lila Delman Compass

  • /33

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    114 Girard Ave Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840

    This unit is located on the 2nd and 3rd floor of the manor house at East Bay Overlook. This recently renovated unit provides excellent views of Narragansett Bay and the Newport Bridge. All utilities are included with the rent besides cable and phone, and it is fully furnished. This unit has two full bathrooms and two bedrooms, with one each on floor. A very vibrant and bright space that provides

    Asa Montgomery Castle Keep Realty Corp.

    114 Girard Ave Unit 6, Newport, RI 02840
  • /50

    $3,600,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    14 Kay Blvd, Newport, RI 02840

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Jackson Lila Delman Compass

    14 Kay Blvd, Newport, RI 02840
    • /47

      Est $756,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Curry Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 Curry Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

  • /30

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23 Carey St, Newport, RI 02840

    Available September 2026 to May 2027 for winter lease SALVE A Large and spacious 4 bedroom house with parking located in Newport 5th Ward. A short distance to Thames St this large home has 2 bathrooms laundry in the unit, large private deck, off street parking, tasteful brand new furniture, All new bedding, hardwood flooring and more**Not Available for Summer Lease***

    Timothy Dargan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    23 Carey St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /49

    $1,660,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    198 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,295

    Last Listing Agent The Willett Team Serhant New England

    198 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /50

      Est $900,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Dudley Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      38 Dudley Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brown William Raveis Inspire

  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3 Prairie Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    Student Rental Available for the 2026/2027 School Year! It's that time of year again secure your housing early with this beautifully refreshed condo in the highly desirable Kay/Catherine neighborhood. Perfectly suited for a roommate setup, this residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, creating an ideal blend of privacy and shared living. Enjoy soaring ceilings

    Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    3 Prairie Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /36

    $927,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    13 Vaughan Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,087

    Last Listing Agent William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    13 Vaughan Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /39

      Est $819,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bliss Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      29 Bliss Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,900
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Guinan RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

  • /10

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Walnut St Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

    Summer Rental! Available July and August. Welcome to 19 Walnut Street #3, a newly renovated third-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit located in one of Newport's most highly sought-after neighborhoods. This thoughtfully updated unit blends modern finishes with classic coastal charm, offering a bright and inviting living space just moments from the waterfront and downtown. The unit features a

    Alex Nunes Serhant New England

    19 Walnut St Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840
  • /45

    $1,805,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    27 Franklin St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1745

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sweeney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    27 Franklin St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /48

      Est $813,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Clarke St Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1735
      15 Clarke St Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyce Wright Lila Delman Compass

  • /14

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Simmons St, Newport, RI 02840

    Winter 26-27 - Freshly painted and off stree parking in this single family home, centrally located with plenty of space. Eat in kitchen and dining room. Laundry on main level. Three bedrooms & 2 baths. Large yard to enjoy. Home is located up the street from the harbor and minutes to restaurants and mansions.

    Michelle Blake RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    30 Simmons St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    113 2nd St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,743

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    113 2nd St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Mount Vernon St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      23 Mount Vernon St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $636/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    32 Ann St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    Available September 2026 for ANNUAL RENT. Furnished, Large 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, renovated apartment in ideal downtown location. New tiled bathroom and shower, refinished hardwood floors throughout and large kitchen Other nice features include washer and dryer in unit, high ceilings and a small backyard space.

    The Willett Team Serhant New England

    32 Ann St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /50

    $2,364,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    31 Coddington St Unit 24, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,142/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,207,831

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chase Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    31 Coddington St Unit 24, Newport, RI 02840
    • /38

      Est $1,349,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      54 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Willett Serhant New England

  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6 Equality St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    NEXT AVAILABLE JUNE 2027 Trendy Newport Location. New to Market Renovated large 1 Bedroom unit on first floor. New Windows , Hardwood Floors , High ceilings ton's of Natural light. New Kitchen and New Bath with Walk in Shower. Available for year round unfurnished , heat and water are included. Landscaping and Snow removal included.

    Michelle Gilman William Raveis Inspire

    6 Equality St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
  • /45

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    75 Pelham St Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,075

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    75 Pelham St Unit B, Newport, RI 02840
    • /31

      Est $1,066,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Fenner Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      29 Fenner Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Willett Team Serhant New England

  • /36

    $30,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    75 Mary St, Newport, RI 02840

    Summer rental available July 1st through August 31st. Spend summer in Newport's Historic Hill at the circa-1850 Mrs. Eno Hazard house, just steps from downtown and a short walk to Thames Street and the waterfront. Available July and August, this sun-filled home blends original wide pine floors with modern updates across three levels. Inside, sun-drenched living spaces and thoughtful updates

    Devin Sheehan Serhant New England

    75 Mary St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /23

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    39 Powel Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    39 Powel Ave Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
    • /29

      Est $999,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      51 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Olinger Serhant New England

  • /26

    $7,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1 Bliss Rd, Newport, RI 02840

    Spend the summer in New England in this beautifully updated tastefully furnished home. Stroll down Broadway and Thames and enjoy the restaurants and shopping. Owner flexible on dates-January 1- May 31: $3600/Month (Individual Months OK)June 1-June 14: $4000July 1- July 31: $15,000/Month (Individual Months OK)August 9- August 31 $11000.00September 1- September: $8000October

    Ryan Hazinakis Keller Williams Coastal

    1 Bliss Rd, Newport, RI 02840
  • /32

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11 Ann St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,821

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chapman William Raveis Inspire

    11 Ann St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /36

      Est $1,214,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Grafton St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17 Grafton St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kirton Lila Delman Compass

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home